Faculty & Staff

Contact Applied Sciences and Technology

Southern & Dobson

Building: TC 50
P: 480-461-7144

Hours

Fall & Spring Semesters:
Mon-Thu: 8 am – 8 pm
Fri: 8 am – 5 pm
Closed Sat and Sun

Summer Semester:
Mon-Thu: 7 am – 6 pm
Closed Fri, Sat and Sun

Name Title Contact
Martha H. Adams Office Assistant
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7137

Summer Lynn Anderson Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Christopher Mark Askew Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Randy W. Baker Adjunct Faculty
Automotives
Marilyn Tracy Bartz Staff
Applied Sciences and Technology
Cesar E. Becerra Student Services Supervisor
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7216

480-544-5629 (mobile)

Julie Begonia Adjunct Faculty
Equine Science
Mark Santrach Bildilli Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Mozaffor Biswas Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Dennis P. Blum Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Bryce W. Bond Chair: Applied Sciences and Technology
Residential Faculty - Residential Faculty - Brakes, Electrical, and Engine Theory
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7642

Robert Bonura Residential Faculty - Manufacturing
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7173

John E. Bramwell Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Dawn Brause, RDH, MEd Residential Faculty - Second Year Clinical Coordinator
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-654-7729

George B. Brooks Jr Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Carla A. Brubaker Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Dennis Bushong Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
John Campbell Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Curtis Casey Full Time Faculty - Welding
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7131

928-277-5750 (mobile)

Daniel A. Cifalia Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Claud E. Cluff Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Peter J. Conden Full Time Faculty - Landscape Horticulture
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7125

Breanna I Crane Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Peggy D. Cropper Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Jon M. D'Ambrosio Residential Faculty - Automotives
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7141

Raed Dalbik Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Janice Dawson, ASID, LEED AP Residential Faculty - Faculty Developer
Center for Teaching & Learning

480-461-7755

Christopher K. Dennis Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Raymond E. Deskins Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Michael DeWys Adjunct Faculty - Construction Technology
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-370-6100

480-370-6100 (mobile)

Logan Evan Dillow Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Douglas Donahue Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Elisabeth Katherine Dowling Staff
Applied Sciences and Technology
Michael S. Drobitsky Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Jordan T Dworaczyk Staff
Applied Sciences and Technology
Douglas J. Dwyer Adjunct Faculty
Automotives

480-461-7146

James Ernzen Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Jaime O. Escobedo Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Clifford Fiore Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Dr. Kimberly Focht, D.V.M. Residential Faculty - Veterinary Technology
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7661

Jason Fowers Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology

602-888-4126

Alison L. Fox Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Chevelle L. Frantz Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Stephen B. Fullmer Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Alfred Richard Garcia Jr CWR Consultant
Adjunct Faculty
Office of Dean Career-Tech Pro
Lindsey M. Gardner Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Gary E. Gardner Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Elham M. Ghaffari Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Jerry L. Gintz Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Adam A. Glawe Laboratory Technician
Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7546

Jillian Christine Glawe Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Raymond Gless Jr. Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture

602-319-1460

Mary Bridget Goodner Dual Enrollment Instructor
Adjunct Faculty
Center for Teaching & Learning
Jolyn R. Hardwick Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Caryn L. Heaps Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Robert E. Herndon Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Debbie Holexa Residential Faculty - Dental Hygiene Program Director
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-654-7252

Robert Holmes Full Time Faculty - Welding Technology
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7135

480-461-7135 (alternate)

480-461-7309 (fax)

Dale A. Hughes Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Gabriela Jacobsen Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Daniel George Jennings Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Huntting Z. Jessup Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Janet S. Jividen Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Kenneth H. Johnson Dual Enrollment Instructor
Adjunct Faculty
Center for Teaching & Learning
Harvey D Johnson Residential Faculty - Electronics/Electromechanical
Applied Sciences and Technology

701-840-2271 (mobile)

Mark Murray Jones CWR Consultant
Adjunct Faculty
Office of Dean Career-Tech Pro
Sheba Nasha Jones Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Stephen L Jordan Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Steven C. Julius Adjunct Faculty
Automotives
Robert D. Kater Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Mehrzad Khorsandi Residential Faculty - Drafting
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7257

Brian H Kohlenberg Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Richard Krabak Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Gary William Kudes Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Gerald W. Lacy Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7137

Diem Lanakai Adjunct Faculty
Automotives
Richard D. LeBeaumont Jr Laboratory Technician
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7146

Diana Catherine Lehigh Residential Faculty - Veterinary Technology
Applied Sciences and Technology
William Lindley Adjunct Faculty
Automotives
Karen Litts Laboratory Technician
Applied Sciences and Technology
Robert L Lopez Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Joseph M. Martinez Manufacturing Tech
Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7952

Alexander Joseph Maurer Adjunct Faculty
Physical Science
Palmerino Mazzucco Residential Faculty - Electronics/Electromechanical
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7307

Justin T. McKay Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Sheri K. McLane Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Tammy Lynn McMahon Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
William D. Meacham Adjunct Faculty
Mathematics & Computer Science

480-423-6664

Jordan C Meza Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Virginia Mossa Staff
Applied Sciences and Technology
Jennifer Moyer Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Michael Gene Moyer Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
David Joseph Borden Nagel Laboratory Technician
Applied Sciences and Technology
Joe Neglia, P.E. Residential Faculty - Electronics
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7144

Susan A Nicholson Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Leah Palmer Executive Director, Arizona Advanced Manufacturing Institute AzAMI
Adjunct Faculty - Communication, Theatre & Film Arts
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-688-9801

480-688-9801 (mobile)

480-461-7309 (fax)

Donna M Parker Administrative Specialist Sr
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7144

480-461-7137 (alternate)

480-461-7309 (fax)

Charles Grant Phy Laboratory Technician
Applied Sciences and Technology
Jannah Piccirillo Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Mathilde Sarah Pinault Staff
Applied Sciences and Technology
Benjamin Dwayne Powers Staff
Applied Sciences and Technology
Donald Jesse Price Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Virgil S. Priebe Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Roy D. Pulvino Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Glen A. Quizaman Adjunct Faculty
Automotives
Sara Real Adjunct Faculty
Dental Programs
Sara Michell Rentzis Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Richard B. Rice Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
CJ Robb Residential Faculty - Interior Design
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7391

Mark D. Roberts Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Katherine M Rocha Staff
Applied Sciences and Technology
Alba Rodriguez Del Pozo Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Tashianna J Roy Staff
Applied Sciences and Technology
Ann R. Saban Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Allison Marie Sanderson Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Maria J. Saporito Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Hayli Sawka Staff
Applied Sciences and Technology
Thomas R. Saxon Dual Enrollment Instructor
Adjunct Faculty
Center for Teaching & Learning
Erich William Schultz Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Yvonne Schultz Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Steve Skroch Residential Faculty - Program Director - Automotive Service
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7380

Debra Smith Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Alisha Marie Sommers Staff
Applied Sciences and Technology
Debi Sparks Residential Faculty - Dental Hygiene
Dental Programs

480-654-7266

Richard McRae Standage Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Stephen R. Staub Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Lisa J Stow Property Materials Technician
Adjunct Faculty
Maintenance and Operations
Jonathan C. Strait Adjunct Faculty - Automotive Technology
Automotives
Payson L. Thomas Staff
Applied Sciences and Technology
Eryn K Tison Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Josue I Torres Leal Staff
Applied Sciences and Technology
James Traicoff Electronics Lab Associate
Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7357

Donald Tramp Dual Enrollment Instructor
Adjunct Faculty
Center for Teaching & Learning
Mari K. Trevino Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Neil B Urban Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Todd Alan Verch Residential Faculty - Drafting
Applied Sciences and Technology

480-461-7767

John Vlcek Staff
Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Erin K. Ware Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Jamilyn Ann Winfield Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Nathan M. Winn Adjunct Faculty
Automotives
John C. Woo Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Lorin R. Wright Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Frederick T. Wright Adjunct Faculty
Agriculture
Christopher A. Wulff Adjunct Faculty
Applied Sciences and Technology
Leon E. Zamora Jr Dual Enrollment Instructor
Adjunct Faculty
Center for Teaching & Learning
Sarah K. Zandt Instructor - Dental Clinical Lab Assoc
Dental Programs
Kimberlee A. Zitek Adjunct Faculty
Dental Programs