Thursday Results


                  NJCAA National Track & Field Championships                   
                     Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College                     
                    Mesa, Arizona  - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1  1551 Sharae Bates        SO Neosho County            14.22  -0.5  3    947
  2  1667 Angelica Taylor     SO South Plains             14.43  -0.5  3    918
  3  1340 Martiesha Caines    FR Iowa Central             14.57  -0.5  1    899
  4  1345 Elizabeth Dadzie    FR Iowa Central             14.79  -0.5  1    870
  5  1655 Ashley Johnson      SO South Plains             14.82  -0.5  1    866
  6  1575 Markita Rush        FR New Mexico               15.15  -0.4  2    822
  7  1647 Summer Brown        SO South Plains             15.21  -0.6  4    814
  8  1580 Alisha Dickinson    SO New Mexico Mltry         15.37  -0.5  1    793
  9  1529 Rashema Briscoe     FR Monroe                   15.45  -0.6  4    783
 10  1396 Keiarey Nathan      SO Iowa Western             15.78  -0.5  3    741
 11  1435 Emily Meyers        FR Johnson County           15.81  -0.5  3    738
 12  1554 Tawanda Francis     SO Neosho County            16.00  -0.6  4    714
 13  1052 Modesty Lorick      FR Barton                   16.19  -0.4  2    691
 14  1590 Adrine Monagi       FR North Iowa Area          16.25  -0.6  4    684
 15  1346 Skylar Dantzler     FR Iowa Central             20.71  -0.4  2    246
 --  1047 Lahni Clifton       FR Barton                     DNS  -0.4  2 
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1345 Elizabeth Dadzie    FR Iowa Central             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1  1340 Martiesha Caines    FR Iowa Central             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  1  1667 Angelica Taylor     SO South Plains             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4  1551 Sharae Bates        SO Neosho County            1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5  1590 Adrine Monagi       FR North Iowa Area          1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5  1554 Tawanda Francis     SO Neosho County            1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7  1396 Keiarey Nathan      SO Iowa Western             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7  1529 Rashema Briscoe     FR Monroe                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7  1655 Ashley Johnson      SO South Plains             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10  1435 Emily Meyers        FR Johnson County           1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11  1580 Alisha Dickinson    SO New Mexico Mltry         1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12  1346 Skylar Dantzler     FR Iowa Central             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12  1575 Markita Rush        FR New Mexico               1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 14  1647 Summer Brown        SO South Plains             1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 --  1052 Modesty Lorick      FR Barton                     DNS            
 --  1047 Lahni Clifton       FR Barton                     DNS            
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1667 Angelica Taylor     SO South Plains            10.61m   34-09.75    569
      9.58m  8.35m  10.61m            
  2  1396 Keiarey Nathan      SO Iowa Western            10.41m   34-02.00    556
      FOUL  10.36m  10.41m            
  3  1345 Elizabeth Dadzie    FR Iowa Central            10.37m   34-00.25    554
      10.36m  10.37m  9.41m            
  4  1655 Ashley Johnson      SO South Plains            10.26m   33-08.00    546
      9.77m  9.55m  10.26m            
  5  1529 Rashema Briscoe     FR Monroe                  10.24m   33-07.25    545
      9.88m  10.24m  8.69m            
  6  1647 Summer Brown        SO South Plains             9.65m   31-08.00    507
      8.94m  9.65m  8.90m            
  7  1575 Markita Rush        FR New Mexico               9.11m   29-10.75    471
      9.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8  1551 Sharae Bates        SO Neosho County            8.95m   29-04.50    461
      8.95m     8.89m            
  9  1435 Emily Meyers        FR Johnson County           8.92m   29-03.25    459
      8.92m  8.40m  8.77m            
  9  1346 Skylar Dantzler     FR Iowa Central             8.92m   29-03.25    459
      8.92m  8.59m  8.61m            
 11  1340 Martiesha Caines    FR Iowa Central             8.71m   28-07.00    445
      FOUL  FOUL  8.71m            
 12  1554 Tawanda Francis     SO Neosho County            8.02m   26-03.75    401
      7.43m  8.02m  7.99m            
 13  1590 Adrine Monagi       FR North Iowa Area          8.01m   26-03.50    400
      7.69m  7.93m  8.01m            
 14  1580 Alisha Dickinson    SO New Mexico Mltry         7.68m   25-02.50    379
      6.74m  7.55m  7.68m            
 --  1052 Modesty Lorick      FR Barton                     DNS            
 --  1047 Lahni Clifton       FR Barton                     DNS            
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1551 Sharae Bates        SO Neosho County            25.00   NWI  1    887
  2  1346 Skylar Dantzler     FR Iowa Central             25.13   NWI  2    875
  3  1345 Elizabeth Dadzie    FR Iowa Central             25.15   NWI  2    873
  4  1655 Ashley Johnson      SO South Plains             25.36   NWI  2    854
  5  1435 Emily Meyers        FR Johnson County           25.66   NWI  2    827
  6  1647 Summer Brown        SO South Plains             25.68   NWI  1    825
  7  1667 Angelica Taylor     SO South Plains             25.70   NWI  1    824
  8  1575 Markita Rush        FR New Mexico               25.99   NWI  2    798
  9  1340 Martiesha Caines    FR Iowa Central             26.07   NWI  1    791
 10  1590 Adrine Monagi       FR North Iowa Area          26.09   NWI  1    789
 11  1580 Alisha Dickinson    SO New Mexico Mltry         26.29   NWI  1    772
 12  1554 Tawanda Francis     SO Neosho County            27.44   NWI  1    676
 13  1396 Keiarey Nathan      SO Iowa Western             27.51   NWI  2    670
 14  1529 Rashema Briscoe     FR Monroe                   28.30   NWI  1    607
 --  1047 Lahni Clifton       FR Barton                     DNS   NWI  2 
 --  1052 Modesty Lorick      FR Barton                     DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1373 Xaivier McAllister  SO Iowa Central             10.99  -0.4  2    863
  2  1449 Shawn Laurent       SO Johnson County           11.13  +0.0  1    832
  3  1746 Simon Gyllensten    FR Vincennes                11.17  +0.0  1    823
  4  1691 Michael Samuels     FR South Plains             11.26  +0.0  1    804
  5  1335 Austin Vaden        FR Hutchinson               11.28  +0.0  1    799
  6  1361 Darrius Brown       SO Iowa Central             11.31  -0.4  2    793
  7  1549 Dale Wilson         FR Monroe                   11.39  +0.0  1    776
  8  1563 Alton Marshall      FR Neosho County            11.43  -0.4  2    767
  9  1417 Dylan Poirier       SO Iowa Western             11.45  -0.4  2    763
 10  1251 Aaron Vazquez       FR Garden City              11.45  -0.4  2    763
 11  1450 Matt Mayeske        FR Johnson County           11.48  -0.4  2    757
 12  1249 Dominique Sauls     FR Garden City              11.72  -0.4  2    707
 13  1616 Logan Morris        FR Paradise Valley          11.72  +0.0  1    707
 14  1421 Trey Stratton       FR Iowa Western             11.82  +0.0  1    687
 15  1418 Andre Pollard       FR Iowa Western             11.99  -0.4  2    653
 16  1190 Trevor Douglas      FR Cowley                   12.00  +0.0  1    651
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1373 Xaivier McAllister  SO Iowa Central             7.29m  +0.0  23-11.00    883
     6.19m(-0.9) 6.35m(+0.0) 7.29m(+0.0)            
  2  1746 Simon Gyllensten    FR Vincennes                6.73m   1.5  22-01.00    750
     6.73m(1.5) PASS      PASS                 
  3  1449 Shawn Laurent       SO Johnson County           6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00    709
     6.46m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 6.55m(+0.0)            
  4  1417 Dylan Poirier       SO Iowa Western             6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00    697
     ND(NWI) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0)            
  5  1361 Darrius Brown       SO Iowa Central             6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75    691
     6.47m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0)            
  6  1335 Austin Vaden        FR Hutchinson               6.43m  +0.0  21-01.25    682
     6.35m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0)            
  7  1616 Logan Morris        FR Paradise Valley          6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00    664
     5.97m(0.1) 6.35m(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0)            
  8  1691 Michael Samuels     FR South Plains             6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00    657
     6.16m(1.4) 6.26m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0)            
  9  1563 Alton Marshall      FR Neosho County            6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25    630
     5.76m(0.1) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0)            
 10  1251 Aaron Vazquez       FR Garden City              6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75    628
     6.17m(+0.0) 6.03m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0)            
 11  1450 Matt Mayeske        FR Johnson County           6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50    626
     5.88m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 5.85m(+0.0)            
 12  1190 Trevor Douglas      FR Cowley                   6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00    591
     ND(NWI) 6.02m(+0.0) ND(NWI)            
 13  1418 Andre Pollard       FR Iowa Western             5.98m   0.8  19-07.50    582
     5.98m(0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 14  1421 Trey Stratton       FR Iowa Western             5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75    567
     5.87m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0)            
 15  1249 Dominique Sauls     FR Garden City              5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25    527
     5.72m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0)            
 16  1549 Dale Wilson         FR Monroe                   5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50    512
     5.65m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0)            
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1691 Michael Samuels     FR South Plains            12.21m   40-00.75    619
      11.34m  10.89m  12.21m            
  2  1373 Xaivier McAllister  SO Iowa Central            11.08m   36-04.25    551
      8.00m  10.76m  11.08m            
  3  1417 Dylan Poirier       SO Iowa Western            10.75m   35-03.25    531
      10.30m  9.99m  10.75m            
  4  1335 Austin Vaden        FR Hutchinson              10.39m   34-01.25    509
      8.79m  10.39m  9.78m            
  5  1361 Darrius Brown       SO Iowa Central            10.34m   33-11.25    506
      10.34m  8.22m  9.51m            
  6  1563 Alton Marshall      FR Neosho County           10.24m   33-07.25    500
      10.24m  10.05m  9.48m            
  7  1449 Shawn Laurent       SO Johnson County          10.08m   33-01.00    490
      9.35m  8.78m  10.08m            
  8  1249 Dominique Sauls     FR Garden City             10.00m   32-09.75    486
      10.00m  9.72m  FOUL            
  9  1450 Matt Mayeske        FR Johnson County           9.98m   32-09.00    484
      8.70m  7.75m  9.98m            
 10  1190 Trevor Douglas      FR Cowley                   9.95m   32-07.75    483
      9.29m  9.63m  9.95m            
 11  1746 Simon Gyllensten    FR Vincennes                9.82m   32-02.75    475
      9.27m  9.46m  9.82m            
 12  1418 Andre Pollard       FR Iowa Western             9.61m   31-06.50    462
      FOUL  9.19m  9.61m            
 13  1421 Trey Stratton       FR Iowa Western             9.43m   30-11.25    451
      9.30m  9.43m  FOUL            
 14  1616 Logan Morris        FR Paradise Valley          8.92m   29-03.25    421
      8.66m  8.92m  8.66m            
 15  1549 Dale Wilson         FR Monroe                   8.62m   28-03.50    403
      8.59m  8.36m  8.62m            
 16  1251 Aaron Vazquez       FR Garden City              7.93m   26-00.25    362
      FOUL  7.93m  FOUL            
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1373 Xaivier McAllister  SO Iowa Central             2.13m    6-11.75    925
     1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.08 2.13 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO 
  2  1691 Michael Samuels     FR South Plains             1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    O    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2  1563 Alton Marshall      FR Neosho County            1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    P  XXO    P    O   XO    P   XO   XO  XXO    O   XO    X 
  2  1746 Simon Gyllensten    FR Vincennes                1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    P    P    O    P  XXO    O   XX 
  5  1249 Dominique Sauls     FR Garden City              1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O    O    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1616 Logan Morris        FR Paradise Valley          1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7  1449 Shawn Laurent       SO Johnson County           1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8  1335 Austin Vaden        FR Hutchinson               1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9  1251 Aaron Vazquez       FR Garden City              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  9  1361 Darrius Brown       SO Iowa Central             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9  1418 Andre Pollard       FR Iowa Western             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 12  1421 Trey Stratton       FR Iowa Western             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    P    O  XXX 
 13  1549 Dale Wilson         FR Monroe                   1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.64 1.67 1.70 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14  1190 Trevor Douglas      FR Cowley                   1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 15  1450 Matt Mayeske        FR Johnson County           1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.58 1.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 16  1417 Dylan Poirier       SO Iowa Western             1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.55 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1373 Xaivier McAllister  SO Iowa Central             49.73   2    827
  2  1361 Darrius Brown       SO Iowa Central             50.58   2    788
  3  1549 Dale Wilson         FR Monroe                   50.83   1    777
  4  1746 Simon Gyllensten    FR Vincennes                51.53   1    745
  5  1335 Austin Vaden        FR Hutchinson               51.65   2    740
  6  1563 Alton Marshall      FR Neosho County            52.13   2    719
  7  1449 Shawn Laurent       SO Johnson County           52.69   1    695
  8  1251 Aaron Vazquez       FR Garden City              52.77   1    691
  9  1417 Dylan Poirier       SO Iowa Western             52.92   2    685
 10  1691 Michael Samuels     FR South Plains             53.51   1    660
 11  1616 Logan Morris        FR Paradise Valley          53.53   1    659
 12  1421 Trey Stratton       FR Iowa Western             54.43   2    622
 13  1249 Dominique Sauls     FR Garden City              55.80   2    567
 14  1450 Matt Mayeske        FR Johnson County           55.81   2    567
 15  1418 Andre Pollard       FR Iowa Western             56.13   1    554
 --  1190 Trevor Douglas      FR Cowley                     DNS   1 
 
                  NJCAA National Track & Field Championships                   
                     Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College                     
                    Mesa, Arizona  - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 JC National: # 14.10m  5/18/2002   Yuliana Perez, Pima                        
        Meet: ! 14.10m  5/18/2002   Yuliana Perez, Pima                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1  1345 Elizabeth Dadzie    FR Iowa Central            12.35m  +0.0  40-06.25  10   
     FOUL      12.35m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2  1566 Micayla Collins     FR New Mexico              11.75m  +0.0  38-06.75   8   
     10.85m(-0.4) 11.75m(+0.0) 11.50m(+0.0) 11.75m(+0.0) 11.67m(+0.0)   
  3  1659 Janeil McDonald     SO South Plains           J11.75m  +0.0  38-06.75   6   
     11.49m(-0.3) 11.75m(+0.0) 11.61m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.44m(+0.0)
  4  1001 Elesha Alyn         SO Allen County            11.69m  +0.0  38-04.25   5   
     11.45m(-0.3) FOUL      11.63m(+0.0) 10.89m(+0.0) 11.69m(+0.0) 11.62m(+0.0)
  5  1143 Shaniqua Knowles    SO Coffeyville             11.68m  +0.0  38-04.00   4   
     11.16m(-1.3) 11.44m(-0.6) 11.66m(-0.5) 11.57m(+0.0) 11.68m(+0.0) 11.61m(+0.0)
  6  1126 Tameca Wallace      SO Cloud County           J11.68m  +0.0  38-04.00   3   
     FOUL      11.31m(+0.0) 11.68m(+0.0) 11.65m(+0.0) FOUL      11.65m(+0.0)
  7  1349 Ethanity Dunn       FR Iowa Central            11.66m  -0.1  38-03.25   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.53m(+0.0) 11.66m(-0.1) 11.40m(+0.0) FOUL     
  8  1235 Amenze Uhunmwanghu  SO Essex                   11.65m  -0.9  38-02.75   1   
     FOUL      11.34m(-0.8) 11.65m(-0.9) 11.21m(+0.0) 11.32m(+0.0) 11.44m(+0.0)
  9  1093 Kimberly Williamso  SO Central Arizona         11.50m  -0.3  37-08.75 
     11.18m(0.3) 11.50m(-0.3) 11.12m(-0.6) 11.37m(+0.0) 11.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10  1425 Jalisa Brice        SO Johnson County          11.49m  +0.0  37-08.50 
     11.45m(+0.0) 11.49m(+0.0) 11.17m(+0.0)         
 11  1587 Rellie Kaputin      FR North Iowa Area         11.17m  +0.0  36-07.75 
     10.68m(-0.3) 11.02m(+0.0) 11.17m(+0.0)         
 12  1051 N'Kia Jones         FR Barton                  11.07m  -0.5  36-04.00 
     FOUL      11.07m(-0.5) 10.97m(-0.1)         
 13  1647 Summer Brown        SO South Plains            10.99m  -0.4  36-00.75 
     10.88m(+0.0) FOUL      10.99m(-0.4)         
 14  1430 N'Dia Harris        FR Johnson County          10.92m  -0.7  35-10.00 
     10.92m(-0.7) 10.81m(-0.5) FOUL              
 --  1268 Aysia Oliver        SO Glendale                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --  1181 Celina Banks        FR Cowley                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 JC National: # 17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
        Meet: ! 17.50m  2002        Leevan Sands, Barton County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1404 Latario Collie-Min  SO Iowa Western            16.30m   2.4  53-05.75  10   
     16.30m(2.4) PASS      PASS      16.08m(-0.7) 16.05m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2  1405 Lathone Collie-Min  SO Iowa Western            16.22m   1.2  53-02.75   8   
     16.22m(1.2) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      15.85m(+0.0) 15.95m(0.1)
  3  1681 Shawn Johnson       SO South Plains            15.77m   2.9  51-09.00   6   
     15.77m(2.9) PASS      PASS      15.42m(-0.1) PASS      PASS     
  4  1687 Earnest Mosheleket  FR South Plains            15.69m  +0.0  51-05.75   5   
     15.00m(1.0) 15.45m(0.9) 15.67m(1.9) 15.31m(-0.1) 15.69m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5  1695 Elton Walcott       SO South Plains            15.65m   0.1  51-04.25   4   
     15.65m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      15.51m(-0.8) 15.53m(-1.0) FOUL     
  6  1299 Steven Hill         SO Highland                15.48m   2.2  50-09.50   3   
     15.19m(0.6) 15.48m(2.2) FOUL      14.45m(-1.2) PASS      14.93m(-1.1)
  7  1162 Jahleel Lilly       SO Coffeyville             15.14m   2.6  49-08.25   2   
     14.04m(1.0) 15.14m(2.6) 14.59m(1.3) 14.42m(0.8) 14.87m(0.1) 14.59m(+0.0)
  8  1538 Jumonne Exeter      FR Monroe                  14.98m   2.2  49-01.75   1   
     14.98m(2.2) 13.62m(1.9) 13.70m(0.6)         
  9  1178 Gennard Paul        SO Colby                   14.88m   0.8  48-10.00 
     FOUL      14.83m(1.4) 14.88m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      14.30m(0.2)
 10  1197 Anthony Scarbrough  FR Cowley                  14.83m   2.9  48-08.00 
     14.69m(1.1) 14.83m(2.9) 14.55m(1.1)         
 11  1542 Sabelo (Ntokozo) N  FR Monroe                  14.80m   1.1  48-06.75 
     14.80m(1.1) FOUL      14.67m(2.5)         
 12  1382 Jerry Westerfield   SO Iowa Central            14.79m  +0.0  48-06.25 
     FOUL      13.89m(1.0) 14.79m(+0.0)         
 13  1100 Charles Greaves     FR Central Arizona         14.76m   0.8  48-05.25 
     14.25m(1.8) 14.76m(0.8) FOUL              
 14  1243 Odion Agbi          FR Garden City             14.53m   1.0  47-08.00 
     14.53m(1.0) 14.25m(1.8) FOUL              
 14  1130 Damar Robinson      FR Cloud County            14.53m   1.9  47-08.00 
     13.60m(2.6) FOUL      14.53m(1.9)           
 16  1009 Michael Burns       SO Allen County            14.22m   3.9  46-08.00 
     12.96m(1.3) FOUL      14.22m(3.9)         
 17  1245 Danick Duffus       FR Garden City             13.93m   1.6  45-08.50 
     FOUL      13.93m(1.6) FOUL              
 18  1485 Tavion Neal         FR Lincoln                 13.60m  +0.0  44-07.50 
     13.60m(+0.0) 12.90m(2.3) 12.98m(2.5)         
 --  1744 Ernest Gardner      SO Vincennes                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --  1111 Wellington Zaza     FR Central Arizona           FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 JC National: # 60.20m  5/7/2005    Kate Burton, Clark                         
        Meet: ! 56.80m  2006        Michelle Amete, Mesa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1432 Janee' Kassanavoid  FR Johnson County          53.37m     175-01  10   
      FOUL  49.76m  53.37m  52.87m  49.39m  FOUL
  2  1184 Jamesia Milton      SO Cowley                  53.09m     174-02   8   
      51.70m  51.91m  53.09m  50.56m  52.21m  52.14m
  3  1135 Kallie Buck         SO Coffeyville             51.66m     169-06   6   
      FOUL  49.94m  FOUL  48.60m  FOUL  51.66m
  4  1079 Candice Butler      FR Central Arizona         50.91m     167-00   5   
      FOUL  47.24m  FOUL  FOUL  50.91m  FOUL
  5  1078 Shalise Borden      FR Central Arizona         49.68m     163-00   4   
      45.26m  FOUL  49.34m  49.68m  48.92m  46.40m
  6  1497 Kadie Mcnamara      FR Mesa                    47.71m     156-06   3   
      44.95m  47.71m  43.85m  44.01m  45.79m  45.79m
  7  1085 Nneeka Lankster     SO Central Arizona         46.32m     152-00   2   
      FOUL  46.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8  1149 Racquel Williams    SO Coffeyville             44.34m     145-06   0.50
      44.29m  42.68m  FOUL  44.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  8  1499 Jessica Schmitt     SO Mesa                    44.34m     145-06   0.50
      43.73m  44.34m  40.38m  42.25m  FOUL  40.38m
 10  1559 Dymond White        FR Neosho County           44.27m     145-03 
      43.35m  43.58m  44.27m         
 11  1344 Cherise Cox         SO Iowa Central            43.36m     142-03 
      42.09m  43.36m  FOUL         
 12  1620 Ashley Dawson       SO Pima                    43.07m     141-04 
      43.07m  FOUL  41.07m         
 13  1493 Meghan Blankenship  FR Mesa                    43.03m     141-02 
      39.38m  FOUL  43.03m         
 14  1267 Maritza Murillo     FR Glendale                42.63m     139-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.63m         
 15  1389 Indira Colon        SO Iowa Western            41.07m     134-09 
      FOUL  40.31m  41.07m          
 16  1734 Ariana Kuhn         FR Vincennes               40.32m     132-03 
      37.92m  39.74m  40.32m           
 17  1136 Raven Cameron       SO Coffeyville             39.31m     129-00 
      39.31m  38.38m  38.65m         
 18  1569 Gleneve Grange      FR New Mexico              38.51m     126-04 
      38.51m  FOUL  38.37m         
 19  1186 Tisay Woodhouse     FR Cowley                  38.40m     126-00 
      38.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20  1064 Josie Wright        SO Butler                  36.85m     120-11 
      36.54m  36.85m  36.03m         
 21  1740 Tara Wirth          FR Vincennes               35.70m     117-01 
      35.55m  35.70m  34.83m         
 22  1213 Monica Smith        SO DuPage                  33.70m     110-07 
      32.09m  FOUL  33.70m           
 --  1550 Leah Bannister      SO Neosho County             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 JC National: # 66.61m  5/8/2007    Branislav Danis, Central Arizona           
        Meet: ! 64.61m  2006        Branislav Danis, Central Arizona           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1367 Brady Grunder       SO Iowa Central            57.72m     189-04  10   
      50.80m  55.89m  56.16m  57.72m  56.51m  56.97m
  2  1161 Johnnie Jackson     FR Coffeyville             56.89m     186-08   8   
      FOUL  55.01m  56.89m  56.50m  53.82m  55.37m
  3  1510 Matt Garcia         FR Mesa                    55.50m     182-01   6   
      50.62m  54.64m  55.50m  51.77m  51.45m  FOUL
  4  1132 Dakota Webber       SO Cloud County            52.24m     171-05   5   
      50.16m  49.70m  45.57m  52.24m  52.08m  FOUL
  5  1097 William Allen       SO Central Arizona         51.82m     170-00   4   
      45.89m  51.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6  1381 Shaquille Wells     FR Iowa Central            51.45m     168-09   3   
      47.85m  49.10m  51.45m  48.79m  49.16m  FOUL
  7  1156 Charvin Graham      SO Coffeyville             51.32m     168-04   2   
      48.92m  47.66m  51.32m  48.65m  FOUL  49.47m
  8  1560 Kellon Alexis       SO Neosho County           49.19m     161-05   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  49.19m  FOUL  48.54m  49.01m
  9  1562 Ben Hanson          SO Neosho County           49.18m     161-04 
      49.18m  45.59m  FOUL         
 10  1365 Allen Davis         SO Iowa Central            49.13m     161-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.13m           
 11  1565 Kyle Washington-Sc  FR Neosho County           45.15m     148-01 
      45.15m  41.81m  FOUL         
 12  1745 Cantrell Green      SO Vincennes               44.74m     146-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.74m         
 13  1108 Alex Wellington     FR Central Arizona         44.11m     144-09 
      44.11m  43.55m  42.72m         
 14  1154 Alex Garza          FR Coffeyville             43.43m     142-06 
      43.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15  1444 Garrett Austin      FR Johnson County          42.73m     140-02 
      FOUL  42.73m  FOUL         
 16  1750 Shaquelle Lewis     SO Vincennes               42.37m     139-00 
      42.37m  39.46m  41.61m         
 17  1280 Aaron Smolinski     FR Glendale                42.15m     138-03 
      FOUL  42.15m  FOUL           
 18  1216 Crist Brenner       SO DuPage                  39.69m     130-02 
      FOUL  35.75m  39.69m           
 --  1226 Ian Welsh           FR DuPage                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 JC National: # 51.67m  5/27/1999   Trina Rogers, Clackamas                    
        Meet: ! 50.17m  1979        Jamie Gale (oi), Mesa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1594 Sharon Toako        FR North Iowa Area         42.33m     138-10  10   
      39.67m  42.25m  40.58m  FOUL  40.13m  42.33m
  2  1655 Ashley Johnson      SO South Plains            40.61m     133-03   8   
      40.61m  36.99m  38.13m  35.76m  37.56m  38.05m
  3  1666 Britni Smith        SO South Plains            39.89m     130-10   6   
      33.72m  39.89m  39.58m  39.54m  38.87m  39.80m
  4  1608 Rylie Matthews      SO Paradise Valley         39.56m     129-09   5   
      35.34m  32.72m  37.51m  39.56m  35.96m  35.88m
  5  1657 Marlena Lopez       SO South Plains            39.55m     129-09   4   
      37.07m  39.43m  38.67m  37.50m  39.40m  39.55m
  6  1529 Rashema Briscoe     FR Monroe                  38.79m     127-03   3   
      34.45m  37.70m  38.79m  38.07m  35.55m  38.45m
  7  1569 Gleneve Grange      FR New Mexico              37.92m     124-05   2   
      33.18m  32.33m  37.92m  34.89m  33.15m  FOUL
  8  1144 Alexandria Marshal  FR Coffeyville             37.68m     123-07   1   
      FOUL  33.07m  37.12m  32.28m  FOUL  37.68m
  9  1590 Adrine Monagi       FR North Iowa Area         37.30m     122-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.30m  31.57m  FOUL  FOUL
 10  1121 Raelyn Lorson       FR Cloud County            36.13m     118-06 
      33.33m  29.99m  36.13m           
 11  1094 Lakeeda Wilson      FR Central Arizona         35.86m     117-08 
      33.86m  34.82m  35.86m           
 12  1182 Savanah Case        FR Cowley                  35.05m     115-00 
      35.05m  30.04m  34.17m         
 13  1296 Krista Wilgers      FR Highland                34.38m     112-09 
      34.36m  34.38m  FOUL           
 14  1075 Haley Beausoleil    FR Rhode Island            33.71m     110-07 
      33.71m  32.80m  32.29m           
 15  1174 Jamie Wright        FR Colby                   33.02m     108-04 
      30.80m  33.02m  30.97m           
 16  1433 Kendyl McDougald    FR Johnson County          31.41m     103-01 
      31.41m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17  1048 Trenna Cox          FR Barton                  29.05m      95-04 
      29.05m  FOUL  28.72m           
 18  1640 Sara Miller         FR Rend Lake               24.49m      80-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.49m           
 --  1555 Cass Johnson        SO Neosho County              DNS            
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 JC National: # 75.72m  3/18/1988   Tom Pukstys, Dupage                        
        Meet: ! 83.21m  1968        Mark Murro (oi), Mesa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1131 Reinhard Van Zyl    FR Cloud County            71.46m     234-05  10   
      60.94m  63.21m  62.15m  68.92m  71.46m  70.69m
  2  1561 Emron Gibbs         SO Neosho County           64.36m     211-02   8   
         62.97m  60.60m  62.68m  64.36m  58.98m
  3  1127 Dwight Davidson     SO Cloud County            59.58m     195-06   6   
      58.59m  57.67m  56.24m  59.58m  56.89m  58.93m
  4  1097 William Allen       SO Central Arizona         58.61m     192-03   5   
      54.90m  55.91m  54.92m  55.62m  54.71m  58.61m
  5  1456 Derek Webb          SO Johnson County          58.09m     190-07   4   
      54.94m  52.38m  55.69m  57.71m  58.09m  57.42m
  6  1324 Jake Brinkman       SO Hutchinson              57.58m     188-11   3   
      52.53m  53.37m  57.58m  53.43m      
  7  1598 Will Hanson         SO North Iowa Area         57.06m     187-02   2   
      48.52m  42.05m  57.06m  54.01m  51.08m  48.74m
  8  1206 Dylan Engel         SO Dodge City              56.47m     185-03   1   
      54.47m  53.44m  56.47m  50.28m  48.80m  50.99m
  9  1195 Damien Odle         FR Cowley                  56.14m     184-02 
      55.24m  56.14m  55.75m        53.95m
 10  1337 Brenner Wells       FR Hutchinson              55.07m     180-08 
      50.88m  50.82m  55.07m         
 11  1336 Steven Weibe        FR Hutchinson              53.81m     176-06 
      49.94m  49.91m  53.81m         
 12  1271 Fernando Dominguez  FR Glendale                52.98m     173-10 
      48.09m  52.98m  39.22m         
 13  1298 Cody Catterson      SO Highland                50.17m     164-07 
      50.17m  46.90m  44.86m         
 14  1548 Fabeon Tucker       FR Monroe                  49.80m     163-05 
      49.80m  4.40m            
 15  1166 Trenton Thomas      FR Coffeyville             49.43m     162-02 
      48.54m  49.43m  46.04m         
 16  1411 Micah Lauber        FR Iowa Western            49.24m     161-06 
      49.24m  44.56m  46.12m         
 17  1694 Reid Thormaehlen    FR South Plains            46.93m     154-00 
         45.45m  46.93m           
 --  1444 Garrett Austin      FR Johnson County             DNS            
 --  1415 Maurice Moore       FR Iowa Western               DNS            
 
                  NJCAA National Track & Field Championships                   
                     Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College                     
                    Mesa, Arizona  - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 34:34.61  5/15/2008   Rose Tanui, Central Arizona              
        Meet: ! 35:07.80  2007        Betty Rotich, Colby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1053 Lydia Mato          FR Barton                39:08.93   10   
  2  1354 Viola Kebenei       FR Iowa Central          39:14.77    8   
  3  1356 Hannah Maina        SO Iowa Central          39:23.56    6   
  4  1091 Skylar Storie       SO Central Arizona       39:29.88    5   
  5  1572 Purity Murray       FR New Mexico            40:05.50    4   
  6  1257 Reanna Jereb        SO Gillette              40:12.98    3   
  7  1090 Leticia Shaban      SO Central Arizona       40:32.58    2   
  8  1462 Allison Dible       FR Lansing               40:35.52    1   
  9  1347 Cecilia David       FR Iowa Central          41:54.16  
 10  1498 Alejandra Nava      FR Mesa                  42:29.67  
 11  1285 Rachel Lilley       SO Hagerstown            43:39.58  
 12  1092 Davette Susan       FR Central Arizona       44:46.03  
 13  1208 Natalie Arturo      FR DuPage                45:43.09  
 14  1258 Maria Owen          SO Gillette              47:15.38  
 --  1719 Catie Byrd          FR Spartanburg                DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 28:35.00  4/25/1987   Mark Roberts, Central Arizona            
        Meet: ! 29:05.44  1984        Sam Obwocha, Ranger                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1363 Tahir Chakisso      SO Iowa Central          31:24.84   10   
  2  1380 Frankline Tonui     SO Iowa Central          31:28.42    8   
  3  1096 Ntagawa Alex        FR Central Arizona       31:34.52    6   
  4  1109 Juan Wells          SO Central Arizona       31:48.88    5   
  5  1383 Blake Whalen        FR Iowa Central          32:07.38    4   
  6  1302 Brian Martinez      FR Highland              32:12.34    3   
  7  1262 Alejandro Garcia    SO Gillette              32:39.20    2   
  8  1334 Oberlin Rojas       SO Hutchinson            32:43.14    1   
  9  1263 Matt Jackson        SO Gillette              32:55.64  
 10  1005 Brock Artis         SO Allen County          33:20.47  
 11  1400 Cruz Barrera        SO Iowa Western          33:30.57  
 12  1615 Nico Montanez       SO Paradise Valley       34:20.94  
 13  1727 Zaid Smart          FR Spartanburg           34:23.47  
 14  1332 John Murphy III     SO Hutchinson            34:31.45  
 15  1018 Kyle Schauvliege    SO Allen County          34:44.59  
 16  1160 Johnny Hilario      FR Coffeyville           34:51.17  
 17  1670 Marco Arias         SO South Plains          34:58.82  
 18  1274 Casey Lozano        SO Glendale              35:01.59  
 19  1261 Kyle Dietsche       FR Gillette              35:16.07  
 20  1279 Alberto Ramirez     SO Glendale              35:16.90  
 21  1601 John-Ross Tangi     SO North Iowa Area       35:38.81  
 --  1180 Chris Speaks        FR Colby                      DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 8:37.75  4/3/1993    , Barton County                           
                         N. Torres, K. Bennett, M. Hyman, I. Turner        
        Meet: ! 8:39.27  1993        , Barton County                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Plains College                                9:21.46   10   
     1) 1663 Sarah Peterson SO          2) 1656 Brittany Letts SO         
     3) 1665 Atara Segree FR            4) 1660 Desreen Montague SO       
  2 Iowa Central Community College                      9:22.44    8   
     1) 1341 Mary Carr FR               2) 1343 Kianna Carter SO          
     3) 1339 Aden Alemu SO              4) 1355 Cidni Latimer SO          
  3 Gillette College                                    9:22.88    6   
     1) 1256 Amanda Hutchinson FR       2) 1253 Myrissa Clark SO          
     3) 1254 Brielle Davis SO           4) 1255 Makala Diggs SO           
  4 Iowa Western Community College                      9:36.04    5   
     1) 1398 Trishauna Reid FR          2) 1397 Petrene Plummer SO        
     3) 1390 Brittney Giddings FR       4) 1399 Sherene Whyte FR          
  5 Cloud County Comm College                           9:37.13    4   
     1) 1118 Katie Lambert FR           2) 1117 Tangie Hileman FR         
     3) 1114 Brenda Barnett SO          4) 1115 Brianna Blackwell FR      
  6 ASA College                                         9:42.48    3   
     1) 1039 Janet Williams FR          2) 1036 Nia Ruth FR               
     3) 1038 Johnnesse Suggs FR         4) 1037 Jevina Straker FR         
  7 Mesa Community College                              9:47.48    2   
     1) 1496 Karlie Kjerstad FR         2) 1500 Renee Snoek FR            
     3) 1502 Vicky Taverna FR           4) 1504 Emily Wilkinson SO        
  8 Johnson County Comm College                         9:55.74    1   
     1) 1439 Sydney Simpson FR          2) 1441 Madison Williams FR       
     3) 1436 Paige Miller FR            4) 1438 Katie Nelson FR           
  9 College of DuPage                                   9:58.66  
     1) 1209 Monica Byrne FR            2) 1210 Kelah Freeman FR          
     3) 1207 Sara Algawerash FR         4) 1212 Stephany Ruiz-Gonzalez FR 
 10 Pima Community College                             10:00.03  
     1) 1630 Raelene Yocupicio FR       2) 1619 Shanice Alchesay FR       
     3) 1628 Tenishia Reynolds SO       4) 1623 Col'Bi Nez FR             
 11 Butler Community College                           10:08.26  
     1) 1060 Janelle Kidd FR            2) 1062 Tricia Trupe FR           
     3) 1061 Jonelle Reinert SO         4) 1063 Madison Wedekind FR       
 12 North Iowa Area Comm College                       10:12.48  
     1) 1595 Kalama Towarup FR          2) 1593 Emmorie Stokka FR         
     3) 1583 Lindsay Brunson SO         4) 1585 Nicolle Hewett FR         
 13 Spartanburg Methodist College                      10:15.58  
     1) 1722 Bonnie Walls FR            2) 1723 Christoni Wynn FR         
     3) 1720 Kristen Clark FR           4) 1721 Tarmonay Harris SO        
 14 Colby Community College                            11:04.17  
     1) 1171 Trizer Wangari FR          2) 1170 Dolvine Serem FR          
     3) 1169 Haylie Montoya FR          4) 1172 Kelsey Wilson FR          
 
Event 26  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 7:19.24  4/3/1992    , Blinn                                   
                         J Pierre-Louis, J. Destine, C. Beckford, S. Ngidhi
        Meet: ! 7:20.48  1999        , Butler County                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iowa Central Community College                      7:31.32   10   
     1) 1364 Dean Cronin FR             2) 1368 Kyle Hosting FR           
     3) 1375 Josh Prohaska FR           4) 1366 Dylan Eigenberger FR      
  2 South Plains College                                7:32.91    8   
     1) 1677 Chenier Gardner SO         2) 1674 Isaac Clark FR            
     3) 1672 Anderson Charles SO        4) 1675 Jacob Clark FR            
  3 Iowa Western Community College                      7:35.19    6   
     1) 1410 Andre Hosey SO             2) 1422 Justin Thorstad FR        
     3) 1403 Cade Cleaveland SO         4) 1413 Strymar Livingston FR     
  4 Colby Community College                             7:37.16    5   
     1) 1176 Michael Kinuthia SO        2) 1177 Robert Monticone SO       
     3) 1179 Josh Quiroga SO            4) 1175 Fabian Hayles SO          
  5 Allen County Comm College                           7:42.11    4   
     1) 1008 Brandon Bernal SO          2) 1020 Dallas Snider FR          
     3) 1010 Markeen Caine FR           4) 1004 MeShach Adams FR          
  6 Hutchinson Community College                        7:45.27    3   
     1) 1338 Ridge Williams FR          2) 1331 Jesse Lyle SO             
     3) 1328 Eric Jones FR              4) 1326 Paul Cuellar SO           
  7 Monroe College                                      7:47.79    2   
     1) 1540 Javaun Grant FR            2) 1546 Alexshandro Rodriguez FR  
     3) 1535 Shea Coltrain FR           4) 1533 Ronaldo Ball FR           
  8 Mesa Community College                              7:52.76    1   
     1) 1511 Steven Gonzalez FR         2) 1521 Drake Ridge SO            
     3) 1516 Chris Lessard FR           4) 1508 David Figueroa FR         
  9 Coffeyville Community College                       7:55.86  
     1) 1157 Ben Grant SO               2) 1165 Allen Seraphin FR         
     3) 1153 Kacey Elias FR             4) 1158 Termaine Harvey FR        
 10 Glendale Community College                          7:58.42  
     1) 1281 Michael Wagner FR          2) 1274 Casey Lozano SO           
     3) 1275 Sabir Mohamed FR           4) 1273 Anthony Lopez SO          
 11 Johnson County Comm College                         8:08.01  
     1) 1454 John Raines FR             2) 1457 Kamp Wiebe SO             
     3) 1455 Juan Ramos FR              4) 1445 James Bowlin SO           
 12 North Iowa Area Comm College                        8:10.70  
     1) 1597 Alex Blomquist SO          2) 1599 Austin McCool FR          
     3) 1596 Veherney Babob FR          4) 1600 Scott Patnode SO          
 13 College of DuPage                                   8:12.76  
     1) 1219 Erik Greenwell FR          2) 1222 Dreylon Jones SO          
     3) 1227 Daryle Worley FR           4) 1218 Jose Garcia-Alvarez SO    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Iowa Central Community Col  34        1) South Plains College       34   
    3) Central Arizona College     18        4) New Mexico Junior College  14   
    5) Coffeyville Community Coll  11.50     6) Johnson County Comm Colle  11   
    7) North Iowa Area Comm Colle  10        7) Barton County Comm Colleg  10   
    9) Gillette College             9       10) Cowley County Comm Colleg   8   
   11) Cloud County Comm College    7       12) Mesa Community College      5.50
   13) Iowa Western Community Col   5       13) Paradise Valley Comm Coll   5   
   13) Allen County Comm College    5       16) Monroe College              3   
   16) ASA College                  3       18) Lansing Community College   1   
   18) Essex County College         1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Iowa Central Community Col  45        2) Iowa Western Community Co  24   
    3) South Plains College        23        4) Cloud County Comm College  21   
    5) Central Arizona College     20        6) Coffeyville Community Col  12   
    7) Neosho County Comm College   9        8) Hutchinson Community Coll   7   
    8) Mesa Community College       7       10) Highland Community Colleg   6   
   11) Colby Community College      5       12) Allen County Comm College   4   
   12) Johnson County Comm Colleg   4       14) Monroe College              3   
   15) North Iowa Area Comm Colle   2       15) Gillette College            2   
   17) Dodge City Comm College      1