Faculty & Staff

Contact Applied Sciences and Technology

Southern & Dobson Campus

Building: TC 50
P: 480-461-7144

Hours

Fall & Spring Semesters:
Mon-Thu: 8 am – 8 pm
Fri: 8 am – 5 pm
Closed Sat and Sun

Summer Semester:
Mon-Thu: 7 am – 6 pm
Closed Fri, Sat and Sun

Name Title Contact
Heather Marie Adair Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Daniel Adams Supervisor, Admissions, Registration & Records SIS Security/Support
Adjunct Faculty
College Technology Services

480-461-7985

Hailey M Adams Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Nicole Bartreau Residential Faculty - Clinical Nursing
Nursing

480-654-7763

480-654-7763 (alternate)

Ray Ramon Beaver Adjunct Faculty
Automotives
Cesar E. Becerra Student Services Supervisor

480-461-7216

480-544-5629 (mobile)

Mark Santrach Bildilli Adjunct Faculty
Mozaffor Biswas Adjunct Faculty
Bryce W. Bond Full Time Faculty - Residential Faculty - Electrical, and Engine Theory
Program Director:

480-461-7642

Robert Bonura Residential Faculty - Manufacturing

480-461-7173

John E. Bramwell Adjunct Faculty - Technology
Dawn L. Brause Residential Faculty - Second Year Clinical Coordinator

480-654-7729

George B. Brooks Jr Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Douglas Michael Brost Adjunct Faculty
Carla A. Brubaker Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Michael W. Bryant Residential Faculty - Occupational Safety & Health
Industrial Technology

602-286-8646

Dennis Bushong Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Phat Huynh Cao Adjunct Faculty
Curtis Cleve Casey Full Time Faculty - Welding
Program Director:

480-461-7131

928-277-5750 (mobile)

Daniel A. Cifalia Adjunct Faculty
Claud Cluff Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Peter Conden Full Time Faculty - Landscape Horticulture

480-461-7125

Erin Criswell Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Jon D'Ambrosio Full Time Faculty - Automotives

480-461-7141

Raed Dalbik Adjunct Faculty
Teri Wiblin Davies Adjunct Faculty
Janice Dawson Residential Faculty - Faculty Developer
Center for Teaching & Learning

480-461-7755

Jacob Lee Dillard Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Amy E. Dillard Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Lisa M Donimari Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Michael Drobitsky Full Time Faculty - Welding
Danielle Sharon Eberhart Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Megan T Emenecker Staff
James Ernzen Adjunct Faculty
Lisa Fleming Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Nicole D. Flesner Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Kimberly Focht, D.V.M. Residential Faculty - Veterinary Technology
Program Director:

480-461-7661

Jason Fowers Adjunct Faculty

602-888-4126

Alison L. Fox Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Chevelle Frantz Residential Faculty - Construction Management Occupational Program Director
Program Director:

480-291-3722 (mobile)

Alfred Richard Garcia Jr Consultant
Adjunct Faculty
Office of Dean Career-Tech Pro
Gary E. Gardner Adjunct Faculty
Brandeice Rhea Garza Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Jose Miguel Gaspar Full Time Faculty - Agriculture
Adam A. Glawe Adjunct Faculty

480-461-7546

Ray Gless, Ed.D. Adjunct Faculty - Agribusiness

602-319-1460

602-319-1460 (mobile)

Brian James Green Adjunct Faculty
Richard F. Guest Residential Faculty

602-286-8661

Jeffrey S Habel Adjunct Faculty
Ken Hackler Residential Faculty

480-461-7127

602-672-1264 (mobile)

Dilshad Haleem Residential Faculty - Computer Science
Mathematics & Computer Science

480-461-7606

Cory Jarrel Holley Adjunct Faculty
Robert Holmes Adjunct Faculty - Welding Technology

480-461-7135

480-461-7135 (alternate)

Dale A. Hughes Adjunct Faculty
Daniel George Jennings Adjunct Faculty
Huntting Z. Jessup Adjunct Faculty
Kenneth H. Johnson Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Harvey D Johnson Adjunct Faculty

701-840-2271 (mobile)

Julie Lana Johnston-Graham Adjunct Faculty

480-200-3258

Sheba Nasha Jones Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Robert Lawrence Jones Adjunct Faculty
Stephen L Jordan Adjunct Faculty
Robert D. Kater Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Mehrzad Khorsandi Residential Faculty - Drafting

480-461-7257

Brian H Kohlenberg Automated Mftg Sys OSO
Gary William Kudes Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Gerald Lacy Adjunct Faculty

480-461-7137

Lindsay Cara Lawson Adjunct Faculty
Dental Programs
Richard LeBeaumont Jr Laboratory Technician

480-461-7146

Diana Lehigh Residential Faculty - Veterinary Technology
Veterinary Technology

480-461-7384

Karen Litts Laboratory Technician
Adjunct Faculty
Andrew Liu Laboratory Technician

480-461-7546

Robert L Lopez Adjunct Faculty
Igor Mancic Laboratory Technician
Adjunct Faculty
Joseph M. Martinez Residential Faculty - Manufacturing Technology

480-461-7952

Alexander Joseph Maurer Adjunct Faculty
Physical Science
Palmerino Mazzucco Residential Faculty - Electronics/Electromechanical

480-461-7307

Justin T. McKay Adjunct Faculty
Sheri K. McLane Adjunct Faculty
Tammy Lynn McMahon Adjunct Faculty
David Martinez Medrano Adjunct Faculty
Kimber Leigh Mexin Adjunct Faculty
Dental Programs
Jordan C Meza Adjunct Faculty
Lord Michael Moon Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Michael Gene Moyer Adjunct Faculty
Jennifer Moyer Adjunct Faculty
Joe Neglia Residential Faculty - Electronics
Program Director:

480-461-7144

Minh Nghiem Construction Management OYO
Adjunct Faculty
Maria J Ornelas Adjunct Faculty
Leah Palmer Executive Director, Arizona Advanced Manufacturing Institute AzAMI
Adjunct Faculty - Communication, Theatre & Film Arts

480-688-9801

480-688-9801 (mobile)

Donna Parker Administrative Specialist Sr

480-461-7144

480-461-7137 (alternate)

Breta Natalie Peterson Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Charles Grant Phy Adjunct Faculty
Donald Jesse Price Adjunct Faculty
Roy D. Pulvino Adjunct Faculty
Robert Allen Ratliff Adjunct Faculty
Alexis Reid Adjunct Faculty
Richard B. Rice Adjunct Faculty
Jeffrey Ronay Adjunct Faculty
Computer Information Systems
Richard Lee Rozinski Adjunct Faculty
Ann R. Saban Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Allison Marie Sanderson Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Marie Savage Administrative Specialist Sr
Dental Programs

480-654-7703

Yvonne Schultz Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Marivelle Joy Sims Luna Adjunct Faculty
Dental Programs
Stephen Skroch Full Time Faculty - Automotive Service

480-461-7380

Debi Sparks Residential Faculty - Dental Hygiene
Program Director:
Dental Programs

480-654-7266

Robert Thomas Sparks Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Keith Stapley Adjunct Faculty
Physical Science
Stephen R. Staub Adjunct Faculty
Ginnie C. Strait Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Eryn K Tison Adjunct Faculty
James Traicoff Electronics Lab Associate

480-461-7357

Donald Tramp Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Mari K. Trevino Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Neil B Urban Adjunct Faculty
Todd Verch Residential Faculty - Drafting

480-461-7767

Robert A. Verch Adjunct Faculty
John Vlcek Staff
Kevin T. Weaver Residential Faculty

602-286-8658

Travis Jerome Webb Adjunct Faculty
Curtis D. Willems Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Jamilyn Ann Winfield Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Madison Rae Wolfe Adjunct Faculty
Lorin Wright Adjunct Faculty
Christopher A. Wulff Adjunct Faculty
Sarah K. Zandt Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Kimberlee A. Zitek Residential Faculty - Dental Hygiene
Dental Programs