Friday Results

                  NJCAA National Track & Field Championships                   
                     Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College                     
                    Mesa, Arizona  - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1  1345 Elizabeth Dadzie    FR Iowa Central             6.00m  -3.5  19-08.25    850
     6.00m(-3.5) 5.69m(-1.9) PASS                 
  2  1655 Ashley Johnson      SO South Plains             5.52m  -1.9  18-01.50    706
     5.48m(-1.4) 5.38m(-0.8) 5.52m(-1.9)            
  3  1551 Sharae Bates        SO Neosho County            5.51m  -1.2  18-01.00    703
     5.51m(-1.2) 5.39m(-0.4) 5.18m(-1.0)            
  4  1435 Emily Meyers        FR Johnson County           5.50m  -1.4  18-00.50    700
     5.48m(-0.9) 4.83m(0.6) 5.50m(-1.4)            
  5  1667 Angelica Taylor     SO South Plains             5.41m  -1.2  17-09.00    674
     5.41m(-1.2) ND(NWI) 5.38m(0.3)            
  6  1340 Martiesha Caines    FR Iowa Central             5.24m  -0.3  17-02.25    626
     5.21m(-0.7) 5.02m(0.1) 5.24m(-0.3)            
  7  1396 Keiarey Nathan      SO Iowa Western             5.09m  -1.6  16-08.50    584
     4.60m(-0.8) 4.93m(-0.2) 5.09m(-1.6)            
  8  1590 Adrine Monagi       FR North Iowa Area          5.02m  -1.9  16-05.75    565
     4.97m(-1.0) 5.02m(-1.9) 4.75m(-0.2)            
  8  1529 Rashema Briscoe     FR Monroe                   5.02m  -0.3  16-05.75    565
     4.72m(-0.2) 5.02m(-0.3) 4.79m(-0.5)            
 10  1575 Markita Rush        FR New Mexico               4.75m  -1.5  15-07.00    492
     4.75m(-1.5) 4.43m(-1.2) ND(NWI)            
 11  1647 Summer Brown        SO South Plains             4.72m  -0.8  15-06.00    485
     ND(NWI) 4.72m(-0.8) 4.72m(-0.3)            
 12  1580 Alisha Dickinson    SO New Mexico Mltry         4.63m  -0.8  15-02.25    461
     4.41m(-1.1) 4.63m(-0.8) 4.59m(0.1)            
 13  1554 Tawanda Francis     SO Neosho County            4.52m  -0.3  14-10.00    433
     4.52m(-0.3) 4.15m(-0.1) PASS                 
 --  1346 Skylar Dantzler     FR Iowa Central               DNS   NWI           
 --  1047 Lahni Clifton       FR Barton                     DNS   NWI           
 --  1052 Modesty Lorick      FR Barton                     DNS   NWI           
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1655 Ashley Johnson      SO South Plains            40.89m     134-02    684
      39.63m  40.89m  34.65m            
  2  1529 Rashema Briscoe     FR Monroe                  34.95m     114-08    571
      32.02m  34.95m  ND            
  3  1667 Angelica Taylor     SO South Plains            34.15m     112-00    555
      25.98m  34.15m  29.29m            
  4  1590 Adrine Monagi       FR North Iowa Area         33.75m     110-09    548
      33.75m  32.04m  ND            
  5  1345 Elizabeth Dadzie    FR Iowa Central            30.96m     101-07    495
      ND  ND  30.96m            
  6  1340 Martiesha Caines    FR Iowa Central            28.86m      94-08    455
      19.02m  20.67m  28.86m            
  7  1551 Sharae Bates        SO Neosho County           28.33m      92-11    445
      28.33m  ND  ND            
  8  1396 Keiarey Nathan      SO Iowa Western            28.10m      92-02    441
      22.42m  22.77m  28.10m            
  9  1647 Summer Brown        SO South Plains            22.22m      72-11    330
      22.22m  ND  21.76m            
 10  1575 Markita Rush        FR New Mexico              19.67m      64-06    283
      ND  ND  19.67m            
 11  1580 Alisha Dickinson    SO New Mexico Mltry        15.97m      52-05    214
      ND  15.97m  ND            
 --  1435 Emily Meyers        FR Johnson County              ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  1346 Skylar Dantzler     FR Iowa Central               DNS            
 --  1047 Lahni Clifton       FR Barton                     DNS            
 --  1554 Tawanda Francis     SO Neosho County              DNS            
 --  1052 Modesty Lorick      FR Barton                     DNS            
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1345 Elizabeth Dadzie    FR Iowa Central           2:27.00     731
  2  1580 Alisha Dickinson    SO New Mexico Mltry       2:29.09     704
  3  1655 Ashley Johnson      SO South Plains           2:30.55     686
  4  1340 Martiesha Caines    FR Iowa Central           2:31.51     674
  5  1590 Adrine Monagi       FR North Iowa Area        2:35.82     622
  6  1396 Keiarey Nathan      SO Iowa Western           2:36.75     611
  7  1575 Markita Rush        FR New Mexico             2:40.20     571
  8  1667 Angelica Taylor     SO South Plains           2:43.21     537
  9  1647 Summer Brown        SO South Plains           2:44.61     521
 10  1551 Sharae Bates        SO Neosho County          2:59.04     374
 11  1529 Rashema Briscoe     FR Monroe                 3:01.44     352
 --  1435 Emily Meyers        FR Johnson County             DNS  
 --  1346 Skylar Dantzler     FR Iowa Central               DNS  
 --  1047 Lahni Clifton       FR Barton                     DNS  
 --  1052 Modesty Lorick      FR Barton                     DNS  
 --  1554 Tawanda Francis     SO Neosho County              DNS  
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1450 Matt Mayeske        FR Johnson County           15.38   1.8  1    804
  2  1746 Simon Gyllensten    FR Vincennes                15.46  -0.3  2    795
  3  1361 Darrius Brown       SO Iowa Central             15.49  -1.1  3    791
  4  1249 Dominique Sauls     FR Garden City              15.52   1.4  4    788
  5  1417 Dylan Poirier       SO Iowa Western             16.06   1.8  1    726
  6  1549 Dale Wilson         FR Monroe                   16.27  -1.1  3    703
  7  1373 Xaivier McAllister  SO Iowa Central             16.58   1.4  4    669
  8  1616 Logan Morris        FR Paradise Valley          16.67   1.4  4    659
  9  1421 Trey Stratton       FR Iowa Western             16.72  -1.1  3    654
 10  1563 Alton Marshall      FR Neosho County            16.84  -1.1  3    641
 11  1335 Austin Vaden        FR Hutchinson               16.93  -0.3  2    632
 12  1449 Shawn Laurent       SO Johnson County           16.94   1.8  1    631
 13  1691 Michael Samuels     FR South Plains             17.02  -0.3  2    622
 14  1251 Aaron Vazquez       FR Garden City              18.00   1.4  4    524
 15  1418 Andre Pollard       FR Iowa Western             19.09  -0.3  2    425
 --  1190 Trevor Douglas      FR Cowley                     DNS   1.8  1 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1691 Michael Samuels     FR South Plains            36.48m     119-08    593
      36.48m  36.30m  FOUL            
  2  1746 Simon Gyllensten    FR Vincennes               33.35m     109-05    531
      28.27m  30.28m  33.35m            
  3  1249 Dominique Sauls     FR Garden City             31.27m     102-07    489
      31.27m  FOUL  31.09m            
  4  1449 Shawn Laurent       SO Johnson County          29.40m      96-05    453
      29.40m  28.69m  27.94m            
  5  1373 Xaivier McAllister  SO Iowa Central            27.80m      91-02    421
      27.80m  27.13m  26.52m            
  6  1418 Andre Pollard       FR Iowa Western            27.26m      89-05    411
      27.26m  24.00m  24.64m            
  7  1417 Dylan Poirier       SO Iowa Western            26.30m      86-03    392
      FOUL  FOUL  26.30m            
  8  1361 Darrius Brown       SO Iowa Central            26.22m      86-00    391
      FOUL  26.22m  FOUL            
  9  1450 Matt Mayeske        FR Johnson County          25.46m      83-06    376
      23.14m  24.53m  25.46m            
 10  1251 Aaron Vazquez       FR Garden City             25.11m      82-04    369
      FOUL  FOUL  25.11m            
 11  1335 Austin Vaden        FR Hutchinson              24.53m      80-06    358
      23.60m  24.12m  24.53m            
 12  1563 Alton Marshall      FR Neosho County           23.16m      76-00    332
      23.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13  1616 Logan Morris        FR Paradise Valley         22.99m      75-05    329
      22.99m  19.76m  21.36m            
 14  1421 Trey Stratton       FR Iowa Western            21.78m      71-05    306
      21.06m  20.37m  21.78m            
 15  1549 Dale Wilson         FR Monroe                  21.55m      70-08    301
      21.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1190 Trevor Douglas      FR Cowley                     DNS            
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1746 Simon Gyllensten    FR Vincennes                4.75m   15-07.00    834
     4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.95 
       XO    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2  1417 Dylan Poirier       SO Iowa Western             4.45m   14-07.25    746
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      XXO    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3  1251 Aaron Vazquez       FR Garden City              4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        O    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4  1418 Andre Pollard       FR Iowa Western             3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.95 4.05 
        O  XXX 
  4  1616 Logan Morris        FR Paradise Valley          3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        O    P   XO    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4  1361 Darrius Brown       SO Iowa Central             3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O    P  XXX 
  7  1691 Michael Samuels     FR South Plains             3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      XXO    O    O   XO    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8  1421 Trey Stratton       FR Iowa Western             3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O    O    O    P   XO   XO   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9  1249 Dominique Sauls     FR Garden City              3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.15 2.15 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  9  1450 Matt Mayeske        FR Johnson County           3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
       XO    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
 11  1449 Shawn Laurent       SO Johnson County           2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
      XXO    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 11  1563 Alton Marshall      FR Neosho County            2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13  1335 Austin Vaden        FR Hutchinson               2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.15 2.15 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 14  1549 Dale Wilson         FR Monroe                   2.55m    8-04.25    253
     2.15 2.15 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 
        O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
 15  1373 Xaivier McAllister  SO Iowa Central             2.15m    7-00.50    169
     2.15 2.15 2.35 2.45 2.55 
       XO   XO    P    P  XXX 
 --  1190 Trevor Douglas      FR Cowley                     DNS            
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1746 Simon Gyllensten    FR Vincennes               49.17m     161-04    576
      40.23m  49.17m  39.87m            
  2  1418 Andre Pollard       FR Iowa Western            39.37m     129-02    433
      30.76m  38.10m  39.37m            
  3  1373 Xaivier McAllister  SO Iowa Central            38.71m     127-00    423
      31.09m  38.71m               
  4  1335 Austin Vaden        FR Hutchinson              38.35m     125-10    418
      36.40m  30.58m  38.35m            
  5  1616 Logan Morris        FR Paradise Valley         37.91m     124-04    412
      36.12m  35.37m  37.91m            
  6  1249 Dominique Sauls     FR Garden City             37.82m     124-01    411
      37.82m  35.67m  35.92m            
  7  1251 Aaron Vazquez       FR Garden City             37.81m     124-00    410
      37.81m  PASS  34.37m            
  8  1361 Darrius Brown       SO Iowa Central            37.02m     121-05    399
      36.07m  37.02m               
  9  1417 Dylan Poirier       SO Iowa Western            36.11m     118-06    386
      32.17m  33.48m  36.11m            
 10  1691 Michael Samuels     FR South Plains            33.55m     110-01    349
      30.57m  33.55m  33.03m            
 11  1450 Matt Mayeske        FR Johnson County          32.99m     108-03    342
      32.99m  PASS  32.58m            
 12  1549 Dale Wilson         FR Monroe                  32.75m     107-05    338
      32.75m  30.27m  29.08m            
 13  1563 Alton Marshall      FR Neosho County           32.19m     105-07    330
      29.21m  31.69m  32.19m            
 14  1449 Shawn Laurent       SO Johnson County          28.02m      91-11    271
      PASS  28.02m  PASS            
 --  1421 Trey Stratton       FR Iowa Western              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1190 Trevor Douglas      FR Cowley                     DNS            
 
 
 
                  NJCAA National Track & Field Championships                   
                     Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College                     
                    Mesa, Arizona  - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 JC National: # 6.86m  5/3/2001    Elva Goulbourne, Central Arizona            
        Meet: ! 6.90m  2001        Elva Goulbourne, Central Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1  1629 Brianna Rodriguez   SO Pima                     5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75  10   
     5.51m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.69m(0.3) 5.68m(0.1) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0)
  2  1659 Janeil McDonald     SO South Plains            J5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75   8   
     5.62m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0) FOUL      5.59m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3  1345 Elizabeth Dadzie    FR Iowa Central             5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25   6   
     5.77m(+0.0) FOUL      5.76m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0)
  4  1235 Amenze Uhunmwanghu  SO Essex                    5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50   5   
     5.31m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0)
  5  1395 Allanah McCorkle    FR Iowa Western            J5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50   4   
     5.45m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0)
  6  1655 Ashley Johnson      SO South Plains             5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50   3   
     5.36m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  7  1342 Destiny Carter      FR Iowa Central            J5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50   2   
     5.05m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0)
  8  1385 Kamara Avant        SO Iowa Western             5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25   1   
     5.49m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.46m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI)
  9  1240 Kadijah Brown       FR Garden City              5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75 
     5.27m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0)
 10  1622 Vanessa Fox         FR Pima                     5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25 
     4.86m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0)           
 11  1566 Micayla Collins     FR New Mexico               5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
     5.15m(+0.0) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0)           
 12  1649 Royal Cheatham      FR South Plains             5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
     5.35m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0)           
 13  1084 Sametra Kelley      SO Central Arizona          5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
     5.20m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0)           
 14  1321 Nicole Kinser       FR Hutchinson               5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     5.01m(+0.0) 5.05m(0.9) 5.30m(+0.0)           
 15  1229 Kadeisha Hield      FR Essex                    5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25 
     5.26m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) FOUL                
 16  1625 Maggie Prillaman    FR Pima                    J5.26m   0.3  17-03.25 
     5.03m(+0.0) 5.26m(0.3) 4.89m(+0.0)           
 17  1143 Shaniqua Knowles    SO Coffeyville              5.22m   0.2  17-01.50 
     5.17m(+0.0) 5.22m(0.2) 5.08m(+0.0)           
 18  1032 Natori Jones        FR ASA College             J5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0)           
 19  1435 Emily Meyers        FR Johnson County           5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
     FOUL      4.89m(0.4) 5.12m(+0.0)           
 20  1082 Kimberly Golding    SO Central Arizona          5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
     5.10m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0)           
 21  1641 Toddanisha Norris   SO Rend Lake                5.05m   0.3  16-07.00 
     4.67m(+0.0) 5.05m(0.3) 4.96m(+0.0)           
 22  1532 Teena Mobley        FR Monroe                   5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25 
     4.89m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0)         
 23  1709 Rhecie Lee          SO Southwestern             5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00 
     5.00m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.87m(+0.0)         
 24  1126 Tameca Wallace      SO Cloud County             4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25 
     4.93m(+0.0) 3.63m(+0.0) PASS                
 25  1430 N'Dia Harris        FR Johnson County          J4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25 
     FOUL      4.93m(+0.0) FOUL                
 26  1587 Rellie Kaputin      FR North Iowa Area          4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
     4.39m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0) FOUL                
 27  1472 Aysia Prewitt-tuff  FR Lincoln                  4.62m  +0.0  15-02.00 
     3.07m(+0.0) 4.55m(0.6) 4.62m(+0.0)            
 --  1051 N'Kia Jones         FR Barton                     DNS   NWI           
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 JC National: # 8.20m  5/17/1985   Vernon George, Odessa                       
        Meet: ! 8.14m  1994        James Beckford*, Blinn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1110 Travonn White       FR Central Arizona          7.73m  -0.7  25-04.50  10   
     7.59m(-1.2) 7.73m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL      7.59m(-0.2) FOUL     
  2  1424 Will Williams       FR Iowa Western             7.62m   0.6  25-00.00   8   
     7.62m(0.6) 7.52m(-0.5) 7.48m(-1.6) 7.61m(-0.0) FOUL(0.3) 7.52m(-0.0)
  3  1404 Latario Collie-Min  SO Iowa Western             7.50m   1.1  24-07.25   6   
     7.50m(1.1) 7.42m(-1.5) 7.40m(-0.1) 7.20m(-1.0) 7.36m(0.5) 7.44m(-0.2)
  4  1681 Shawn Johnson       SO South Plains             7.48m  -0.4  24-06.50   5   
     7.33m(+0.0) 7.22m(-1.0) 7.34m(-0.7) 7.21m(-0.9) 7.48m(-0.4) 7.31m(+0.0)
  5  1614 Craig Mattox        FR Paradise Valley          7.38m   1.0  24-02.50   4   
     7.38m(1.0) 6.99m(-0.3) 7.01m(-0.1) 6.88m(-0.7) 7.16m(+0.0) 7.23m(0.6)
  6  1686 Desmond Mobley      FR South Plains             7.36m   0.9  24-01.75   3   
     FOUL(0.9) 7.14m(-0.1) 7.19m(-1.3) 7.05m(-0.7) 7.36m(0.9) 7.13m(-0.3)
  7  1099 Bruce De Grilla     FR Central Arizona          7.32m  -1.1  24-00.25   2   
     7.24m(+0.0) 7.07m(-0.9) 7.32m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      7.30m(-1.3)
  8  1687 Earnest Mosheleket  FR South Plains             7.31m  -1.9  23-11.75   1   
     FOUL      7.31m(-1.9) 7.31m(+0.0) 7.05m(-0.1) PASS      PASS     
  9  1758 Isaiah Thomas       FR Vincennes                7.30m  -0.6  23-11.50 
     7.25m(-1.3) 6.68m(-0.5) 7.13m(0.3) 7.30m(-0.6) 7.12m(-0.6) 6.96m(-0.7)
 10  1632 Deante Gaines       SO Pima                     7.17m   2.5  23-06.25 
     6.70m(-1.1) 7.17m(2.5) 6.94m(-0.6)         
 11  1178 Gennard Paul        SO Colby                    7.14m  -1.4  23-05.25 
     6.80m(-2.2) 7.07m(+0.0) 7.14m(-1.4)         
 12  1162 Jahleel Lilly       SO Coffeyville              7.01m   1.0  23-00.00 
     7.01m(1.0) FOUL(-0.5) 6.88m(-0.7)           
 13  1100 Charles Greaves     FR Central Arizona          6.96m  -1.1  22-10.00 
     FOUL(2.8) 6.96m(-1.1) 6.46m(-1.1)         
 14  1191 Stefan Johnson      SO Cowley                   6.91m  -1.2  22-08.00 
     6.77m(-1.3) 6.54m(1.6) 6.91m(-1.2)         
 15  1314 Andre Jefferson     FR Hinds                   J6.91m  -0.8  22-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(-0.8)           
 16  1480 Demonte Hill        FR Lincoln                  6.67m  -1.3  21-10.75 
     6.67m(-1.3) 6.59m(-1.3) 6.51m(-1.5)         
 17  1401 Malcolm Cameron     SO Iowa Western             6.59m  -1.1  21-07.50 
     6.56m(+0.0) 6.49m(-1.1) 6.59m(-1.1)           
 18  1633 Khalil Hakim        SO Pima                     6.58m  -0.3  21-07.25 
     6.58m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4)           
 --  1299 Steven Hill         SO Highland                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --  1382 Jerry Westerfield   SO Iowa Central              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 
Event 41  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 JC National: # 16.86m  5/19/1990   Grace Apiafi, Mt SAC                       
        Meet: ! 16.06m  2009        Kelly Closse, South Plains                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1080 Micah Dennis        SO Central Arizona         15.10m   49-06.50  10   
      14.18m  13.59m  14.21m  14.06m  14.35m  15.10m
  2  1569 Gleneve Grange      FR New Mexico              14.51m   47-07.25   8   
      12.48m  12.87m  14.51m  13.63m  14.16m  13.82m
  3  1149 Racquel Williams    SO Coffeyville             14.41m   47-03.50   6   
      FOUL  14.41m  14.11m  13.86m  FOUL  13.82m
  4  1499 Jessica Schmitt     SO Mesa                    13.84m   45-05.00   5   
      13.31m  FOUL  13.84m  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  5  1119 Anna Linton         SO Cloud County            13.69m   44-11.00   4   
      13.01m  12.92m  13.69m  13.63m  13.33m  13.51m
  6  1267 Maritza Murillo     FR Glendale                13.21m   43-04.25   3   
      PASS  11.87m  13.13m  12.71m  13.21m  FOUL
  7  1359 Kennedi Simon       FR Iowa Central            13.10m   42-11.75   2   
      12.62m  12.87m  13.10m  12.61m  12.11m  12.75m
  8  1501 Malia Taase         FR Mesa                    12.64m   41-05.75   1   
      12.64m  12.39m  FOUL  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1558 Dominique White     FR Neosho County           12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  12.59m  12.06m  12.50m  12.01m
 10  1123 Rashell Reid        FR Cloud County            12.32m   40-05.00 
      11.69m  12.32m  12.19m         
 11  1079 Candice Butler      FR Central Arizona         12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.11m  12.28m  12.18m          
 12  1135 Kallie Buck         SO Coffeyville             12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13  1147 DaNay Rowland       SO Coffeyville             12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14  1531 Sasha Gaye Marston  FR Monroe                  12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15  1432 Janee' Kassanavoid  FR Johnson County          12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  FOUL  11.99m         
 16  1113 Jordyn Alexander    FR Cloud County            12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.95m  12.00m  12.06m         
 17  1049 Elizabeth Evans     FR Barton                  11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  11.48m  11.92m         
 18  1186 Tisay Woodhouse     FR Cowley                  11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  11.24m  FOUL         
 --  1589 LaBrisha Michael    FR North Iowa Area           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  1184 Jamesia Milton      SO Cowley                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 42  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 JC National: # 21.35m  3/5/1974    Ron Semkiw, Mesa                           
        Meet: ! 19.15m  1974        Ron Semkiw, Mesa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1369 Tyler Hovey         SO Iowa Central            17.47m   57-03.75  10   
      FOUL  16.76m  16.69m  16.55m  16.92m  17.47m
  2  1168 Tristan Whitehall   FR Coffeyville             16.98m   55-08.50   8   
      16.81m  FOUL  16.80m  16.58m  16.87m  16.98m
  3  1365 Allen Davis         SO Iowa Central            16.88m   55-04.75   6   
      15.38m  16.15m  16.63m  16.09m  16.88m  16.81m
  4  1750 Shaquelle Lewis     SO Vincennes               16.79m   55-01.00   5   
      16.37m  15.80m  16.79m  15.73m  16.41m  15.54m
  5  1381 Shaquille Wells     FR Iowa Central            16.74m   54-11.25   4   
      16.00m  16.70m  16.74m  FOUL  15.86m  16.33m
  6  1101 Eldred Henry        FR Central Arizona         16.73m   54-10.75   3   
      15.41m  16.63m  16.25m  16.16m  16.00m  16.73m
  7  1514 Erik Johnson        SO Mesa                    16.54m   54-03.25   2   
      16.13m  15.95m  16.11m  16.02m  16.54m  16.02m
  8  1193 Derek McKinight     FR Cowley                  16.37m   53-08.50   1   
      FOUL  14.91m  15.64m  FOUL  16.37m  16.05m
  9  1565 Kyle Washington-Sc  FR Neosho County           16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.58m  15.36m  16.15m  15.23m  15.36m  15.08m
 10  1154 Alex Garza          FR Coffeyville             15.59m   51-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.59m         
 11  1560 Kellon Alexis       SO Neosho County           15.45m   50-08.25 
      13.90m  15.45m  15.36m           
 12  1544 Mark Ramsey         FR Monroe                  15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.34m  14.81m  FOUL         
 13  1132 Dakota Webber       SO Cloud County            15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.48m  14.93m  15.24m         
 14  1524 Cody Roberts        FR Mesa                    15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.87m  15.15m  14.98m         
 15  1163 Tory Radcliff       FR Coffeyville             14.97m   49-01.50 
      13.75m  14.97m  FOUL         
 16  1631 Anfernee Alexander  FR Pima                    14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.26m  FOUL  13.36m         
 17  1301 Jacob Lott          SO Highland                13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  13.73m  13.74m         
 18  1108 Alex Wellington     FR Central Arizona         13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.49m  FOUL  13.65m         
 19  1226 Ian Welsh           FR DuPage                  13.08m   42-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.08m         
 
 
 
                  NJCAA National Track & Field Championships                   
                     Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College                     
                    Mesa, Arizona  - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 JC National: # 11.12  5/12/2001   Natasha Mayers, LA Southwest                
        Meet: ! 11.08  5/9/2003    Fana Ashby*, Kansas City                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1761 Janet Amponsah      FR Western Texas            11.50q -0.3  1 
  2  1650 Eboni Coby          FR South Plains             11.61q -0.4  3 
  3  1233 Ranee Ricketts      FR Essex                    11.65q -0.9  4 
  4  1342 Destiny Carter      FR Iowa Central             11.70q -0.4  3 
  5  1002 Terika Henry        SO Allen County             11.72q -0.3  1 
  6  1081 Elexis Fuller-Stew  SO Central Arizona          11.78q -0.9  4 
  7  1652 Diamond Gause       FR South Plains             11.78q -1.2  2 
  8  1658 Shun-Shauna Mason   SO South Plains             11.86q -0.9  4 
  9  1083 Plaserae Johnson    SO Central Arizona          11.86q -1.2  2 
 10  1351 Ariel Jackson       FR Iowa Central             11.87  -0.3  1 
 11  1141 Precious Hitchcock  FR Coffeyville              11.89  -1.2  2 
 12  1553 Tina Davis          SO Neosho County            11.91  -0.4  3 
 13  1140 Jammeria Higdon     FR Coffeyville              12.07  -0.3  1 
 14  1568 Mayah Edwards       FR New Mexico               12.07  -0.9  4 
 15  1304 Brittany Chism      FR Hinds                    12.08  -1.2  2 
 16  1577 Katrina Weir        SO New Mexico               12.09  -0.4  3 
 17  1388 Anika Charles       SO Iowa Western             12.13  -0.3  1 
 18  1352 Jazmin Jackson      FR Iowa Central             12.14  -0.3  1 
 19  1269 Makaela Pratt       SO Glendale                 12.15  -0.9  4 
 20  1145 Kim Mitchell        SO Coffeyville              12.16  -0.9  4 
 21  1393 Cierra Jones        SO Iowa Western             12.20  -1.2  2 
 22  1557 Rickera Moxey       SO Neosho County            12.21  -1.2  2 
 23  1702 Jermeka McBride     SO Southwest Chrstn         12.21  -0.4  3 
 24  1571 Marquetta Mapps     FR New Mexico               12.22  -0.4  3 
 25  1203 Martavia Corley     SO Dodge City               12.27  -0.9  4 
 26  1386 Tiffany Barnes      SO Iowa Western             12.43  -1.2  2 
 27  1603 Morgan Chilson      FR Paradise Valley          12.73  -1.2  2 
 28  1116 Raven Davis         FR Cloud County             12.78  -0.3  1 
 29  1293 Krystal Corhn       SO Highland                 12.81  -0.4  3 
 30  1458 Joi Townsend           Kansas City              12.82  -0.9  4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 JC National: # 10.05  5/22/2009   Ryan Bailey, Rend Lake                      
        Meet: !  9.96  1994        Tim Montgomery*, Blinn                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1152 Andre De Grasse     SO Coffeyville              10.26q  0.7  2 
  2  1692 Odean Skeen         FR South Plains             10.30q +0.0  3 
  3  1534 Christopher Belche  FR Monroe                   10.33q -0.9  1 
  4  1690 Lestrod Roland      SO South Plains             10.34q  0.4  4 
  5  1669 Ahmed Ali           SO South Plains             10.34q -0.9  1 
  6  1766 Blake Bartlett      SO Western Texas            10.45q +0.0  3 
  7  1022 Anthony Blakely     SO Arkansas Baptist         10.46q  0.7  2 
  8  1412 Corneil Lionel      SO Iowa Western             10.48q  0.4  4 
  9  1646 Joshua Washington   FR Richard Bland            10.48q  0.7  2 
 10  1312 Mateo Edward        SO Hinds                    10.58   0.4  4 
 11  1106 Ben Trotter         SO Central Arizona          10.59  -0.9  1 
 12  1024 Desmond Mapps       FR Arkansas Baptist         10.61  +0.0  3 
 13  1402 Travion Clark       FR Iowa Western             10.66   0.7  2 
 14  1636 Kevin Snead         FR Pima                     10.68  -0.9  1 
 15  1726 Lorenzo Larry       FR Spartanburg              10.74  +0.0  3 
 16  1319 Robert Wells        SO Hinds                    10.76   0.7  2 
 17  1330 James Jones         SO Hutchinson               10.78   0.7  2 
 18  1110 Travonn White       FR Central Arizona          10.81   0.7  2 
 19  1747 Jacques Hall        FR Vincennes                10.82  -0.9  1 
 20  1205 Ricky Bell          FR Dodge City               10.84  -0.9  1 
 21  1329 Geno Jones          SO Hutchinson               10.86  +0.0  3 
 22  1074 Deandre Wade        FR Butler                   10.91  -0.9  1 
 23  1420 Sharod Selph        SO Iowa Western             10.93  +0.0  3 
 24  1278 Giovanni Pascascio  FR Glendale                 10.94  -0.9  1 
 25  1014 Deandre Henderson   FR Allen County             10.95   0.4  4 
 26  1313 Ray Gibson Jr.      FR Hinds                    10.95  +0.0  3 
 27  1642 Tyrone Echols       SO Rend Lake                10.96   0.4  4 
 28  1066 Justin Breaux       SO Butler                   10.99   0.4  4 
 29  1021 Jethro St. Hubert   SO Allen County             11.01   0.4  4 
 30  1028 Curtis Rogers       FR Arkansas Baptist         11.02   0.4  4 
 31  1103 Kejavon Moore       FR Central Arizona          11.07  +0.0  3 
 32  1475 reginald bratton    FR Lincoln                  11.09   0.7  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 JC National: # 22.39  5/18/2002   Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
        Meet: ! 22.39  5/18/2002   Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1761 Janet Amponsah      FR Western Texas            23.48q -0.3  2 
  2  1342 Destiny Carter      FR Iowa Central             23.74q -0.3  3 
  3  1650 Eboni Coby          FR South Plains             23.79q -0.3  2 
  4  1652 Diamond Gause       FR South Plains             23.83q -0.3  2 
  5  1233 Ranee Ricketts      FR Essex                    23.93q -0.3  3 
  6  1351 Ariel Jackson       FR Iowa Central             23.94q -0.3  3 
  7  1002 Terika Henry        SO Allen County             24.05q -0.4  1 
  8  1083 Plaserae Johnson    SO Central Arizona          24.05q -0.3  3 
  9  1230 Nickheila John      SO Essex                    24.25q -0.3  2 
 10  1668 Domonique Williams  FR South Plains             24.27  -0.3  2 
 11  1762 Marissa Gale        FR Western Texas            24.37  -0.4  1 
 12  1763 Chartia Hurt        SO Western Texas            24.58  -0.3  3 
 13  1269 Makaela Pratt       SO Glendale                 24.63  -0.3  2 
 14  1003 Vanessa Style       FR Allen County             24.70  -0.4  1 
 15  1527 Sarah Atcho         FR Monroe                   24.72  -0.3  3 
 16  1557 Rickera Moxey       SO Neosho County            24.73  -0.3  2 
 17  1095 Kandice Yourist     FR Central Arizona          24.77  -0.4  1 
 18  1388 Anika Charles       SO Iowa Western             24.83  -0.4  1 
 19  1141 Precious Hitchcock  FR Coffeyville              25.17  -0.4  1 
 20  1571 Marquetta Mapps     FR New Mexico               25.35  -0.4  1 
 21  1468 Kaliyah Cobb        FR Lincoln                  25.79  -0.3  3 
 22  1145 Kim Mitchell        SO Coffeyville              25.97  -0.3  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 JC National: # 20.08  4/10/1999   Aaron Armstrong, Barton County              
        Meet: ! 20.19  1994        Daniel Effiong*, Central Arizona            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1152 Andre De Grasse     SO Coffeyville              20.60q -0.1  3 
  2  1669 Ahmed Ali           SO South Plains             20.66q -0.1  3 
  3  1690 Lestrod Roland      SO South Plains             20.80q -0.3  2 
  4  1646 Joshua Washington   FR Richard Bland            20.83q -0.3  2 
  5  1030 Marqueze Washingto  SO Arkansas Baptist         20.93q -0.2  1 
  6  1766 Blake Bartlett      SO Western Texas            20.97q -0.4  4 
  7  1044 Stephan James       FR ASA College              21.03q -0.1  3 
  8  1412 Corneil Lionel      SO Iowa Western             21.07q -0.2  1 
  9  1022 Anthony Blakely     SO Arkansas Baptist         21.18q -0.4  4 
 10  1708 Philip Smith        SO Southwest Chrstn         21.18  -0.2  1 
 11  1680 Renard Howell       FR South Plains             21.22  -0.2  1 
 12  1319 Robert Wells        SO Hinds                    21.38  -0.1  3 
 13  1107 Kyle Webb           FR Central Arizona          21.39  -0.3  2 
 14  1768 Rashard Clark       SO Western Texas            21.39  -0.1  3 
 15  1534 Christopher Belche  FR Monroe                   21.40  -0.1  3 
 16  1726 Lorenzo Larry       FR Spartanburg              21.52  -0.1  3 
 17  1407 Gemechu Godi        SO Iowa Western             21.70  -0.3  2 
 18  1402 Travion Clark       FR Iowa Western             21.73  -0.4  4 
 19  1067 Steven Calloway     SO Butler                   21.74  -0.4  4 
 20  1098 Steven Cooper       FR Central Arizona          21.84  -0.3  2 
 21  1024 Desmond Mapps       FR Arkansas Baptist         21.84  -0.2  1 
 22  1330 James Jones         SO Hutchinson               21.90  -0.1  3 
 23  1159 Tyler Hayle         FR Coffeyville              21.94  -0.2  1 
 24  1014 Deandre Henderson   FR Allen County             22.09  -0.4  4 
 25  1066 Justin Breaux       SO Butler                   22.09  -0.4  4 
 26  1769 Jerome Gatewood     FR Western Texas            22.16  -0.2  1 
 27  1278 Giovanni Pascascio  FR Glendale                 22.27  -0.3  2 
 28  1483 James Jackson       FR Lincoln                  22.58  -0.2  1 
 29  1642 Tyrone Echols       SO Rend Lake                22.66  -0.4  4 
 --  1246 Qhyle Elijah        FR Garden City                DNF  -0.3  2 
 --  1706 ElRoy McBride       FR Southwest Chrstn           DNS  -0.4  4 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 JC National: # 50.92  5/16/1987   Sandie Richards, San Jacinto                
        Meet: ! 50.92  5/16/1987   Sandie Richards, San Jacinto                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1653 Chrisann Gordon     FR South Plains             52.55q  1 
  2  1668 Domonique Williams  FR South Plains             53.92q  2 
  3  1570 Mariam Kromah       SO New Mexico               54.67q  1 
  4  1306 Kimari Martin       SO Hinds                    54.70q  2 
  5  1230 Nickheila John      SO Essex                    54.73q  1 
  6  1350 Chrissa Harris      FR Iowa Central             55.30q  1 
  7  1700 Cemorne Davis       SO Southwest Chrstn         55.42q  2 
  8  1033 Alita Moore         FR ASA College              55.49q  1 
  9  1704 Raquel Ricketts     SO Southwest Chrstn         55.72q  1 
 10  1133 Stephanie Aidoo     SO Coffeyville              55.91   2 
 11  1762 Marissa Gale        FR Western Texas            55.93   1 
 12  1343 Kianna Carter       SO Iowa Central             55.99   2 
 13  1307 Iris Robinson       SO Hinds                    56.86   2 
 14  1576 Annastasia Scott    FR New Mexico               57.11   1 
 15  1763 Chartia Hurt        SO Western Texas            57.20   2 
 16  1086 Aliyah Mathews      SO Central Arizona          57.86   2 
 17  1305 Alexis Luckett      FR Hinds                    58.36   2 
 18  1095 Kandice Yourist     FR Central Arizona          58.80   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 JC National: # 44.52  5/3/1997    Tyree Washington, S Bernardino Valley       
        Meet: ! 44.73  2009        Latoy Williams, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1768 Rashard Clark       SO Western Texas            46.14q  2 
  2  1316 Michael Newton      SO Hinds                    46.33q  2 
  3  1068 Alfred Larry        SO Butler                   46.35q  1 
  4  1682 Fred Kerley         FR South Plains             46.38q  3 
  5  1044 Stephan James       FR ASA College              46.54q  4 
  6  1770 Daniel Gyasi        FR Western Texas            46.72q  4 
  7  1678 Steven Gayle        SO South Plains             46.79q  1 
  8  1688 Jereem Richards     FR South Plains             46.89q  3 
  9  1708 Philip Smith        SO Southwest Chrstn         46.96q  4 
 10  1706 ElRoy McBride       FR Southwest Chrstn         46.99   2 
 11  1414 DeAndre McBride     SO Iowa Western             47.00   3 
 12  1237 O'Jay Ferguson      SO Essex                    47.17   1 
 13  1318 Curtis Walker       FR Hinds                    47.31   2 
 14  1767 Jimmy Brooks        FR Western Texas            47.34   2 
 15  1107 Kyle Webb           FR Central Arizona          47.45   3 
 16  1030 Marqueze Washingto  SO Arkansas Baptist         47.61   4 
 17  1718 Theo Piniau         SO Southwestern             47.68   3 
 18  1042 Odou Hazel          FR ASA College              48.17   1 
 19  1098 Steven Cooper       FR Central Arizona          48.18   1 
 20  1407 Gemechu Godi        SO Iowa Western             48.23   3 
 21  1518 Martin Moriel       SO Mesa                     48.29   2 
 22  1187 Elonte Battle       FR Cowley                   48.50   2 
 23  1300 Tyus Jacob          FR Highland                 48.58   1 
 24  1043 Khari Herbert       FR ASA College              48.59   4 
 25  1539 Tresean Goodwin     FR Monroe                   48.70   2 
 26  1175 Fabian Hayles       SO Colby                    48.78   4 
 27  1409 Kevin Harris        SO Iowa Western             48.87   1 
 28  1275 Sabir Mohamed       FR Glendale                 49.17   3 
 29  1707 Derrick McDuff      FR Southwest Chrstn         50.13   4 
 30  1526 Brady Wilkerson     SO Mesa                     52.88   3 
 --  1246 Qhyle Elijah        FR Garden City                DNF   4 
 --  1564 Leron Moore         SO Neosho County              DNS   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 JC National: # 2:01.92  5/16/1998   Claudine Williams, Barton County          
        Meet: ! 2:04.88  1993        Inez Turner, Barton County                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1567 Shanika Dessein     FR New Mexico             2:14.30Q  1 
  2  1653 Chrisann Gordon     FR South Plains           2:14.51Q  2 
  3  1046 Agnes Abu           FR Barton                 2:14.70Q  3 
  4  1232 Fawzia Kheir        SO Essex                  2:14.52Q  1 
  5  1397 Petrene Plummer     SO Iowa Western           2:16.40Q  2 
  6  1355 Cidni Latimer       SO Iowa Central           2:17.70Q  3 
  7  1660 Desreen Montague    SO South Plains           2:15.12q  1 
  8  1037 Jevina Straker      FR ASA College            2:16.41q  2 
  9  1231 Taska Johnson       FR Essex                  2:17.71q  3 
 10  1656 Brittany Letts      SO South Plains           2:18.33   1 
 11  1297 Mandy Wilson        SO Highland               2:20.63   3 
 12  1732 Jireh Hart          SO Vincennes              2:21.03   1 
 13  1591 Hannah Palmeter     FR North Iowa Area        2:21.59   3 
 14  1256 Amanda Hutchinson   FR Gillette               2:21.77   1 
 15  1581 Klaudia Szych       SO New Mexico Mltry       2:23.52   3 
 16  1270 Dorothea Towson     FR Glendale               2:23.99   3 
 17  1398 Trishauna Reid      FR Iowa Western           2:24.26   2 
 18  1630 Raelene Yocupicio   FR Pima                   2:25.14   2 
 19  1266 Beatriz Martinez    SO Glendale               2:25.59   1 
 19  1255 Makala Diggs        SO Gillette               2:25.59   2 
 21  1470 Tina Demogerontas   FR Lincoln                2:26.41   2 
 22  1210 Kelah Freeman       FR DuPage                 2:26.47   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 JC National: # 1:45.15  5/9/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
        Meet: ! 1:46.58  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1364 Dean Cronin         FR Iowa Central           1:49.84Q  4 
  2  1675 Jacob Clark         FR South Plains           1:52.07Q  1 
  3  1696 Mike Waller         SO South Plains           1:52.48Q  3 
  4  1617 Brandon Wheat       SO Paradise Valley        1:53.16Q  2 
  5  1508 David Figueroa      FR Mesa                   1:51.22q  4 
  6  1320 Dontavious Wright   SO Hinds                  1:51.37q  4 
  7  1236 Andre Colebrook     SO Essex                  1:52.18q  1 
  8  1128 Shilo Goracke       SO Cloud County           1:52.21q  1 
  9  1546 Alexshandro Rodrig  FR Monroe                 1:52.87q  3 
 10  1366 Dylan Eigenberger   FR Iowa Central           1:53.13   4 
 11  1410 Andre Hosey         SO Iowa Western           1:53.33   1 
 12  1105 Harry Mulenga       FR Central Arizona        1:53.41   2 
 13  1010 Markeen Caine       FR Allen County           1:53.70   1 
 14  1644 Maxwell Chambers    FR Richard Bland          1:53.85   2 
 15  1674 Isaac Clark         FR South Plains           1:53.91   3 
 16  1188 Joshua Beal         SO Cowley                 1:54.06   1 
 17  1238 Jonathan Greenwood  FR Essex                  1:54.44   3 
 18  1413 Strymar Livingston  FR Iowa Western           1:55.33   2 
 19  1248 Alfredo Lebron      FR Garden City            1:55.83   2 
 20  1533 Ronaldo Ball        FR Monroe                 1:56.12   3 
 21  1375 Josh Prohaska       FR Iowa Central           1:56.30   2 
 22  1643 Karson Hahn         FR Rend Lake              1:56.70   1 
 23  1177 Robert Monticone    SO Colby                  1:57.15   4 
 24  1008 Brandon Bernal      SO Allen County           1:57.23   2 
 25  1275 Sabir Mohamed       FR Glendale               1:57.48   4 
 26  1104 Juma Mouchette      FR Central Arizona        1:58.13   3 
 27  1635 Cruz Rodriguez      FR Pima                   1:58.51   3 
 28  1273 Anthony Lopez       SO Glendale               2:00.03   4 
 29  1754 Dakota Mercer-Szad  FR Vincennes              2:00.79   1 
 30  1771 Aaron Lecesne       SO Western Texas          2:01.06   4 
 --  1176 Michael Kinuthia    SO Colby                      DNS   3 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 JC National: # 4:17.82  3/29/1986   Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA                  
        Meet: ! 4:22.63  2006        Sally Kipyego, South Plains               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1046 Agnes Abu           FR Barton                 4:48.99Q 
  2  1356 Hannah Maina        SO Iowa Central           4:54.06Q 
  3  1730 TaPring Goatee      FR Vincennes              4:50.72Q 
  4  1341 Mary Carr           FR Iowa Central           4:54.22Q 
  5  1228 Jennaya Hield       FR Essex                  4:51.49Q 
  6  1591 Hannah Palmeter     FR North Iowa Area        4:55.03Q 
  7  1053 Lydia Mato          FR Barton                 4:52.18Q 
  8  1627 Nikki Regalado      SO Pima                   4:56.28Q 
  9  1087 Chloe Newell        SO Central Arizona        4:52.44Q 
 10  1254 Brielle Davis       SO Gillette               4:56.36Q 
 11  1256 Amanda Hutchinson   FR Gillette               4:57.59q 
 12  1504 Emily Wilkinson     SO Mesa                   4:57.64q 
 13  1490 Kailey Weingartz    FR Macomb                 4:57.71  
 14  1354 Viola Kebenei       FR Iowa Central           4:59.71  
 15  1660 Desreen Montague    SO South Plains           5:01.90  
 16  1266 Beatriz Martinez    SO Glendale               5:03.26  
 17  1438 Katie Nelson        FR Johnson County         5:03.76  
 18  1654 J'Cee Holmes        FR South Plains           5:03.79  
 19  1665 Atara Segree        FR South Plains           5:09.57  
 20  1502 Vicky Taverna       FR Mesa                   5:10.05  
 21  1209 Monica Byrne        FR DuPage                 5:12.72  
 22  1294 Crystal Hoard       SO Highland               5:18.70  
 --  1255 Makala Diggs        SO Gillette                   DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 JC National: # 3:37.62  4/25/2008   Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
        Meet: ! 3:45.50  1978        Amos Korir, Allegheny County              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1363 Tahir Chakisso      SO Iowa Central           4:01.12Q 
  2  1176 Michael Kinuthia    SO Colby                  4:01.28Q 
  3  1105 Harry Mulenga       FR Central Arizona        4:01.33Q 
  4  1756 Robert Murphy       FR Vincennes              4:01.42Q 
  5  1380 Frankline Tonui     SO Iowa Central           4:01.44Q 
  6  1537 Katleho Dyoyi       SO Monroe                 4:01.56Q 
  7  1020 Dallas Snider       FR Allen County           4:01.48Q 
  8  1673 Kennedy Chumba      FR South Plains           4:01.89Q 
  9  1773 Oraine Wint         SO Western Texas          4:01.59Q 
 10  1248 Alfredo Lebron      FR Garden City            4:02.13Q 
 11  1368 Kyle Hosting        FR Iowa Central           4:01.65q 
 12  1403 Cade Cleaveland     SO Iowa Western           4:03.67q 
 13  1422 Justin Thorstad     FR Iowa Western           4:04.21  
 14  1109 Juan Wells          SO Central Arizona        4:04.32  
 15  1179 Josh Quiroga        SO Colby                  4:04.74  
 16  1533 Ronaldo Ball        FR Monroe                 4:04.83  
 17  1015 Connor Immenschuh   FR Allen County           4:05.62  
 18  1177 Robert Monticone    SO Colby                  4:05.63  
 19  1489 Cody Webster        SO Lincoln                4:06.26  
 20  1492 David Munafo        SO Macomb                 4:06.55  
 21  1406 Nick Fly            SO Iowa Western           4:08.40  
 22  1290 Cody Grams          FR Hagerstown             4:10.44  
 23  1697 Cordaryl Whitehead  SO South Plains           4:13.17  
 24  1457 Kamp Wiebe          SO Johnson County         4:16.96  
 25  1525 Gerardo Villagomez  SO Mesa                   4:19.19  
 26  1219 Erik Greenwell      FR DuPage                 4:20.21  
 --  1281 Michael Wagner      FR Glendale                   DNS  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 JC National: # 13.13  5/20/1995   Nichole Belcher, Essex                      
        Meet: ! 13.13  5/20/1995   Nichole Belcher, Essex                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1081 Elexis Fuller-Stew  SO Central Arizona        ! 13.12q -0.4  1 
  2  1082 Kimberly Golding    SO Central Arizona          13.66q -1.0  2 
  3  1088 Courtney Robinson   FR Central Arizona          13.89q -1.0  2 
  4  1003 Vanessa Style       FR Allen County             13.97q  0.2  3 
  5  1765 Terrian Williams    FR Western Texas            14.05q  0.2  3 
  6  1659 Janeil McDonald     SO South Plains             14.11q -0.4  1 
  7  1234 Alexis Smith        FR Essex                    14.15q -1.0  2 
  8  1340 Martiesha Caines    FR Iowa Central             14.30q  0.2  3 
  9  1360 Altoniece Williams  FR Iowa Central             14.36q  0.2  3 
 10  1551 Sharae Bates        SO Neosho County            14.66  -1.0  2 
 11  1001 Elesha Alyn         SO Allen County             14.71  -0.4  1 
 12  1034 Brigitte Pewu       FR ASA College              14.74  -1.0  2 
 13  1148 Deara Thomas        FR Coffeyville              14.74  -1.0  2 
 14  1303 Kinshasa Bradley    FR Hinds                    14.95  -0.4  1 
 15  1647 Summer Brown        SO South Plains             15.14   0.2  3 
 16  1392 Khadesha James      FR Iowa Western             15.14   0.2  3 
 17  1172 Kelsey Wilson       FR Colby                    15.19  -0.4  1 
 18  1667 Angelica Taylor     SO South Plains             15.26  -0.4  1 
 --  1054 Kiana Winston       FR Barton                      FS  -0.4  1 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 JC National: # 13.32  4/4/2009    Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County              
        Meet: ! 13.46  2005        Daryl Burgess (w), South Plains             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1362 Chris Caldwell      SO Iowa Central             13.98q  0.4  1 
  2  1111 Wellington Zaza     FR Central Arizona          14.00q -0.5  2 
  3  1155 Angelo Goss         FR Coffeyville              14.11q -0.5  2 
  4  1753 Treyvon Matthews    SO Vincennes                14.34q  0.4  1 
  5  1598 Will Hanson         SO North Iowa Area          14.36q  0.4  1 
  6  1007 Bruce Barclay       SO Allen County             14.40q -0.5  2 
  7  1772 Sydney Scruggs      FR Western Texas            14.58q  0.4  1 
  8  1221 Chris James         SO DuPage                   14.59q -0.5  2 
  9  1017 Rohan Mullings      FR Allen County             14.66q -0.5  2 
 10  1698 Kadeem Williams     FR South Plains             14.75  -0.5  2 
 11  1513 Andre Hewitt        SO Mesa                     14.82  -0.5  2 
 12  1748 Taylor Killings     SO Vincennes                14.99   0.4  1 
 13  1474 Jonathon Anderson   SO Lincoln                  16.77  -0.5  2 
 --  1689 Kyle Robinson       FR South Plains               DNF   0.4  1 
 --  1370 Kion Joseph         FR Iowa Central               DNS   0.4  1 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 JC National: # 56.00  5/17/2012   Janeil Bellille, South Plains               
        Meet: ! 56.00  5/17/2012   Janeil Bellille, South Plains               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1088 Courtney Robinson   FR Central Arizona        1:00.43q  3 
  2  1387 Yanique Bennett     FR Iowa Western           1:01.29q  4 
  3  1357 Adelaide Nkrumah    FR Iowa Central           1:01.54q  2 
  4  1765 Terrian Williams    FR Western Texas          1:01.85q  1 
  5  1764 Kernesha Spann      SO Western Texas          1:02.09q  2 
  6  1651 Brandi Dobbin       FR South Plains           1:02.22q  1 
  7  1662 Shanicka Newell     SO South Plains           1:02.25q  3 
  8  1579 Ana Baleveicau      SO New Mexico Mltry       1:02.51q  2 
  9  1348 My'Angel Davis      FR Iowa Central           1:02.58q  2 
 10  1059 Ashanna Hodge       SO Butler                 1:03.13   3 
 11  1146 Vallerie Norgaisse  FR Coffeyville            1:03.26   1 
 12  1573 Camille Nelson      FR New Mexico             1:03.69   4 
 13  1667 Angelica Taylor     SO South Plains           1:03.88   4 
 14  1114 Brenda Barnett      SO Cloud County           1:03.88   3 
 15  1430 N'Dia Harris        FR Johnson County         1:04.09   1 
 16  1528 Jessica Barrera     SO Monroe                 1:04.25   1 
 17  1050 Shay-Ann Holness    FR Barton                 1:05.01   2 
 18  1054 Kiana Winston       FR Barton                 1:05.62   4 
 19  1115 Brianna Blackwell   FR Cloud County           1:06.50   2 
 20  1036 Nia Ruth            FR ASA College            1:06.71   3 
 21  1738 Ariana Ware         FR Vincennes              1:07.22   3 
 22  1295 Jasmine Miller      SO Highland               1:07.24   1 
 23  1556 Tyler Kelly         FR Neosho County          1:07.48   4 
 24  1588 Jessica Kingston    FR North Iowa Area        1:07.64   2 
 25  1214 Catherine Villa     FR DuPage                 1:07.66   4 
 26  1076 Shenelle Teixeira   FR Rhode Island           1:08.10   3 
 27  1434 Brooklyn Meinke     FR Johnson County         1:08.55   1 
 28  1440 Kaylyn Williams     SO Johnson County         1:11.58   3 
 29  1575 Markita Rush        FR New Mexico             1:15.66   4 
 --  1052 Modesty Lorick      FR Barton                     DNS   2 
 --  1621 Kathy Fisher        SO Pima                       DNS   4 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 JC National: # 49.29  5/21/1994   Eric Thomas, Blinn                          
        Meet: ! 49.29  5/21/1994   Eric Thomas, Blinn                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1111 Wellington Zaza     FR Central Arizona          52.55q  3 
  2  1689 Kyle Robinson       FR South Plains             52.97q  1 
  3  1698 Kadeem Williams     FR South Plains             53.05q  3 
  4  1536 Antione Davis       SO Monroe                   53.23q  3 
  5  1634 Alfonso Mejia       SO Pima                     53.37q  2 
  6  1102 Marcus Howard       SO Central Arizona          53.72q  3 
  7  1772 Sydney Scruggs      FR Western Texas            53.83q  2 
  8  1676 George Flaviano     FR South Plains             53.84q  3 
  9  1446 Hardimann Dondrell  FR Johnson County           53.89q  1 
 10  1011 Antonio Duncan      SO Allen County             54.48   1 
 11  1645 Adrain Jackson      SO Richard Bland            54.55   3 
 12  1361 Darrius Brown       SO Iowa Central             54.59   2 
 13  1423 Marcus Williams     FR Iowa Western             54.87   1 
 14  1017 Rohan Mullings      FR Allen County             55.20   1 
 15  1520 Kyle Raecke         SO Mesa                     55.62   2 
 16  1459 Daren Mitchell         Kansas City              55.63   3 
 17  1513 Andre Hewitt        SO Mesa                     56.11   1 
 18  1486 Isaiah Perry        SO Lincoln                  56.15   2 
 19  1205 Ricky Bell          FR Dodge City               56.91   2 
 --  1175 Fabian Hayles       SO Colby                      DNS   3 
 --  1239 Shawn Rowe          SO Essex                      DNS   2 
 --  1370 Kion Joseph         FR Iowa Central               DNS   1 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 10:56.82  2007        Aybuke Kizilarslan*, Central Arizona     
        Meet: ! 10:56.82  2007        Aybuke Kizilarslan, Central Arizona      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1354 Viola Kebenei       FR Iowa Central          11:09.03   10   
  2  1087 Chloe Newell        SO Central Arizona       11:21.25    8   
  3  1604 Billie Jo Dytrt     FR Paradise Valley       11:26.37    6   
  4  1091 Skylar Storie       SO Central Arizona       11:28.98    5   
  5  1572 Purity Murray       FR New Mexico            11:33.77    4   
  6  1353 Tara Jackson        SO Iowa Central          11:39.34    3   
  7  1730 TaPring Goatee      FR Vincennes             11:55.35    2   
  8  1254 Brielle Davis       SO Gillette              12:00.66    1   
  9  1665 Atara Segree        FR South Plains          12:02.37  
 10  1399 Sherene Whyte       FR Iowa Western          12:22.28  
 11  1322 Ashlyn Lambert      SO Hutchinson            12:31.49  
 12  1200 Allison Hainer      FR Cuyahoga              12:53.04  
 13  1358 Lindsay Roberts     FR Iowa Central          12:56.82  
 14  1077 Kailee Birdingroun  SO Central Arizona       13:06.43  
 15  1170 Dolvine Serem       FR Colby                 13:11.22  
 16  1204 Savannah Williams   FR Dodge City            13:26.78  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 JC National: # 8:29.40  4/23/1988   Julius Kariuki, Riverside                 
        Meet: ! 8:38.40  1979        Solomon Chebor, Essex                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1129 Benard Keter        FR Cloud County           9:06.27   10   
  2  1683 Antibahs Kibiwott   FR South Plains           9:09.92    8   
  3  1537 Katleho Dyoyi       SO Monroe                 9:12.66    6   
  4  1180 Chris Speaks        FR Colby                  9:13.46    5   
  5  1380 Frankline Tonui     SO Iowa Central           9:13.71    4   
  6  1756 Robert Murphy       FR Vincennes              9:14.15    3   
  7  1264 Michael Nelson      SO Gillette               9:22.80    2   
  8  1281 Michael Wagner      FR Glendale               9:36.97    1   
  9  1515 Vance Johnson       SO Mesa                   9:39.83  
 10  1516 Chris Lessard       FR Mesa                   9:51.71  
 11  1419 Taylor Rumph        SO Iowa Western           9:55.38  
 12  1384 Tyson Wieland       FR Iowa Central           9:56.22  
 13  1016 Tucker Morgan       SO Allen County          10:06.60  
 14  1602 Jaime Zarate        FR North Iowa Area       10:07.93  
 15  1261 Kyle Dietsche       FR Gillette              10:15.99  
 16  1218 Jose Garcia-Alvare  SO DuPage                10:20.30  
 17  1376 Feysel Rahmeto      FR Iowa Central          10:30.91  
 18  1260 Nigel Christianson  FR Gillette              10:42.60  
 --  1408 Chase Hamilton      SO Iowa Western                DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 JC National: # 43.83  4/5/1991    , Barton County                             
                       D. Rose, J. Campbell, B. McDonald, C. A. Phillips 
        Meet: ! 43.83  4/5/1991    , Barton County                             
                       D. Rose, J. Campbell, B. McDonald, C. A. Phillips 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 South Plains College                                  44.66q  2 
     1) 1656 Brittany Letts SO          2) 1651 Brandi Dobbin FR          
     3) 1649 Royal Cheatham FR          4) 1650 Eboni Coby FR             
  2 Central Arizona College                               44.78q  1 
     1) 1088 Courtney Robinson FR       2) 1095 Kandice Yourist FR        
     3) 1083 Plaserae Johnson SO        4) 1081 Elexis Fuller-Stewart SO  
  3 New Mexico Junior College                             45.76q  3 
     1) 1577 Katrina Weir SO            2) 1571 Marquetta Mapps FR        
     3) 1576 Annastasia Scott FR        4) 1568 Mayah Edwards FR          
  4 Iowa Central Community College                        46.18q  1 
     1) 1346 Skylar Dantzler FR         2) 1342 Destiny Carter FR         
     3) 1352 Jazmin Jackson FR          4) 1351 Ariel Jackson FR          
  5 Coffeyville Community College                         46.20q  3 
     1) 1145 Kim Mitchell SO            2) 1141 Precious Hitchcock FR     
     3) 1138 Azarya Evans-Jenkins FR    4) 1140 Jammeria Higdon FR        
  6 Southwest Christian College                           46.44q  1 
     1) 1703 Noveka McKay SO            2) 1702 Jermeka McBride SO        
     3) 1700 Cemorne Davis SO           4) 1701 Taprica Lewis SO          
  7 Hinds Community College                               46.58q  3 
     1) 1308 Jasmine Washington SO      2) 1305 Alexis Luckett FR         
     3) 1307 Iris Robinson SO           4) 1304 Brittany Chism FR         
  8 Monroe College                                        47.58q  2 
     1) 1530 Jaydean Joseph FR          2) 1528 Jessica Barrera SO        
     3) 1532 Teena Mobley FR            4) 1527 Sarah Atcho FR            
  9 Neosho County Comm College                            47.69q  3 
     1) 1552 Guttu Dakorson FR          2) 1553 Tina Davis SO             
     3) 1556 Tyler Kelly FR             4) 1557 Rickera Moxey SO          
 10 Cloud County Comm College                             47.71   1 
     1) 1124 Anika Ricks FR             2) 1122 Jane Ohanta FR            
     3) 1120 Alexis Logan FR            4) 1116 Raven Davis FR            
 11 Vincennes University                                  48.18   1 
     1) 1741 Hanna Wise FR              2) 1738 Ariana Ware FR            
     3) 1729 Mariah Davis SO            4) 1731 Airrica Harper FR         
 12 Lincoln College                                       48.81   2 
     1) 1469 Janell Cross SO            2) 1471 Latasha Fizer SO          
     3) 1465 Raven Bailey FR            4) 1468 Kaliyah Cobb FR           
 13 Johnson County Comm College                           49.08   1 
     1) 1427 Dakkota Edmonds SO         2) 1435 Emily Meyers FR           
     3) 1440 Kaylyn Williams SO         4) 1428 Brya Greene FR            
 14 North Iowa Area Comm College                          49.53   3 
     1) 1586 Priscillar John FR         2) 1582 Dieuwertje Boelen FR      
     3) 1584 Shante Hawkins FR          4) 1592 Martina Smith SO          
 15 Cuyahoga Community College                            50.81   2 
     1) 1201 Atiyyah Herron FR          2) 1198 Nautica Bell FR           
     3) 1202 Myk'a Walker FR            4) 1199 Emily Cunningham SO       
 -- Essex County College                                     DQ   2 
     1) 1234 Alexis Smith FR            2) 1233 Ranee Ricketts FR         
     3) 1229 Kadeisha Hield FR          4) 1230 Nickheila John SO         
 -- Iowa Western Community College                           DQ   2 
     1) 1393 Cierra Jones SO            2) 1392 Khadesha James FR         
     3) 1386 Tiffany Barnes SO          4) 1388 Anika Charles SO          
 -- Western Texas College                                   DNS   2 
     1) 1763 Chartia Hurt SO            2) 1761 Janet Amponsah FR         
     3) 1765 Terrian Williams FR        4) 1762 Marissa Gale FR           
 -- ASA College                                             DNS   3 
     1) 1039 Janet Williams FR          2) 1036 Nia Ruth FR               
     3) 1038 Johnnesse Suggs FR         4) 1037 Jevina Straker FR         
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 JC National: # 38.86  5/16/1987   , Odessa                                    
                       J. Drummond, J. Law, R. Eleby, P. Drake           
        Meet: ! 38.86  5/16/1987   , Odessa                                    
                       J. Drummond, J. Law, R. Eleby, P. Drake           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Arizona College                               39.98q  1 
     1) 1103 Kejavon Moore FR           2) 1107 Kyle Webb FR              
     3) 1100 Charles Greaves FR         4) 1110 Travonn White FR          
  2 South Plains College                                  40.06q  3 
     1) 1684 Jacob Lady FR              2) 1680 Renard Howell FR          
     3) 1676 George Flaviano FR         4) 1679 Kabroderan Handsborough SO
  3 Hinds Community College                               40.08q  1 
     1) 1315 Tommy McCalpin FR          2) 1312 Mateo Edward SO           
     3) 1314 Andre Jefferson FR         4) 1319 Robert Wells SO           
  4 Coffeyville Community College                         40.09q  2 
     1) 1150 Bryan Addo SO              2) 1152 Andre De Grasse SO        
     3) 1164 Devon Rittinger SO         4) 1151 Kyle Bennett SO           
  5 Arkansas Baptist College                              40.32q  2 
     1) 1028 Curtis Rogers FR           2) 1030 Marqueze Washington SO    
     3) 1022 Anthony Blakely SO         4) 1024 Desmond Mapps FR          
  6 Iowa Western Community College                        40.42q  3 
     1) 1402 Travion Clark FR           2) 1414 DeAndre McBride SO        
     3) 1412 Corneil Lionel SO          4) 1416 Henry Offiah SO           
  7 Western Texas College                                 40.44q  1 
     1) 1772 Sydney Scruggs FR          2) 1766 Blake Bartlett SO         
     3) 1770 Daniel Gyasi FR            4) 1768 Rashard Clark SO          
  8 Monroe College                                        40.55q  1 
     1) 1541 Tikuan Johnson SO          2) 1543 Walter Penate FR          
     3) 1547 Brian Sappleton FR         4) 1534 Christopher Belcher FR    
  9 Garden City Community College                         40.95q  3 
     1) 1250 Edward Simmons FR          2) 1244 Florisson Dieujuste FR    
     3) 1245 Danick Duffus FR           4) 1246 Qhyle Elijah FR           
 10 Butler Community College                              41.13   2 
     1) 1068 Alfred Larry SO            2) 1067 Steven Calloway SO        
     3) 1066 Justin Breaux SO           4) 1074 Deandre Wade FR           
 11 Allen County Comm College                             41.32   2 
     1) 1011 Antonio Duncan SO          2) 1009 Michael Burns SO          
     3) 1012 Kelvin Gant SO             4) 1021 Jethro St. Hubert SO      
 12 Iowa Central Community College                        41.37   1 
     1) 1362 Chris Caldwell SO          2) 1377 Darrion Sanders FR        
     3) 1379 Aaron Taylor FR            4) 1373 Xaivier McAllister SO     
 13 Southwestern Comm College                             41.39   2 
     1) 1716 Bobby Neal SO              2) 1714 Justin Martin SO          
     3) 1713 Marquis Flowers FR         4) 1718 Theo Piniau SO            
 14 Lincoln College                                       41.65   1 
     1) 1478 Michael Garza SO           2) 1477 Jesse Cardenas FR         
     3) 1483 James Jackson FR           4) 1475 reginald bratton FR       
 15 Vincennes University                                  41.81   3 
     1) 1748 Taylor Killings SO         2) 1755 Alex Moses FR             
     3) 1760 Cameron Turner SO          4) 1747 Jacques Hall FR           
 15 College of DuPage                                     41.81   1 
     1) 1217 Shane Bruni FR             2) 1221 Chris James SO            
     3) 1220 Kyle Gregory FR            4) 1225 Rapher Ryan SO            
 17 Pima Community College                                41.95   2 
     1) 1634 Alfonso Mejia SO           2) 1638 David Stiles FR           
     3) 1633 Khalil Hakim SO            4) 1636 Kevin Snead FR            
 18 Mesa Community College                                41.98   3 
     1) 1512 Dontavius Hampton FR       2) 1506 Jordan Carder FR          
     3) 1518 Martin Moriel SO           4) 1507 DeWayne Dukes SO          
 19 Johnson County Comm College                           42.14   3 
     1) 1451 Tyshawn Pennington FR      2) 1447 James Henderson FR        
     3) 1443 Anthony Arens FR           4) 1448 Greyson Honsinger FR      
 20 Glendale Community College                            42.21   2 
     1) 1276 Jordan Morris FR           2) 1278 Giovanni Pascascio FR     
     3) 1272 Logan Hullinger FR         4) 1277 Ishmael Parks FR          
 21 Hutchinson Community College                          42.24   1 
     1) 1323 Malik Adkins FR            2) 1329 Geno Jones SO             
     3) 1325 Michael Brown SO           4) 1330 James Jones SO            
 22 Paradise Valley Comm College                          42.40   3 
     1) 1613 Dionee Marrero FR          2) 1609 Payson Bobier FR          
     3) 1614 Craig Mattox FR            4) 1611 Bo Haddock FR             
 -- Cowley County Comm College                              DNF   2 
     1) 1196 Devantea Rochelle FR       2) 1189 Tucker Davis SO           
     3) 1194 Dylan Mettler FR           4) 1187 Elonte Battle FR          
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 JC National: # 3:30.66  5/8/1992    , San Jacinto                             
                         J. Gayle, K. Haughton, A. Morgan, L. Adams        
        Meet: ! 3:32.79  1994        , San Jacinto                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Texas College                               3:44.13Q  1 
     1) 1763 Chartia Hurt SO            2) 1762 Marissa Gale FR           
     3) 1765 Terrian Williams FR        4) 1761 Janet Amponsah FR         
  2 Iowa Central Community College                      3:46.68Q  2 
     1) 1343 Kianna Carter SO           2) 1346 Skylar Dantzler FR        
     3) 1352 Jazmin Jackson FR          4) 1341 Mary Carr FR              
  3 ASA College                                         3:47.02Q  2 
     1) 1031 Shashawna Ffrench SO       2) 1033 Alita Moore FR            
     3) 1040 Siani Wilson FR            4) 1037 Jevina Straker FR         
  4 South Plains College                                3:47.33Q  1 
     1) 1656 Brittany Letts SO          2) 1651 Brandi Dobbin FR          
     3) 1648 Shaquan Burris FR          4) 1662 Shanicka Newell SO        
  5 New Mexico Junior College                           3:47.35Q  2 
     1) 1576 Annastasia Scott FR        2) 1567 Shanika Dessein FR        
     3) 1573 Camille Nelson FR          4) 1570 Mariam Kromah SO          
  6 Hinds Community College                             3:48.52Q  1 
     1) 1306 Kimari Martin SO           2) 1304 Brittany Chism FR         
     3) 1307 Iris Robinson SO           4) 1305 Alexis Luckett FR         
  7 Southwest Christian College                         3:47.67q  2 
     1) 1699 Satima Chambers SO         2) 1701 Taprica Lewis SO          
     3) 1700 Cemorne Davis SO           4) 1703 Noveka McKay SO           
  8 Iowa Western Community College                      3:48.57q  1 
     1) 1388 Anika Charles SO           2) 1397 Petrene Plummer SO        
     3) 1392 Khadesha James FR          4) 1387 Yanique Bennett FR        
  9 Coffeyville Community College                       3:51.15q  1 
     1) 1146 Vallerie Norgaisse FR      2) 1133 Stephanie Aidoo SO        
     3) 1137 Thronda Craig SO           4) 1134 Rashe Boynton SO          
 10 Monroe College                                      3:52.76   2 
     1) 1530 Jaydean Joseph FR          2) 1528 Jessica Barrera SO        
     3) 1532 Teena Mobley FR            4) 1527 Sarah Atcho FR            
 11 Cloud County Comm College                           3:54.17   1 
     1) 1117 Tangie Hileman FR          2) 1122 Jane Ohanta FR            
     3) 1114 Brenda Barnett SO          4) 1115 Brianna Blackwell FR      
 12 Central Arizona College                             3:55.83   2 
     1) 1084 Sametra Kelley SO          2) 1086 Aliyah Mathews SO         
     3) 1088 Courtney Robinson FR       4) 1095 Kandice Yourist FR        
 13 Butler Community College                            4:01.15   1 
     1) 1059 Ashanna Hodge SO           2) 1061 Jonelle Reinert SO        
     3) 1058 Sueshi-Ann Halliman FR     4) 1063 Madison Wedekind FR       
 14 Johnson County Comm College                         4:01.81   2 
     1) 1430 N'Dia Harris FR            2) 1437 Mickalla Mitchell FR      
     3) 1435 Emily Meyers FR            4) 1428 Brya Greene FR            
 15 Vincennes University                                4:01.84   1 
     1) 1738 Ariana Ware FR             2) 1732 Jireh Hart SO             
     3) 1737 Danielle Thompson FR       4) 1741 Hanna Wise FR             
 16 Hagerstown Community College                        4:05.35   1 
     1) 1284 Aliyah Dean SO             2) 1286 Rose Roesler FR           
     3) 1287 Katie Storm FR             4) 1283 Nicolette Clarke FR       
 17 Lincoln College                                     4:06.12   2 
     1) 1471 Latasha Fizer SO           2) 1466 Kaiyla Brooks FR          
     3) 1469 Janell Cross SO            4) 1472 Aysia Prewitt-tuff FR     
 -- Pima Community College                                  DNS   2 
     1) 1621 Kathy Fisher SO            2) 1625 Maggie Prillaman FR       
     3) 1630 Raelene Yocupicio FR       4) 1628 Tenishia Reynolds SO      
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 JC National: # 3:01.89  5/21/1992   , Blinn                                   
                         W. Whyte, D. Hill, K. Busby, E. Thomas            
        Meet: ! 3:01.89  5/21/1992   , Blinn                                   
                         W. Whyte, D. Hill, K. Busby, E. Thomas            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Plains College                                3:08.05Q  1 
     1) 1682 Fred Kerley FR             2) 1692 Odean Skeen FR            
     3) 1693 Brian Smith FR             4) 1678 Steven Gayle SO           
  2 Iowa Western Community College                      3:09.68Q  3 
     1) 1407 Gemechu Godi SO            2) 1413 Strymar Livingston FR     
     3) 1402 Travion Clark FR           4) 1414 DeAndre McBride SO        
  3 Western Texas College                               3:10.90Q  2 
     1) 1770 Daniel Gyasi FR            2) 1767 Jimmy Brooks FR           
     3) 1771 Aaron Lecesne SO           4) 1768 Rashard Clark SO          
  4 ASA College                                         3:08.41Q  1 
     1) 1042 Odou Hazel FR              2) 1045 Demar Malcolm FR          
     3) 1041 Nigel Burgess FR           4) 1043 Khari Herbert FR          
  5 Hinds Community College                             3:11.54Q  2 
     1) 1318 Curtis Walker FR           2) 1316 Michael Newton SO         
     3) 1310 Jermondae Brassell FR      4) 1311 Jerodrick Draper SO       
  6 Arkansas Baptist College                            3:13.77Q  3 
     1) 1029 Byron Taylor FR            2) 1025 Micheal McGruder FR       
     3) 1030 Marqueze Washington SO     4) 1026 Joewaan Mitchell SO       
  7 Butler Community College                            3:09.90q  1 
     1) 1067 Steven Calloway SO         2) 1065 Shaquille Alleyne FR      
     3) 1068 Alfred Larry SO            4) 1070 Leroy Moore SO            
  8 Monroe College                                      3:14.15q  1 
     1) 1545 Rashad Ramsey FR           2) 1536 Antione Davis SO          
     3) 1547 Brian Sappleton FR         4) 1539 Tresean Goodwin FR        
  9 Central Arizona College                             3:15.60q  3 
     1) 1107 Kyle Webb FR               2) 1098 Steven Cooper FR          
     3) 1111 Wellington Zaza FR         4) 1110 Travonn White FR          
 10 Iowa Central Community College                      3:15.61   2 
     1) 1374 Ratutira Narara SO         2) 1378 Owen Sutherland SO        
     3) 1366 Dylan Eigenberger FR       4) 1364 Dean Cronin FR            
 11 Mesa Community College                              3:15.67   1 
     1) 1506 Jordan Carder FR           2) 1508 David Figueroa FR         
     3) 1518 Martin Moriel SO           4) 1520 Kyle Raecke SO            
 12 Allen County Comm College                           3:16.16   3 
     1) 1019 Kyle Smith SO              2) 1013 Royal Gatson SO           
     3) 1011 Antonio Duncan SO          4) 1006 Rickcardo Bailey SO       
 13 Johnson County Comm College                         3:16.24   2 
     1) 1447 James Henderson FR         2) 1442 Kevin Acosta SO           
     3) 1455 Juan Ramos FR              4) 1446 Hardimann Dondrell FR     
 14 Hutchinson Community College                        3:16.94   3 
     1) 1338 Ridge Williams FR          2) 1325 Michael Brown SO          
     3) 1333 Andrew Pope SO             4) 1326 Paul Cuellar SO           
 15 Vincennes University                                3:17.10   1 
     1) 1749 Jalen Knight FR            2) 1760 Cameron Turner SO         
     3) 1755 Alex Moses FR              4) 1759 Jose Tirado FR            
 16 Glendale Community College                          3:17.57   2 
     1) 1272 Logan Hullinger FR         2) 1273 Anthony Lopez SO          
     3) 1278 Giovanni Pascascio FR      4) 1275 Sabir Mohamed FR          
 17 Hagerstown Community College                        3:18.38   2 
     1) 1288 Jeff Cook FR               2) 1291 Jerel Madison SO          
     3) 1292 Cody Schwartzbeck FR       4) 1289 Chris Gardner SO          
 18 Southwestern Comm College                           3:18.73   2 
     1) 1712 Rayvonne Brown FR          2) 1711 Joe Bierl FR              
     3) 1715 Ian Morrison SO            4) 1718 Theo Piniau SO            
 19 Lincoln College                                     3:20.63   1 
     1) 1481 Jalen Holiday FR           2) 1480 Demonte Hill FR           
     3) 1486 Isaiah Perry SO            4) 1484 Josh Montgomery FR        
 -- Southwest Christian College                             DNS   3 
     1) 1708 Philip Smith SO            2) 1705 Narrando Jones SO         
     3) 1707 Derrick McDuff FR          4) 1706 ElRoy McBride FR          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Iowa Central Community Col  72        2) South Plains College       59   
    3) Central Arizona College     41        4) New Mexico Junior College  26   
    5) Coffeyville Community Coll  18        6) North Iowa Area Comm Coll  13   
    7) Iowa Western Community Col  12        8) Mesa Community College     11   
    8) Cloud County Comm College   11        8) Paradise Valley Comm Coll  11   
    8) Johnson County Comm Colleg  11       12) Barton County Comm Colleg  10   
   12) Gillette College            10       12) Pima Community College     10   
   15) Cowley County Comm College   8       16) Essex County College        6   
   17) Allen County Comm College    5       18) Neosho County Comm Colleg   4   
   18) Monroe College               4       20) ASA College                 3   
   20) Glendale Community College   3       22) Vincennes University        2   
   23) Lansing Community College    1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Iowa Central Community Col  80        2) South Plains College       48   
    3) Iowa Western Community Col  42        4) Central Arizona College    35   
    5) Cloud County Comm College   31        6) Coffeyville Community Col  20   
    7) Vincennes University        18        8) Colby Community College    10   
    9) Neosho County Comm College   9        9) Mesa Community College      9   
    9) Hutchinson Community Colle   9        9) Monroe College              9   
   13) Paradise Valley Comm Colle   7       14) Highland Community Colleg   6   
   15) Gillette College             4       15) Johnson County Comm Colle   4   
   15) Allen County Comm College    4       18) North Iowa Area Comm Coll   2   
   19) Garden City Community Coll   1       19) Glendale Community Colleg   1   
   19) Dodge City Comm College      1       19) Cowley County Comm Colleg   1