Faculty & Staff

Contact Music

Southern & Dobson Campus

Building: MU 43
P: 480-461-7575

Red Mountain Campus

Building: RDM-S, 275
P: 480-654-7222

Hours

Fall & Spring Semesters:
Mon-Thu: 9 am – 5 pm
Fri: 8 am – 5 pm
Closed Sat and Sun

Summer Semester:
Mon-Thu: 9 am – 6 pm
Closed Fri, Sat and Sun

Filter by: All | Staff | Adjunct | Residential
Name Title Contact
Thomas D. Acedo Accompanist
Isabella Nicolle Alati Staff
Gregory James Amerind Adjunct Faculty
John G. Aranda Accompanist
Shelley Atchison Staff
Edward J Bakerman Staff
Jenica J. Ballard Accompanist
William Joseph Bellamak Accompanist
Henri A. Benard Adjunct Faculty
Glenn Bennett Residential Faculty - Music

480-654-7222

Vicki J. Bennett Adjunct Faculty
Reagan Bentley Music Theatre
Bryce D. Bickham Adjunct Faculty
Marisa Brady Music Theatre
Paul W. Brewer Residential Faculty - Music

480-461-7887

Jeremy S. Brewer Accompanist
Billie S Bright Staff
Caroline Broomfield Accompanist
Christopher Dane Burk Staff
Robert Edward Carrillo Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Xelha Alondra Castrejon Staff
Rio JuanJesus Chavez Music Theatre
Nikolis Clinton James Cole Staff
Nikolis Cole Staff
Danielle M. Cooke Accompanist
Jose Noriega Corral Instructor - Adjuct Faculty-Private Flute Instruction

602-818-3539 (mobile)

Patricia S. Cosand Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Lynanne Cottle Staff
Mary Cox Staff
Jennifer K. Crandall Accompanist
Gail Lynette Culberson-Novak Accompanist
Daniel W. Davis Adjunct Faculty
Hannah D. Davis Music Theatre
Christopher L. Denton Music Theatre
Aubrey L. Denton Music Theatre
Benny Eling Dominguez Accompanist
Alexander T Duke Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Eunice Eileen Elie Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Amanda Embry Set Designer
Sarah R. Evins Accompanist
Dallas Taylor Fisher Accompanist
Nikolaus A. Flickinger Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Aurelie P Flores Staff
Lauren B Fox Accompanist
Bruce H. Gates Accompanist
Vladimir Gebe Accompanist
Barry Richard Goldstein Adjunct Faculty
Danielle R. Grief Staff
Sarah M. Hadley Staff
Amy Jo Halliday Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Scott F. Hanson Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Ashley Harkey Music Theatre
Mary Cameron Watson Harrah Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Emery V. Harvison Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Catherine Hauan Instructor - Applied Music Instruction

480-461-7865

Wesley J. Hawkins Accompanist

602-285-7876

Anthony James Hawkins Accompanist
Keith Heffner Residential Faculty - Music-Audio Production Technol

480-461-7450

Michele Jo Heitner-brabender Staff
Lies'l Theresia Hill Staff
Adjunct Faculty
Joshua Lester Hillman Accompanist
Michael Christopher Hissong Adjunct Faculty
Charles Edward Hopkins III Accompanist
Robert Hunter, D.M.A. Residential Faculty - Music

480-461-7884

480-787-0777 (mobile)

Zane Anthony Ioli Staff
Marlena R Jessen Music Theatre
Heidi Marie Johnson Accompanist
Heidi Johnson Music Theatre
Ryan T. Johnson Adjunct Faculty
Joseph Johnston Accompanist

480-732-7144

Thomas B Johnston Accompanist
Darl A Jones Music Theatre
Jeffrey W. Jones Accompanist
Adjunct Faculty
Autumn Kelleher Staff
Jeffrey D. Kelly Accompanist
Michael N. King Adjunct Faculty
Olivia G Kipp Staff
John Paul Knowlton Accompanist
Alexandra Jean Kruse Accompanist
Klarita Kukumi-Zawilak Adjunct Faculty

602-290-4360

Michael Anthony Kunz Staff
Brook C. Larson Residential Faculty - Music
Charles Edward Leathers Accompanist
James Lewis Adjunct Faculty
Gary Alan Liles Volunteer
Charnay D Locke Staff
Mary Ellen Loose Accompanist
Megan Myriah Loponen Staff
Hugh H. Lovelady Residential Faculty - Music

480-461-7389

Sue Lucius Residential Faculty - Choral
Program Director:

480-461-7577

Sean Edward Lucius Accompanist
Ariana Mai Lucius Staff
Samuel Lupe Accompanist
Erik B. Lyall Staff
Nicholas Manson Adjunct Faculty
Shane A. Matsumoto Adjunct Faculty
Linsey D. Maxson Music Theatre
Tyler C. Maxson Music Theatre
Emily D. McConkie Accompanist
Jillian M McDaniel Staff
Jeffery H. McKeehan Staff
Johnni Amber Medina Set Designer
Emmett Conor Meehan Accompanist
Samantha Lauren Merkley Staff
Robert A. Mills Accompanist
Kristina M Misch Staff
Nathan R. Mitchell Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Gretchen Monroe Staff
Travis M. Moore Staff
Taylor Bennett Morris Accompanist
Brian Marc Mowry Set Designer
Brian J. Murphy Adjunct Faculty
Stephen Wade Nebgen Adjunct Faculty
Hung Q. Nguyen Accompanist
Scott E. Nowak Adjunct Faculty

480-461-7575

Andrew O'Brien Adjunct Faculty

480-461-7575

Kehokule'alani M. O'Daniell Adjunct Faculty
Fran Elizabeth OConnor Staff
Sarah N Off Accompanist
Mike Preston Ohrn Accompanist
Saul Ortega Staff
Alison Ortega Staff
Grace Ortiz Staff
Laynee R. Overall Music Theatre
Peter A. Pancrazi Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Mary Louise Papenhausen Adjunct Faculty - Music Business
Linda Pauley Staff
Alexandra Perdue Residential Faculty - Business, Music Business
Program Director:
Business

480-461-7869

Craig Peterson
Chair:
Residential Faculty - Music
Program Director:
Office of Dean Art-Hum-Soc Sci

480-461-7164

Tracy L. Peterson Adjunct Faculty
Christopher D. Peterson Music Theatre
Alexis Kathleen Powers Staff
Anthony Procopio Music Theatre
Jeffrey C. Quamo Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Alma Quiros Administrative Specialist Sr

480-461-7575

Armani M. Randolph Set Designer
Renee Marie Rechlin Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Christopher K. Reidy Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Laurel M. Rencher Accompanist
Pamela J. Rheaume Accompanist
Danene Richardson Residential Faculty - Music

480-461-7593

Douglas C. Robinson Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Adam Robles Music Theatre
Dana S. Rodgers Music Theatre
Joshua E. Rozenboom Adjunct Faculty

602-541-2965

Bryon E. Ruth Adjunct Faculty
Demitri E. Sahnas Adjunct Faculty
Melanie Ilene Sanguinetti Instructor - Applied Music Instruction

480-726-6466

Taylor Sapanara Accompanist
Carol Lynn Schroeder Staff
Andy Seagle Residential Faculty - Music Studio Recording

480-461-7273

Darin W. Shryock Residential Faculty - Music
Annalee Shumway Staff
Debra Renee Sieling Staff
Gregory L Smith Adjunct Faculty
Chrystal R. Smothers Accompanist
Carolyn A. Snyder Adjunct Faculty
Cody James Soper Set Designer
Elizabeth Marie Spencer Accompanist
Christina J. Steffen Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Susan Laurie Stephensen Adjunct Faculty
Business
Radmila Stojanovic Adjunct Faculty
Austin Robert Stuart Set Designer
Melody D Stuart Staff
Jesse James Sumter Accompanist
Kevin J. Tangney Adjunct Faculty
Nathan A. Taylor Staff
Cameron Phillip Terrill Staff
Adjunct Faculty
David R. Thye Adjunct Faculty
Taryn Kiley Tidwell Music Theatre
Joseph Timothy Music Theatre
Daniel J. Torres Accompanist
Lora Towne Adjunct Faculty
Robb James Vallier Adjunct Faculty
Allyson S. Van Patten Instructor - Applied Music Instruction
Erzsi Rhiannon Vincent Staff
Leia E. Wasbotten Adjunct Faculty
Melissa W. Waterbury Staff
Kevin A. Weingartner Accompanist
Isabelle JULIENNE Wisdom Staff
Lori M. Woods Accompanist
Dillon Blaise Wright Staff
Ruth B. Yandell Residential Faculty - Music

480-461-7574

Alexia Zazueta Staff
Michael Zimmerlich Adjunct Faculty
Jesse Isaiah Zimmerman Staff
Adjunct Faculty