Faculty & Staff

Contact Applied Sciences and Technology

Southern & Dobson Campus

Building: TC 50
P: 480-461-7144

Hours

Fall & Spring Semesters:
Mon-Thu: 8 am – 8 pm
Fri: 8 am – 5 pm
Closed Sat and Sun

Summer Semester:
Mon-Thu: 7 am – 6 pm
Closed Fri, Sat and Sun

Name Title Contact
Martha Adams Office Assistant

480-461-7137

Summer Lynn Anderson Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Christopher Mark Askew Adjunct Faculty
Nicole Bartreau Residential Faculty - Clinical Nursing
Nursing

480-654-7763

480-654-7763 (alternate)

Marilyn Tracy Bartz Staff
Adjunct Faculty
Ray Ramon Beaver Adjunct Faculty
Automotives
Cesar E. Becerra Student Services Supervisor

480-461-7216

480-544-5629 (mobile)

Julie Begonia Adjunct Faculty
Mark Santrach Bildilli Adjunct Faculty
Ahmed Adan Bin Asad Staff
Mozaffor Biswas Adjunct Faculty
Dennis P. Blum Adjunct Faculty
Bryce W. Bond Full Time Faculty - Residential Faculty - Brakes, Electrical, and Engine Theory

480-461-7642

Robert Bonura Residential Faculty - Manufacturing

480-461-7173

John E. Bramwell Adjunct Faculty
Dawn L. Brause Residential Faculty - Second Year Clinical Coordinator

480-654-7729

George B. Brooks Jr Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Kerilyn Brothers Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Carla A. Brubaker Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Dennis Bushong Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Curtis Cleve Casey Full Time Faculty - Welding

480-461-7131

928-277-5750 (mobile)

Daniel A. Cifalia Adjunct Faculty
Claud Cluff Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Peter Conden Full Time Faculty - Landscape Horticulture

480-461-7125

Erin Criswell Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Peggy Cropper Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Jon D'Ambrosio Full Time Faculty - Automotives

480-461-7141

Raed Dalbik Adjunct Faculty
Janice Dawson Residential Faculty - Faculty Developer
Center for Teaching & Learning

480-461-7755

480-299-6105 (alternate)

Christopher K. Dennis Adjunct Faculty
Sandra L. DeVita Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Douglas Donahue Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Elisabeth Katherine Dowling Staff
Michael Drobitsky Adjunct Faculty
James Ernzen Adjunct Faculty
Jaime Escobedo Adjunct Faculty
Clifford Fiore Adjunct Faculty
Nicole D. Flesner Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Kimberly Focht, D.V.M. Residential Faculty - Veterinary Technology
Program Director:

480-461-7661

Jason Fowers Adjunct Faculty

602-888-4126

Alison L. Fox Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Chevelle Frantz Residential Faculty - Construction Management Occupational Program Director
Program Director:

480-291-3722 (mobile)

Stephen B. Fullmer Adjunct Faculty
Lindsey M. Gardner Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Gary E. Gardner Adjunct Faculty
Jillian Christine Glawe Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Adam A. Glawe Adjunct Faculty

480-461-7546

Raymond Gless Jr. Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture

602-319-1460

Mary Bridget Goodner Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Hannah Rose Greenstein Staff
Dilshad Haleem Residential Faculty - Computer Science
Mathematics & Computer Science

480-461-7606

Caryn L. Heaps Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Robert E. Herndon Adjunct Faculty
Candace Dawn Hickey Staff
Adjunct Faculty - Veterinary Technology
Library
Deborah Holexa Adjunct Faculty - Social Work - Mindfulness
Cultural Science

480-415-4062 (mobile)

Cory Jarrel Holley Adjunct Faculty
Robert Holmes Full Time Faculty - Welding Technology
Program Director:

480-461-7135

480-461-7135 (alternate)

Dale A. Hughes Adjunct Faculty
Daniel Hurst Adjunct Faculty
Gabriela Jacobsen Adjunct Faculty
Danielle Nicole Jacques Adjunct Faculty
Daniel George Jennings Adjunct Faculty
Huntting Z. Jessup Adjunct Faculty
Kenneth H. Johnson Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Harvey D Johnson Residential Faculty - Electronics/Electromechanical

701-840-2271 (mobile)

Julie Lana Johnston-Graham Adjunct Faculty

480-200-3258

Sheba Nasha Jones Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Robert Lawrence Jones Adjunct Faculty
Robert Jones Adjunct Faculty
Stephen L Jordan Adjunct Faculty
Robert D. Kater Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Diana J. Kempton Adjunct Faculty

480-461-7144

Mehrzad Khorsandi Residential Faculty - Drafting

480-461-7257

Brian H Kohlenberg Adjunct Faculty
Gary William Kudes Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Gerald Lacy Adjunct Faculty

480-461-7137

Lindsay Cara Lawson Adjunct Faculty
Dental Programs
Richard LeBeaumont Jr Laboratory Technician

480-461-7146

Diana Lehigh Residential Faculty - Veterinary Technology

480-461-7384

Dennis Liechty Adjunct Faculty
Automotives
Karen Litts Laboratory Technician
Robert L Lopez Adjunct Faculty
Kimberly Lyle Adjunct Faculty
Art
Sheriece Lyman Staff
Igor Mancic Laboratory Technician
Nickolas A. Marotta Adjunct Faculty
Joseph M. Martinez Residential Faculty - Manufacturing Technology

480-461-7952

Alexander Joseph Maurer Adjunct Faculty
Physical Science
Aelin Mayer Staff
Palmerino Mazzucco Residential Faculty - Electronics/Electromechanical

480-461-7307

Justin T. McKay Adjunct Faculty
Sheri K. McLane Adjunct Faculty
Michael Joseph McMahon Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Tammy Lynn McMahon Adjunct Faculty
Kimber Leigh Mexin Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Jordan C Meza Adjunct Faculty
Brooklynn Lee Moss Staff
Virginia Mossa Staff
Michael Gene Moyer Adjunct Faculty
Jennifer Moyer Adjunct Faculty
Cristiane Muller Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Gema M. Munoz Alarcon Adjunct Faculty
Joe Neglia Residential Faculty - Electronics
Program Director:

480-461-7144

Minh Nghiem Adjunct Faculty
Susan A Nicholson Adjunct Faculty

480-461-7391 (alternate)

Leah Palmer Executive Director, Arizona Advanced Manufacturing Institute AzAMI
Adjunct Faculty - Communication, Theatre & Film Arts

480-688-9801

480-688-9801 (mobile)

Donna Parker Administrative Specialist Sr

480-461-7144

480-461-7137 (alternate)

Eric David Plummer Staff
Benjamin Dwayne Powers Staff
Donald Jesse Price Adjunct Faculty
Virgil S. Priebe Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Roy D. Pulvino Adjunct Faculty
Kelly Mai Quach Staff
Matthew Kolby Rayman Staff
Sara Real Adjunct Faculty
Dental Programs
Nicole Marie Reddin Adjunct Faculty
Richard B. Rice Adjunct Faculty
Cherise Robb Residential Faculty - Interior Design

480-461-7391

Mark D. Roberts Adjunct Faculty
Alba Rodriguez Del Pozo Adjunct Faculty
Richard Lee Rozinski Adjunct Faculty
Ann R. Saban Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Allison Marie Sanderson Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Maria J. Saporito Adjunct Faculty
Hayli Sawka Staff
Eric Dean Schulke Adjunct Faculty
Yvonne Schultz Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Stephen Eugene Sedor Adjunct Faculty
Jim Sizemore, Ph.D. Residential Faculty - Engineering
Physical Science

480-461-7942

Stephen Skroch Full Time Faculty - Program Director - Automotive Service

480-461-7380

Deborah Sparks Residential Faculty - Dental Hygiene
Program Director:
Dental Programs

480-654-7266

Robert Thomas Sparks Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Richard McRae Standage Adjunct Faculty
Stephen R. Staub Adjunct Faculty
Lisa J Stow-Wyatt Adjunct Faculty
Carol Jane Stuttard Adjunct Faculty
Eryn K Tison Adjunct Faculty
James Traicoff Electronics Lab Associate
Adjunct Faculty

480-461-7357

Donald Tramp Dual Enrollment Instructor
Center for Teaching & Learning
Mari K. Trevino Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Neil B Urban Adjunct Faculty
Ryan Gilbert Urban Staff
Todd Verch Residential Faculty - Drafting
Program Director:

480-461-7767

John Vlcek Staff
Erin K. Ware Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Brandon Paul Watkins Full Time Faculty - Agriculture
Jamilyn Ann Winfield Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Hannah Ruby Wofford Staff
Robert Edward Wollert Staff
Lorin Wright Adjunct Faculty
Christopher A. Wulff Adjunct Faculty
Sarah K. Zandt Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Kimberlee A. Zitek Residential Faculty - Dental Hygiene
Dental Programs