Schedule of Events

Day 1 - Thursday, 5/15/2014

Starts at Event Round
3:00 PM Dec: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Finals
3:30 PM Hept: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
  Dec: #2 Men Long Jump Finals
  Hept: #2 Women High Jump Finals
  Dec: #3 Men Shot Put Finals
  Hept: #3 Women Shot Put Finals
  Dec: #4 Men High Jump Finals
  Hept: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
  Dec: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Finals
     
3:00 PM Men Hammer Throw Finals
3:00 PM Women Javelin Throw Finals
4:00 PM Men Triple Jump Finals
5:00 PM Men Javelin Throw Finals
6:00 PM Women Hammer Throw Finals
6:00 PM Women Triple Jump Finals
     
6:30 PM Women 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
6:50 PM Men 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
7:30 PM Women 10000 Meter Run Finals
8:30 PM Men 10000 Meter Run Finals

Day 2 - Friday, 5/16/2014

Starts at Event Round

3:00 PM

Dec: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

Finals

3:30 PM

Hept: #5 Women Long Jump

Finals

Dec: #7 Men Discus Throw

Finals

Hept: #6 Women Javelin Throw

Finals

Dec: #8 Men Pole Vault

Finals

Hept: #7 Women 800 Meter Run

Finals

Dec: #9 Men Javelin Throw

Finals

Dec: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run

Finals

4:00 PM

Men Long Jump

Finals

5:00 PM

Women Shot Put

Finals

8:00 PM

Men Shot Put

Finals

8:00 PM

Women Long Jump

Finals

5:15 PM

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

Prelims

5:30 PM

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

Prelims

5:45 PM

Women 1500 Meter Run

Prelims

6:00 PM

Men 1500 Meter Run

Prelims

6:15 PM

Women 400 Meter Dash

Prelims

6:30 PM

Men 400 Meter Dash

Prelims

6:55 PM

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

Prelims

7:10 PM

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

Prelims

7:25 PM

Women 100 Meter Dash

Prelims

7:40 PM

Men 100 Meter Dash

Prelims

7:55 PM

Women 800 Meter Run

Prelims

8:10 PM

Men 800 Meter Run

Prelims

8:30 PM

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

Prelims

8:40 PM

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

Prelims

8:55 PM

Women 200 Meter Dash

Prelims

9:10 PM

Men 200 Meter Dash

Prelims

9:30 PM

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals

9:55 PM

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals

10:15 PM

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

Prelims

10:30 PM

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

Prelims

Day 3 - Saturday, 5/17/2014

Starts at Event Round

3:00 PM

Women Discus Throw

Finals

3:00 PM

Men Pole Vault

Finals

3:00 PM

Women High Jump

Finals

6:00 PM

Men Discus Throw

Finals

6:00 PM

Women Pole Vault

Finals

6:00 PM

Men High Jump

Finals

5:00 PM

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals

5:10 PM

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals

5:20 PM

Women 1500 Meter Run

Finals

5:30 PM

Men 1500 Meter Run

Finals

5:40 PM

Women 400 Meter Dash

Finals

5:50 PM

Men 400 Meter Dash

Finals

6:05 PM

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

Finals

6:20 PM

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

Finals

6:35 PM

Women 100 Meter Dash

Finals

6:45 PM

Men 100 Meter Dash

Finals

6:55 PM

Women 800 Meter Run

Finals

7:05 PM

Men 800 Meter Run

Finals

7:20 PM

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

Finals

7:35 PM

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

Finals

7:50 PM

Women 200 Meter Dash

Finals

8:00 PM

Men 200 Meter Dash

Finals

8:10 PM

Women 5000 Meter Run

Finals

8:35 PM

Men 5000 Meter Run

Finals

9:00 PM

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals

9:10 PM

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals