Saturday Results

                  NJCAA National Track & Field Championships                   
                     Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College                     
                    Mesa, Arizona  - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 JC National: # 55.84m  3/16/2002   Ilona Rutges, Central Arizona              
        Meet: ! 55.20m  1991        Stacey Ainlay, Glendale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1  1139 Tayla Greene        FR Coffeyville             52.47m     172-02  10   
      47.02m  52.47m  FOUL  48.32m  47.17m  FOUL
  2  1569 Gleneve Grange      FR New Mexico              50.81m     166-08   8   
      42.12m  43.11m  49.16m  50.81m  49.71m  48.97m
  3  1550 Leah Bannister      SO Neosho County           44.73m     146-09   6   
      42.97m  44.73m  42.41m  43.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  4  1149 Racquel Williams    SO Coffeyville             44.01m     144-05   5   
      42.03m  44.01m  FOUL  FOUL  40.11m  FOUL
  5  1497 Kadie Mcnamara      FR Mesa                    42.45m     139-03   4   
      39.58m  FOUL  42.45m  FOUL  39.63m  41.35m
  6  1049 Elizabeth Evans     FR Barton                  42.25m     138-07   3   
      42.25m  40.99m  FOUL  40.78m  FOUL  41.08m
  7  1123 Rashell Reid        FR Cloud County            41.59m     136-05   2   
      FOUL  41.59m  FOUL  FOUL  38.73m  FOUL
  8  1119 Anna Linton         SO Cloud County            41.40m     135-10   1   
      37.27m  40.43m  FOUL  40.56m  41.40m  41.10m
  9  1710 Shammel Mangrum     SO Southwestern            41.23m     135-03 
      41.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10  1265 Alexus Dale         FR Glendale                39.78m     130-06 
      39.78m  37.94m  37.31m         
 11  1734 Ariana Kuhn         FR Vincennes               38.95m     127-09 
      38.95m  35.76m  37.66m         
 12  1432 Janee' Kassanavoid  FR Johnson County          38.89m     127-07 
      38.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13  1185 Hayley Poljansek    FR Cowley                  37.85m     124-02 
      FOUL  37.20m  37.85m         
 14  1080 Micah Dennis        SO Central Arizona         36.55m     119-11 
      FOUL  36.55m  FOUL         
 15  1389 Indira Colon        SO Iowa Western            36.28m     119-00 
      36.28m  35.78m  FOUL           
 16  1213 Monica Smith        SO DuPage                  35.05m     115-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.05m         
 17  1558 Dominique White     FR Neosho County           33.67m     110-05 
      FOUL  33.67m  FOUL         
 18  1589 LaBrisha Michael    FR North Iowa Area         32.87m     107-10 
      32.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Height Progression: 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.75, 4.85, 4.95, 5.05...
 JC National: # 5.49m  3/18/2000   Dason Phelps, Paradise Valley               
        Meet: ! 4.96m  2000        Dason Phelps, Paradise Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1509 Jacob Flores        SO Mesa                     4.85m   15-11.00  10   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  1611 Bo Haddock          FR Paradise Valley         J4.85m   15-11.00   8   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3  1194 Dylan Mettler       FR Cowley                   4.75m   15-07.00   6   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1333 Andrew Pope         SO Hutchinson              J4.75m   15-07.00   5   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5  1752 Blake Marsee        FR Vincennes                4.65m   15-03.00   4   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6  1488 Jonathon Walsh      SO Lincoln                 J4.65m   15-03.00   3   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7  1476 Dakota Cabbage      FR Lincoln                  4.50m   14-09.00   2   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8  1361 Darrius Brown       SO Iowa Central             4.35m   14-03.25   0.50
     4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
  8  1417 Dylan Poirier       SO Iowa Western             4.35m   14-03.25   0.50
     4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Height Progression: 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.81, 1.86...
 JC National: # 1.86m  5/8/2004    Shaunette Davidson, Barton County           
        Meet: ! 1.86m  5/8/2004    Shaunette Davidson, Barton County           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1648 Shaquan Burris      FR South Plains             1.81m    5-11.25  10   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2  1093 Kimberly Williamso  SO Central Arizona          1.76m    5-09.25   8   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3  1624 Kaysee Pilgrim      FR Pima                     1.71m    5-07.25   6   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1394 Sharnique Leonce    FR Iowa Western             1.61m    5-03.25   5   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  5  1425 Jalisa Brice        SO Johnson County          J1.61m    5-03.25   3   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5  1392 Khadesha James      FR Iowa Western            J1.61m    5-03.25   3   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5  1659 Janeil McDonald     SO South Plains            J1.61m    5-03.25   3   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8  1241 Kiera Walton        FR Garden City             J1.61m    5-03.25   1   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  9  1587 Rellie Kaputin      FR North Iowa Area          1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 10  1606 Shonda Jones        SO Paradise Valley         J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 11  1240 Kadijah Brown       FR Garden City             J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
       XO  XXX 
 11  1340 Martiesha Caines    FR Iowa Central            J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
       XO  XXX 
 13  1032 Natori Jones        FR ASA College             J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXP    X 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 JC National: # 64.22m  4/26/1995   Andy Kokhanovsky, Blinn                    
        Meet: ! 60.18m  1994        Andy Kokhanovsky, Blinn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1101 Eldred Henry        FR Central Arizona         54.35m     178-04  10   
      50.85m  FOUL  52.15m  FOUL  52.78m  54.35m
  2  1560 Kellon Alexis       SO Neosho County           53.95m     177-00   8   
      51.10m  53.45m  53.95m  FOUL  FOUL  50.80m
  3  1548 Fabeon Tucker       FR Monroe                  51.54m     169-01   6   
      15.92m  FOUL  51.54m  FOUL  49.68m  48.38m
  4  1132 Dakota Webber       SO Cloud County            49.88m     163-08   5   
      48.91m  49.36m  49.69m  49.88m  FOUL  49.59m
  5  1369 Tyler Hovey         SO Iowa Central            49.35m     161-11   4   
      46.67m  49.35m  FOUL  46.53m  46.86m  FOUL
  6  1168 Tristan Whitehall   FR Coffeyville             49.24m     161-06   3   
      FOUL  47.71m  FOUL  45.57m  49.24m  49.08m
  7  1156 Charvin Graham      SO Coffeyville             48.67m     159-08   2   
      48.67m  46.26m  47.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8  1479 Denzel Grahm        FR Lincoln                 46.86m     153-09   1   
      46.60m  45.88m  46.38m  44.46m  43.91m  46.86m
  9  1367 Brady Grunder       SO Iowa Central            46.65m     153-01 
      FOUL  46.65m  45.93m  FOUL  45.14m  45.13m
 10  1108 Alex Wellington     FR Central Arizona         45.98m     150-10 
      43.63m  43.73m  45.98m           
 11  1750 Shaquelle Lewis     SO Vincennes               45.87m     150-06 
      42.50m  44.20m  45.87m         
 12  1631 Anfernee Alexander  FR Pima                    45.66m     149-10 
      45.64m  45.66m  44.37m         
 13  1544 Mark Ramsey         FR Monroe                  45.50m     149-03 
      FOUL  45.50m  FOUL         
 14  1216 Crist Brenner       SO DuPage                  44.77m     146-10 
      44.77m  42.88m  43.73m           
 15  1514 Erik Johnson        SO Mesa                    44.53m     146-01 
      42.91m  FOUL  44.53m           
 16  1565 Kyle Washington-Sc  FR Neosho County           43.72m     143-05 
      FOUL  40.57m  43.72m         
 17  1301 Jacob Lott          SO Highland                42.65m     139-11 
      FOUL  42.65m  38.68m         
 18  1524 Cody Roberts        FR Mesa                    40.89m     134-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.89m         
 19  1161 Johnnie Jackson     FR Coffeyville             38.31m     125-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.31m         
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Height Progression: 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.45, 3.55, 3.65, 3.75...
 JC National: # 4.37m  5/24/2001   Becky Holliday, Clackamas                   
        Meet: ! 3.97m  2013        Susan Pew, Mesa                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1125 Taylor Swanson      SO Cloud County             3.85m   12-07.50  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O    P  XXX 
  2  1735 Kaitlyn Moricz      FR Vincennes                3.75m   12-03.50   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXP    X 
  3  1495 Kristi Heathcote    FR Mesa                     3.45m   11-03.75   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1431 Lia Howe            FR Johnson County          J3.45m   11-03.75   5   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5  1494 Dana Brady          FR Mesa                     3.35m   10-11.75   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6  1728 Kendra Bosecker     SO Vincennes               J3.35m   10-11.75   3   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1626 Rebeckah Reese      FR Pima                     3.20m   10-06.00   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8  1607 Bethany Krasuski    FR Paradise Valley         J3.20m   10-06.00   1   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9  1661 Kimberly Moreau     SO South Plains             3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  9  1426 Amy Dennis          FR Johnson County           3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  9  1503 Alysha Thomas       FR Mesa                     3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 12  1664 Celsey Randolph     FR South Plains            J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 12  1736 Lillian Schneider   FR Vincennes               J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Height Progression: 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.18, 2.23, 2.28...
 JC National: # 2.34m  3/30/1985   Dennis Lewis, Long Beach                    
        Meet: ! 2.26m  1991        Eric Taylor-Perry, Blinn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1373 Xaivier McAllister  SO Iowa Central             2.23m    7-03.75  10   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2  1681 Shawn Johnson       SO South Plains             2.18m    7-01.75   8   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXP    X 
  3  1130 Damar Robinson      FR Cloud County             2.13m    6-11.75   6   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4  1191 Stefan Johnson      SO Cowley                   2.08m    6-09.75   4.50
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4  1724 Wesley Edwards      SO Spartanburg              2.08m    6-09.75   4.50
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6  1517 Alexander Mbali     FR Mesa                    J2.08m    6-09.75   3   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7  1415 Maurice Moore       FR Iowa Western            J2.08m    6-09.75   2   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8  1671 Steven Barze        FR South Plains             2.03m    6-08.00   1   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  9  1167 LJ Wallace          SO Coffeyville             J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9  1743 Eric Blackman       FR Vincennes               J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11  1639 Eddie Wilcox        SO Pima                    J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11  1317 Seth Peace          SO Hinds                   J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13  1751 Kenneth Lloyd       FR Vincennes                1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 
 
 
                  NJCAA National Track & Field Championships                   
                     Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College                     
                    Mesa, Arizona  - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 43.83  4/5/1991    , Barton County                             
                       D. Rose, J. Campbell, B. McDonald, C. A. Phillips 
        Meet: ! 43.83  4/5/1991    , Barton County                             
                       D. Rose, J. Campbell, B. McDonald, C. A. Phillips 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 South Plains College                                  44.65   10   
     1) 1658 Shun-Shauna Mason SO       2) 1652 Diamond Gause FR          
     3) 1649 Royal Cheatham FR          4) 1650 Eboni Coby FR             
  2 Central Arizona College                               44.98    8   
     1) 1088 Courtney Robinson FR       2) 1095 Kandice Yourist FR        
     3) 1083 Plaserae Johnson SO        4) 1081 Elexis Fuller-Stewart SO  
  3 Coffeyville Community College                         46.24    6   
     1) 1145 Kim Mitchell SO            2) 1141 Precious Hitchcock FR     
     3) 1138 Azarya Evans-Jenkins FR    4) 1140 Jammeria Higdon FR        
  4 Hinds Community College                               46.51    5   
     1) 1308 Jasmine Washington SO      2) 1305 Alexis Luckett FR         
     3) 1307 Iris Robinson SO           4) 1304 Brittany Chism FR         
  5 Southwest Christian College                           46.64    4   
     1) 1703 Noveka McKay SO            2) 1702 Jermeka McBride SO        
     3) 1700 Cemorne Davis SO           4) 1701 Taprica Lewis SO          
  6 Iowa Central Community College                        46.67    3   
     1) 1346 Skylar Dantzler FR         2) 1351 Ariel Jackson FR          
     3) 1352 Jazmin Jackson FR          4) 1342 Destiny Carter FR         
  7 Monroe College                                        47.33    2   
     1) 1530 Jaydean Joseph FR          2) 1528 Jessica Barrera SO        
     3) 1532 Teena Mobley FR            4) 1527 Sarah Atcho FR            
  8 New Mexico Junior College                             47.86    1   
     1) 1577 Katrina Weir SO            2) 1571 Marquetta Mapps FR        
     3) 1576 Annastasia Scott FR        4) 1568 Mayah Edwards FR          
  9 Neosho County Comm College                            49.04  
     1) 1552 Guttu Dakorson FR          2) 1553 Tina Davis SO             
     3) 1556 Tyler Kelly FR             4) 1557 Rickera Moxey SO          
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 38.86  5/16/1987   , Odessa                                    
                       J. Drummond, J. Law, R. Eleby, P. Drake           
        Meet: ! 38.86  5/16/1987   , Odessa                                    
                       J. Drummond, J. Law, R. Eleby, P. Drake           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Plains College                                  39.55   10   
     1) 1693 Brian Smith FR             2) 1669 Ahmed Ali SO              
     3) 1690 Lestrod Roland SO          4) 1692 Odean Skeen FR            
  2 Central Arizona College                               39.99    8   
     1) 1103 Kejavon Moore FR           2) 1107 Kyle Webb FR              
     3) 1100 Charles Greaves FR         4) 1110 Travonn White FR          
  3 Iowa Western Community College                        40.08    6   
     1) 1402 Travion Clark FR           2) 1414 DeAndre McBride SO        
     3) 1407 Gemechu Godi SO            4) 1412 Corneil Lionel SO         
  4 Hinds Community College                               40.13    5   
     1) 1315 Tommy McCalpin FR          2) 1312 Mateo Edward SO           
     3) 1314 Andre Jefferson FR         4) 1319 Robert Wells SO           
  5 Arkansas Baptist College                              40.19    4   
     1) 1022 Anthony Blakely SO         2) 1029 Byron Taylor FR           
     3) 1024 Desmond Mapps FR           4) 1030 Marqueze Washington SO    
  6 Western Texas College                                 40.45    3   
     1) 1772 Sydney Scruggs FR          2) 1766 Blake Bartlett SO         
     3) 1770 Daniel Gyasi FR            4) 1768 Rashard Clark SO          
  7 Monroe College                                        40.50    2   
     1) 1541 Tikuan Johnson SO          2) 1543 Walter Penate FR          
     3) 1547 Brian Sappleton FR         4) 1534 Christopher Belcher FR    
  8 Garden City Community College                         41.26    1   
     1) 1250 Edward Simmons FR          2) 1244 Florisson Dieujuste FR    
     3) 1245 Danick Duffus FR           4) 1247 Lidell Golden FR          
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 4:17.82  3/29/1986   Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA                  
        Meet: ! 4:22.63  2006        Sally Kipyego, South Plains               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1046 Agnes Abu           FR Barton                 4:39.62   10   
  2  1053 Lydia Mato          FR Barton                 4:41.45    8   
  3  1591 Hannah Palmeter     FR North Iowa Area        4:42.19    6   
  4  1356 Hannah Maina        SO Iowa Central           4:42.27    5   
  5  1730 TaPring Goatee      FR Vincennes              4:46.74    4   
  6  1341 Mary Carr           FR Iowa Central           4:57.22    3   
  7  1504 Emily Wilkinson     SO Mesa                   4:59.12    2   
  8  1627 Nikki Regalado      SO Pima                   4:59.22    1   
  9  1256 Amanda Hutchinson   FR Gillette               5:01.33  
 10  1087 Chloe Newell        SO Central Arizona        5:08.29  
 11  1228 Jennaya Hield       FR Essex                  5:11.51  
 12  1254 Brielle Davis       SO Gillette               5:27.04  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 3:37.62  4/25/2008   Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
        Meet: ! 3:45.50  1978        Amos Korir, Allegheny County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1105 Harry Mulenga       FR Central Arizona        3:49.80   10   
  2  1176 Michael Kinuthia    SO Colby                  3:52.84    8   
  3  1756 Robert Murphy       FR Vincennes              3:53.63    6   
  4  1380 Frankline Tonui     SO Iowa Central           3:54.30    5   
  5  1363 Tahir Chakisso      SO Iowa Central           3:57.04    4   
  6  1537 Katleho Dyoyi       SO Monroe                 3:58.90    3   
  7  1773 Oraine Wint         SO Western Texas          3:59.21    2   
  8  1248 Alfredo Lebron      FR Garden City            3:59.62    1   
  9  1020 Dallas Snider       FR Allen County           4:00.65  
 10  1403 Cade Cleaveland     SO Iowa Western           4:01.13  
 11  1368 Kyle Hosting        FR Iowa Central           4:07.26  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 50.92  5/16/1987   Sandie Richards, San Jacinto                
        Meet: ! 50.92  5/16/1987   Sandie Richards, San Jacinto                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1653 Chrisann Gordon     FR South Plains             51.91   10   
  2  1668 Domonique Williams  FR South Plains             53.47    8   
  3  1230 Nickheila John      SO Essex                    53.96    6   
  4  1570 Mariam Kromah       SO New Mexico               54.74    5   
  5  1700 Cemorne Davis       SO Southwest Chrstn         54.79    4   
  6  1704 Raquel Ricketts     SO Southwest Chrstn         55.31    3   
  7  1350 Chrissa Harris      FR Iowa Central             55.62    2   
  8  1033 Alita Moore         FR ASA College              55.63    1   
  9  1306 Kimari Martin       SO Hinds                    57.89  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 44.52  5/3/1997    Tyree Washington, S Bernardino Valley       
        Meet: ! 44.73  2009        Latoy Williams, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1068 Alfred Larry        SO Butler                   45.80   10   
  2  1044 Stephan James       FR ASA College              46.15    8   
  3  1688 Jereem Richards     FR South Plains             46.17    6   
  4  1768 Rashard Clark       SO Western Texas            46.17    5   
  5  1678 Steven Gayle        SO South Plains             46.48    4   
  6  1682 Fred Kerley         FR South Plains             46.84    3   
  7  1770 Daniel Gyasi        FR Western Texas            47.09    2   
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 JC National: # 13.13  5/20/1995   Nichole Belcher, Essex                      
        Meet: ! 13.13  5/20/1995   Nichole Belcher, Essex                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1082 Kimberly Golding    SO Central Arizona          13.57   0.6  10   
  2  1659 Janeil McDonald     SO South Plains             13.77   0.6   8   
  3  1081 Elexis Fuller-Stew  SO Central Arizona          13.81   0.6   6   
  4  1765 Terrian Williams    FR Western Texas            13.84   0.6   5   
  5  1003 Vanessa Style       FR Allen County             13.94   0.6   4   
  6  1234 Alexis Smith        FR Essex                    13.96   0.6   3   
  7  1088 Courtney Robinson   FR Central Arizona          14.15   0.6   2   
  8  1360 Altoniece Williams  FR Iowa Central             14.32   0.6   1   
  9  1340 Martiesha Caines    FR Iowa Central             14.56   0.6 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 JC National: # 13.32  4/4/2009    Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County              
        Meet: ! 13.46  2005        Daryl Burgess (w), South Plains             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1362 Chris Caldwell      SO Iowa Central             13.84   0.6  10   
  2  1155 Angelo Goss         FR Coffeyville              13.89   0.6   8   
  3  1111 Wellington Zaza     FR Central Arizona          14.13   0.6   6   
  4  1598 Will Hanson         SO North Iowa Area          14.29   0.6   5   
  5  1753 Treyvon Matthews    SO Vincennes                14.35   0.6   4   
  6  1007 Bruce Barclay       SO Allen County             14.54   0.6   3   
  7  1221 Chris James         SO DuPage                   14.64   0.6   2   
  8  1772 Sydney Scruggs      FR Western Texas            14.65   0.6   1   
  9  1017 Rohan Mullings      FR Allen County             20.70   0.6 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 JC National: # 11.12  5/12/2001   Natasha Mayers, LA Southwest                
        Meet: ! 11.08  5/9/2003    Fana Ashby*, Kansas City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1761 Janet Amponsah      FR Western Texas            11.36   1.0  10   
  2  1652 Diamond Gause       FR South Plains             11.41   1.0   8   
  3  1233 Ranee Ricketts      FR Essex                    11.48   1.0   6   
  4  1650 Eboni Coby          FR South Plains             11.56   1.0   5   
  5  1002 Terika Henry        SO Allen County             11.57   1.0   4   
  6  1658 Shun-Shauna Mason   SO South Plains             11.73   1.0   3   
  7  1081 Elexis Fuller-Stew  SO Central Arizona          11.76   1.0   2   
  8  1083 Plaserae Johnson    SO Central Arizona          11.85   1.0   1   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 JC National: # 10.05  5/22/2009   Ryan Bailey, Rend Lake                      
        Meet: !  9.96  1994        Tim Montgomery*, Blinn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1692 Odean Skeen         FR South Plains             10.14   0.9  10   
  2  1152 Andre De Grasse     SO Coffeyville              10.15   0.9   8   
  3  1534 Christopher Belche  FR Monroe                   10.27   0.9   6   
  4  1690 Lestrod Roland      SO South Plains             10.40   0.9   5   
  5  1646 Joshua Washington   FR Richard Bland            10.45   0.9   4   
  6  1766 Blake Bartlett      SO Western Texas            10.48   0.9   3   
  7  1412 Corneil Lionel      SO Iowa Western             10.48   0.9   2   
  8  1022 Anthony Blakely     SO Arkansas Baptist         10.55   0.9   1   
  9  1669 Ahmed Ali           SO South Plains             10.64   0.9 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 2:01.92  5/16/1998   Claudine Williams, Barton County          
        Meet: ! 2:04.88  1993        Inez Turner, Barton County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1046 Agnes Abu           FR Barton                 2:09.92   10   
  2  1653 Chrisann Gordon     FR South Plains           2:10.46    8   
  3  1660 Desreen Montague    SO South Plains           2:12.21    6   
  4  1567 Shanika Dessein     FR New Mexico             2:12.63    5   
  5  1232 Fawzia Kheir        SO Essex                  2:13.23    4   
  6  1037 Jevina Straker      FR ASA College            2:13.74    3   
  7  1231 Taska Johnson       FR Essex                  2:14.08    2   
  8  1397 Petrene Plummer     SO Iowa Western           2:14.70    1   
  9  1355 Cidni Latimer       SO Iowa Central           2:17.47  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 1:45.15  5/9/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
        Meet: ! 1:46.58  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1364 Dean Cronin         FR Iowa Central           1:51.37   10   
  2  1675 Jacob Clark         FR South Plains           1:51.68    8   
  3  1617 Brandon Wheat       SO Paradise Valley        1:52.07    6   
  4  1508 David Figueroa      FR Mesa                   1:52.13    5   
  5  1320 Dontavious Wright   SO Hinds                  1:52.22    4   
  6  1236 Andre Colebrook     SO Essex                  1:53.27    3   
  7  1696 Mike Waller         SO South Plains           1:53.63    2   
  8  1546 Alexshandro Rodrig  FR Monroe                 1:54.57    1   
  9  1128 Shilo Goracke       SO Cloud County           1:54.83  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 56.00  5/17/2012   Janeil Bellille, South Plains               
        Meet: ! 56.00  5/17/2012   Janeil Bellille, South Plains               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1765 Terrian Williams    FR Western Texas            59.24   10   
  2  1387 Yanique Bennett     FR Iowa Western           1:00.15    8   
  3  1357 Adelaide Nkrumah    FR Iowa Central           1:00.58    6   
  4  1579 Ana Baleveicau      SO New Mexico Mltry       1:02.21    5   
  5  1088 Courtney Robinson   FR Central Arizona        1:02.85    4   
  6  1651 Brandi Dobbin       FR South Plains           1:03.87    3   
  7  1662 Shanicka Newell     SO South Plains           1:05.34    2   
  8  1348 My'Angel Davis      FR Iowa Central           1:06.15    1   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 49.29  5/21/1994   Eric Thomas, Blinn                          
        Meet: ! 49.29  5/21/1994   Eric Thomas, Blinn                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1676 George Flaviano     FR South Plains             51.75   10   
  2  1689 Kyle Robinson       FR South Plains             52.08    8   
  3  1536 Antione Davis       SO Monroe                   52.17    6   
  4  1698 Kadeem Williams     FR South Plains             52.63    5   
  5  1634 Alfonso Mejia       SO Pima                     53.50    4   
  6  1102 Marcus Howard       SO Central Arizona          53.70    3   
  7  1446 Hardimann Dondrell  FR Johnson County           53.73    2   
  8  1111 Wellington Zaza     FR Central Arizona          54.11    1   
  9  1772 Sydney Scruggs      FR Western Texas            54.79  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 JC National: # 22.39  5/18/2002   Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
        Meet: ! 22.39  5/18/2002   Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1761 Janet Amponsah      FR Western Texas            23.18  +0.0  10   
  2  1652 Diamond Gause       FR South Plains             23.51  +0.0   8   
  3  1351 Ariel Jackson       FR Iowa Central             23.63  +0.0   6   
  4  1233 Ranee Ricketts      FR Essex                    23.75  +0.0   5   
  5  1002 Terika Henry        SO Allen County             23.96  +0.0   4   
  6  1083 Plaserae Johnson    SO Central Arizona          24.08  +0.0   3   
  7  1230 Nickheila John      SO Essex                    24.26  +0.0   2   
  8  1650 Eboni Coby          FR South Plains             24.29  +0.0   1   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 JC National: # 20.08  4/10/1999   Aaron Armstrong, Barton County              
        Meet: ! 20.19  1994        Daniel Effiong*, Central Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1152 Andre De Grasse     SO Coffeyville              20.38   0.5  10   
  2  1690 Lestrod Roland      SO South Plains             20.84   0.5   8   
  3  1044 Stephan James       FR ASA College              20.94   0.5   6   
  4  1030 Marqueze Washingto  SO Arkansas Baptist         20.96   0.5   5   
  5  1646 Joshua Washington   FR Richard Bland            21.00   0.5   4   
  6  1412 Corneil Lionel      SO Iowa Western             21.05   0.5   3   
  7  1022 Anthony Blakely     SO Arkansas Baptist         21.11   0.5   2   
  8  1766 Blake Bartlett      SO Western Texas            21.20   0.5   1   
  9  1669 Ahmed Ali           SO South Plains             21.20   0.5 
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 15:52.50  5/16/1986   Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA                 
        Meet: ! 16:48.40  2006        Sally Kipyego, South Plains              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1053 Lydia Mato          FR Barton                17:19.59   10   
  2  1354 Viola Kebenei       FR Iowa Central          17:39.18    8   
  3  1356 Hannah Maina        SO Iowa Central          18:04.63    6   
  4  1572 Purity Murray       FR New Mexico            18:09.40    5   
  5  1604 Billie Jo Dytrt     FR Paradise Valley       18:15.85    4   
  6  1339 Aden Alemu          SO Iowa Central          18:16.71    3   
  7  1627 Nikki Regalado      SO Pima                  18:25.98    2   
  8  1090 Leticia Shaban      SO Central Arizona       18:29.18    1   
  9  1257 Reanna Jereb        SO Gillette              18:31.32  
 10  1591 Hannah Palmeter     FR North Iowa Area       18:56.15  
 11  1733 Chloe Heller        SO Vincennes             19:08.58  
 12  1087 Chloe Newell        SO Central Arizona       19:10.54  
 13  1253 Myrissa Clark       SO Gillette              19:10.70  
 14  1462 Allison Dible       FR Lansing               19:23.85  
 15  1438 Katie Nelson        FR Johnson County        19:29.22  
 16  1654 J'Cee Holmes        FR South Plains          19:32.46  
 17  1112 Isela Sandoval      FR Clarendon             19:35.06  
 18  1285 Rachel Lilley       SO Hagerstown            19:46.90  
 19  1739 Whitney Wiist       SO Vincennes             19:54.05  
 20  1461 Jessica D'Haena     FR Lansing               20:05.20  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 13:25.20  4/21/1990   Noureddine Morceli, Riverside            
        Meet: ! 14:06.79  1984        Sam Obwocha, Ranger                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1105 Harry Mulenga       FR Central Arizona       14:32.21   10   
  2  1129 Benard Keter        FR Cloud County          14:37.00    8   
  3  1380 Frankline Tonui     SO Iowa Central          14:37.71    6   
  4  1363 Tahir Chakisso      SO Iowa Central          14:48.32    5   
  5  1683 Antibahs Kibiwott   FR South Plains          14:57.92    4   
  6  1180 Chris Speaks        FR Colby                 14:58.13    3   
  7  1096 Ntagawa Alex        FR Central Arizona       15:04.74    2   
  8  1264 Michael Nelson      SO Gillette              15:07.14    1   
  9  1685 Jose Martinez       FR South Plains          15:25.56  
 10  1109 Juan Wells          SO Central Arizona       15:26.11  
 11  1537 Katleho Dyoyi       SO Monroe                15:26.68  
 12  1522 Carlos Roa          SO Mesa                  15:29.12  
 13  1262 Alejandro Garcia    SO Gillette              15:30.12  
 14  1334 Oberlin Rojas       SO Hutchinson            15:34.77  
 15  1005 Brock Artis         SO Allen County          15:36.66  
 16  1400 Cruz Barrera        SO Iowa Western          15:38.40  
 17  1773 Oraine Wint         SO Western Texas         15:38.47  
 18  1332 John Murphy III     SO Hutchinson            15:38.53  
 19  1281 Michael Wagner      FR Glendale              15:41.37  
 20  1602 Jaime Zarate        FR North Iowa Area       15:42.57  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 3:30.66  5/8/1992    , San Jacinto                             
                         J. Gayle, K. Haughton, A. Morgan, L. Adams        
        Meet: ! 3:32.79  1994        , San Jacinto                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Plains College                                3:36.64   10   
     1) 1653 Chrisann Gordon FR         2) 1652 Diamond Gause FR          
     3) 1660 Desreen Montague SO        4) 1668 Domonique Williams FR     
  2 Western Texas College                               3:40.36    8   
     1) 1763 Chartia Hurt SO            2) 1762 Marissa Gale FR           
     3) 1765 Terrian Williams FR        4) 1761 Janet Amponsah FR         
  3 Southwest Christian College                         3:43.11    6   
     1) 1699 Satima Chambers SO         2) 1703 Noveka McKay SO           
     3) 1704 Raquel Ricketts SO         4) 1700 Cemorne Davis SO          
  4 New Mexico Junior College                           3:44.07    5   
     1) 1576 Annastasia Scott FR        2) 1571 Marquetta Mapps FR        
     3) 1567 Shanika Dessein FR         4) 1570 Mariam Kromah SO          
  5 ASA College                                         3:44.24    4   
     1) 1031 Shashawna Ffrench SO       2) 1040 Siani Wilson FR           
     3) 1037 Jevina Straker FR          4) 1033 Alita Moore FR            
  6 Iowa Central Community College                      3:46.59    3   
     1) 1351 Ariel Jackson FR           2) 1346 Skylar Dantzler FR        
     3) 1350 Chrissa Harris FR          4) 1343 Kianna Carter SO          
  7 Hinds Community College                             3:48.24    2   
     1) 1307 Iris Robinson SO           2) 1303 Kinshasa Bradley FR       
     3) 1305 Alexis Luckett FR          4) 1306 Kimari Martin SO          
  8 Iowa Western Community College                      3:49.04    1   
     1) 1388 Anika Charles SO           2) 1397 Petrene Plummer SO        
     3) 1392 Khadesha James FR          4) 1387 Yanique Bennett FR        
  9 Coffeyville Community College                       3:52.18  
     1) 1146 Vallerie Norgaisse FR      2) 1133 Stephanie Aidoo SO        
     3) 1137 Thronda Craig SO           4) 1138 Azarya Evans-Jenkins FR   
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 3:01.89  5/21/1992   , Blinn                                   
                         W. Whyte, D. Hill, K. Busby, E. Thomas            
        Meet: ! 3:01.89  5/21/1992   , Blinn                                   
                         W. Whyte, D. Hill, K. Busby, E. Thomas            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Texas College                               3:04.99   10   
     1) 1770 Daniel Gyasi FR            2) 1767 Jimmy Brooks FR           
     3) 1771 Aaron Lecesne SO           4) 1768 Rashard Clark SO          
  2 South Plains College                                3:05.86    8   
     1) 1682 Fred Kerley FR             2) 1688 Jereem Richards FR        
     3) 1690 Lestrod Roland SO          4) 1678 Steven Gayle SO           
  3 Hinds Community College                             3:06.14    6   
     1) 1318 Curtis Walker FR           2) 1316 Michael Newton SO         
     3) 1320 Dontavious Wright SO       4) 1311 Jerodrick Draper SO       
  4 Iowa Western Community College                      3:08.02    5   
     1) 1407 Gemechu Godi SO            2) 1413 Strymar Livingston FR     
     3) 1402 Travion Clark FR           4) 1414 DeAndre McBride SO        
  5 Butler Community College                            3:10.27    4   
     1) 1067 Steven Calloway SO         2) 1065 Shaquille Alleyne FR      
     3) 1070 Leroy Moore SO             4) 1068 Alfred Larry SO           
  6 ASA College                                         3:11.13    3   
     1) 1044 Stephan James FR           2) 1043 Khari Herbert FR          
     3) 1045 Demar Malcolm FR           4) 1042 Odou Hazel FR             
  7 Arkansas Baptist College                            3:14.82    2   
     1) 1029 Byron Taylor FR            2) 1030 Marqueze Washington SO    
     3) 1022 Anthony Blakely SO         4) 1025 Micheal McGruder FR       
  8 Monroe College                                      3:15.21    1   
     1) 1545 Rashad Ramsey FR           2) 1536 Antione Davis SO          
     3) 1547 Brian Sappleton FR         4) 1539 Tresean Goodwin FR        
  9 Central Arizona College                             3:15.28  
     1) 1107 Kyle Webb FR               2) 1110 Travonn White FR          
     3) 1111 Wellington Zaza FR         4) 1098 Steven Cooper FR          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Plains College       162        2) Iowa Central Community Co 119   
    3) Central Arizona College     86        4) New Mexico Junior College  55   
    5) Barton County Comm College  51        6) Western Texas College      43   
    7) Coffeyville Community Coll  39        8) Essex County College       34   
    9) Iowa Western Community Col  30       10) Mesa Community College     27   
   11) Cloud County Comm College   24       12) Pima Community College     21   
   13) North Iowa Area Comm Colle  19       13) Johnson County Comm Colle  19   
   15) Southwest Christian Colleg  17       15) Allen County Comm College  17   
   15) Vincennes University        17       18) Paradise Valley Comm Coll  16   
   19) ASA College                 11       20) Neosho County Comm Colleg  10   
   20) Gillette College            10       22) Cowley County Comm Colleg   8   
   23) Hinds Community College      7       24) Monroe College              6   
   25) New Mexico Military Instit   5       26) Glendale Community Colleg   3   
   27) Lansing Community College    1       27) Garden City Community Col   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Plains College       148        2) Iowa Central Community Co 134.50
    3) Central Arizona College     85        4) Iowa Western Community Co  60.50
    5) Coffeyville Community Coll  51        6) Cloud County Comm College  50   
    7) Monroe College              34        8) Vincennes University       32   
    9) Western Texas College       27        9) Mesa Community College     27   
   11) Paradise Valley Comm Colle  21       11) Colby Community College    21   
   13) Neosho County Comm College  17       13) ASA College                17   
   15) Hinds Community College     15       16) Hutchinson Community Coll  14   
   16) Arkansas Baptist College    14       16) Butler Community College   14   
   19) Cowley County Comm College  11.50    20) Richard Bland College       8   
   21) Allen County Comm College    7       21) North Iowa Area Comm Coll   7   
   23) Lincoln College              6       23) Highland Community Colleg   6   
   23) Johnson County Comm Colleg   6       26) Gillette College            5   
   27) Spartanburg Methodist Coll   4.50    28) Pima Community College      4   
   29) Garden City Community Coll   3       29) Essex County College        3   
   31) College of DuPage            2       32) Dodge City Comm College     1   
   32) Glendale Community College   1