Final Results

2014 NJCAA National Track & Field Championship Final Results

 

Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
Top 9 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
JC National: # 11.12 5/12/2001 Natasha Mayers, LA Southwest
Meet: ! 11.08 5/9/2003 Fana Ashby*, Kansas City
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janet Amponsah FR Western Texas 11.09 11.50q -0.3 1
2 Eboni Coby FR South Plains 11.66 11.61q -0.4 3
3 Ranee Ricketts FR Essex 11.79 11.65q -0.9 4
4 Destiny Carter FR Iowa Central 11.39 11.70q -0.4 3
5 Terika Henry SO Allen County 11.70 11.72q -0.3 1
6 Elexis Fuller-Stewart SO Central Arizona 11.57 11.78q -0.9 4
7 Diamond Gause FR South Plains 11.56 11.78q -1.2 2
8 Shun-Shauna Mason SO South Plains 11.51 11.86q -0.9 4
9 Plaserae Johnson SO Central Arizona 11.82 11.86q -1.2 2
10 Ariel Jackson FR Iowa Central 11.68 11.87 -0.3 1
11 Precious Hitchcock FR Coffeyville 11.54 11.89 -1.2 2
12 Tina Davis SO Neosho County 11.72 11.91 -0.4 3
13 Jammeria Higdon FR Coffeyville 11.87 12.07 -0.3 1
14 Mayah Edwards FR New Mexico 11.82 12.07 -0.9 4
15 Brittany Chism FR Hinds 12.23 12.08 -1.2 2
16 Katrina Weir SO New Mexico 11.93 12.09 -0.4 3
17 Anika Charles SO Iowa Western 11.91 12.13 -0.3 1
18 Jazmin Jackson FR Iowa Central 12.05 12.14 -0.3 1
19 Makaela Pratt SO Glendale 11.95 12.15 -0.9 4
20 Kim Mitchell SO Coffeyville 12.01 12.16 -0.9 4
21 Cierra Jones SO Iowa Western 11.97 12.20 -1.2 2
22 Rickera Moxey SO Neosho County 11.81 12.21 -1.2 2
23 Jermeka McBride SO Southwest Chrstn 12.04 12.21 -0.4 3
24 Marquetta Mapps FR New Mexico 11.82 12.22 -0.4 3
25 Martavia Corley SO Dodge City 12.20 12.27 -0.9 4
26 Tiffany Barnes SO Iowa Western 11.95 12.43 -1.2 2
27 Morgan Chilson FR Paradise Valley 12.59 12.73 -1.2 2
28 Raven Davis FR Cloud County 12.04 12.78 -0.3 1
29 Krystal Corhn SO Highland 12.07 12.81 -0.4 3
30 Joi Townsend Kansas City 12.82 -0.9 4
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
JC National: # 11.12 5/12/2001 Natasha Mayers, LA Southwest
Meet: ! 11.08 5/9/2003 Fana Ashby*, Kansas City
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Janet Amponsah FR Western Texas 11.50 11.36 1.0 10
2 Diamond Gause FR South Plains 11.78 11.41 1.0 8
3 Ranee Ricketts FR Essex 11.65 11.48 1.0 6
4 Eboni Coby FR South Plains 11.61 11.56 1.0 5
5 Terika Henry SO Allen County 11.72 11.57 1.0 4
6 Shun-Shauna Mason SO South Plains 11.86 11.73 1.0 3
7 Elexis Fuller-Stewart SO Central Arizona 11.78 11.76 1.0 2
8 Plaserae Johnson SO Central Arizona 11.86 11.85 1.0 1
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
Top 9 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
JC National: # 10.05 5/22/2009 Ryan Bailey, Rend Lake
Meet: ! 9.96 1994 Tim Montgomery*, Blinn
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andre De Grasse SO Coffeyville 10.03 10.26q 0.7 2
2 Odean Skeen FR South Plains 10.16 10.30q +0.0 3
3 Christopher Belcher FR Monroe College 10.46 10.33q -0.9 1
4 Lestrod Roland SO South Plains 10.29 10.34q 0.4 4
5 Ahmed Ali SO South Plains 10.13 10.34q -0.9 1
6 Blake Bartlett SO Western Texas 10.30 10.45q +0.0 3
7 Anthony Blakely SO Arkansas Baptist 10.38 10.46q 0.7 2
8 Corneil Lionel SO Iowa Western 10.51 10.48q 0.4 4
9 Joshua Washington FR Richard Bland 10.55 10.48q 0.7 2
10 Mateo Edward SO Hinds 10.29 10.58 0.4 4
11 Ben Trotter SO Central Arizona 10.38 10.59 -0.9 1
12 Desmond Mapps FR Arkansas Baptist 10.47 10.61 +0.0 3
13 Travion Clark FR Iowa Western 10.57 10.66 0.7 2
14 Kevin Snead FR Pima 10.55 10.68 -0.9 1
15 Lorenzo Larry FR Spartanburg 10.54 10.74 +0.0 3
16 Robert Wells SO Hinds 10.65 10.76 0.7 2
17 James Jones SO Hutchinson 10.65 10.78 0.7 2
18 Travonn White FR Central Arizona 10.40 10.81 0.7 2
19 Jacques Hall FR Vincennes 10.59 10.82 -0.9 1
20 Ricky Bell FR Dodge City 10.64 10.84 -0.9 1
21 Geno Jones SO Hutchinson 10.61 10.86 +0.0 3
22 Deandre Wade FR Butler 10.96 10.91 -0.9 1
23 Sharod Selph SO Iowa Western 10.78 10.93 +0.0 3
24 Giovanni Pascascio FR Glendale 10.67 10.94 -0.9 1
25 Deandre Henderson FR Allen County 10.52 10.95 0.4 4
26 Ray Gibson Jr. FR Hinds 10.69 10.95 +0.0 3
27 Tyrone Echols SO Rend Lake College 10.62 10.96 0.4 4
28 Justin Breaux SO Butler 10.75 10.99 0.4 4
29 Jethro St. Hubert SO Allen County 10.62 11.01 0.4 4
30 Curtis Rogers FR Arkansas Baptist 10.76 11.02 0.4 4
31 Kejavon Moore FR Central Arizona 10.63 11.07 +0.0 3
32 reginald bratton FR Lincoln College 11.03 11.09 0.7 2
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
JC National: # 10.05 5/22/2009 Ryan Bailey, Rend Lake
Meet: ! 9.96 1994 Tim Montgomery*, Blinn
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Odean Skeen FR South Plains 10.30 10.14 0.9 10
2 Andre De Grasse SO Coffeyville 10.26 10.15 0.9 8
3 Christopher Belcher FR Monroe College 10.33 10.27 0.9 6
4 Lestrod Roland SO South Plains 10.34 10.40 0.9 5
5 Joshua Washington FR Richard Bland 10.48 10.45 0.9 4
6 Blake Bartlett SO Western Texas 10.45 10.48 0.9 3
7 Corneil Lionel SO Iowa Western 10.48 10.48 0.9 2
8 Anthony Blakely SO Arkansas Baptist 10.46 10.55 0.9 1
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
9 Ahmed Ali SO South Plains 10.34 10.64 0.9
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
Top 9 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
JC National: # 22.39 5/18/2002 Veronica Campbell, Barton County
Meet: ! 22.39 5/18/2002 Veronica Campbell, Barton County
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janet Amponsah FR Western Texas 23.05 23.48q -0.3 2
2 Destiny Carter FR Iowa Central 23.24 23.74q -0.3 3
3 Eboni Coby FR South Plains 23.85 23.79q -0.3 2
4 Diamond Gause FR South Plains 23.85 23.83q -0.3 2
5 Ranee Ricketts FR Essex 24.13 23.93q -0.3 3
6 Ariel Jackson FR Iowa Central 23.49 23.94q -0.3 3
7 Terika Henry SO Allen County 23.16 24.05q -0.4 1
8 Plaserae Johnson SO Central Arizona 24.34 24.05q -0.3 3
9 Nickheila John SO Essex 24.18 24.25q -0.3 2
10 Domonique Williams FR South Plains 24.23 24.27 -0.3 2
11 Marissa Gale FR Western Texas 24.29 24.37 -0.4 1
12 Chartia Hurt SO Western Texas 24.01 24.58 -0.3 3
13 Makaela Pratt SO Glendale 24.60 24.63 -0.3 2
14 Vanessa Style FR Allen County 23.97 24.70 -0.4 1
15 Sarah Atcho FR Monroe College 24.30 24.72 -0.3 3
16 Rickera Moxey SO Neosho County 24.61 24.73 -0.3 2
17 Kandice Yourist FR Central Arizona 24.14 24.77 -0.4 1
18 Anika Charles SO Iowa Western 24.74 24.83 -0.4 1
19 Precious Hitchcock FR Coffeyville 23.63 25.17 -0.4 1
20 Marquetta Mapps FR New Mexico 24.45 25.35 -0.4 1
21 Kaliyah Cobb FR Lincoln College 26.26 25.79 -0.3 3
22 Kim Mitchell SO Coffeyville 24.86 25.97 -0.3 3
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
JC National: # 22.39 5/18/2002 Veronica Campbell, Barton County
Meet: ! 22.39 5/18/2002 Veronica Campbell, Barton County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Janet Amponsah FR Western Texas 23.48 23.18 +0.0 10
2 Diamond Gause FR South Plains 23.83 23.51 +0.0 8
3 Ariel Jackson FR Iowa Central 23.94 23.63 +0.0 6
4 Ranee Ricketts FR Essex 23.93 23.75 +0.0 5
5 Terika Henry SO Allen County 24.05 23.96 +0.0 4
6 Plaserae Johnson SO Central Arizona 24.05 24.08 +0.0 3
7 Nickheila John SO Essex 24.25 24.26 +0.0 2
8 Eboni Coby FR South Plains 23.79 24.29 +0.0 1
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
Top 9 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
JC National: # 20.08 4/10/1999 Aaron Armstrong, Barton County
Meet: ! 20.19 1994 Daniel Effiong*, Central Arizona
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andre De Grasse SO Coffeyville 20.38 20.60q -0.1 3
2 Ahmed Ali SO South Plains 20.66q -0.1 3
3 Lestrod Roland SO South Plains 20.19 20.80q -0.3 2
4 Joshua Washington FR Richard Bland 20.96 20.83q -0.3 2
5 Marqueze Washington SO Arkansas Baptist 20.95 20.93q -0.2 1
6 Blake Bartlett SO Western Texas 20.74 20.97q -0.4 4
7 Stephan James FR ASA College 20.97 21.03q -0.1 3
8 Corneil Lionel SO Iowa Western 21.29 21.07q -0.2 1
9 Anthony Blakely SO Arkansas Baptist 21.08 21.18q -0.4 4
10 Philip Smith SO Southwest Chrstn 21.40 21.18 -0.2 1
11 Renard Howell FR South Plains 20.62 21.22 -0.2 1
12 Robert Wells SO Hinds 21.29 21.38 -0.1 3
13 Kyle Webb FR Central Arizona 20.97 21.39 -0.3 2
14 Rashard Clark SO Western Texas 20.95 21.39 -0.1 3
15 Christopher Belcher FR Monroe College 21.41 21.40 -0.1 3
16 Lorenzo Larry FR Spartanburg 21.20 21.52 -0.1 3
17 Gemechu Godi SO Iowa Western 21.21 21.70 -0.3 2
18 Travion Clark FR Iowa Western 21.38 21.73 -0.4 4
19 Steven Calloway SO Butler 21.47 21.74 -0.4 4
20 Steven Cooper FR Central Arizona 21.42 21.84 -0.3 2
21 Desmond Mapps FR Arkansas Baptist 21.06 21.84 -0.2 1
22 James Jones SO Hutchinson 21.45 21.90 -0.1 3
23 Tyler Hayle FR Coffeyville 21.46 21.94 -0.2 1
24 Deandre Henderson FR Allen County 21.07 22.09 -0.4 4
25 Justin Breaux SO Butler 21.30 22.09 -0.4 4
26 Jerome Gatewood FR Western Texas 21.08 22.16 -0.2 1
27 Giovanni Pascascio FR Glendale 21.43 22.27 -0.3 2
28 James Jackson FR Lincoln College 22.58 22.58 -0.2 1
29 Tyrone Echols SO Rend Lake College 21.66 22.66 -0.4 4
-- Qhyle Elijah FR Garden City 21.24 DNF -0.3 2
-- ElRoy McBride FR Southwest Chrstn 20.82 DNS -0.4 4
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
JC National: # 20.08 4/10/1999 Aaron Armstrong, Barton County
Meet: ! 20.19 1994 Daniel Effiong*, Central Arizona
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Andre De Grasse SO Coffeyville 20.60 20.38 0.5 10
2 Lestrod Roland SO South Plains 20.80 20.84 0.5 8
3 Stephan James FR ASA College 21.03 20.94 0.5 6
4 Marqueze Washington SO Arkansas Baptist 20.93 20.96 0.5 5
5 Joshua Washington FR Richard Bland 20.83 21.00 0.5 4
6 Corneil Lionel SO Iowa Western 21.07 21.05 0.5 3
7 Anthony Blakely SO Arkansas Baptist 21.18 21.11 0.5 2
8 Blake Bartlett SO Western Texas 20.97 21.20 0.5 1
9 Ahmed Ali SO South Plains 20.66 21.20 0.5
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
Top 9 Advance by Time
============================================================================
JC National: # 50.92 5/16/1987 Sandie Richards, San Jacinto
Meet: ! 50.92 5/16/1987 Sandie Richards, San Jacinto
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chrisann Gordon FR South Plains 52.66 52.55q 1
2 Domonique Williams FR South Plains 52.95 53.92q 2
3 Mariam Kromah SO New Mexico 54.28 54.67q 1
4 Kimari Martin SO Hinds 54.13 54.70q 2
5 Nickheila John SO Essex 55.56 54.73q 1
6 Chrissa Harris FR Iowa Central 56.19 55.30q 1
7 Cemorne Davis SO Southwest Chrstn 55.02 55.42q 2
8 Alita Moore FR ASA College 56.89 55.49q 1
9 Raquel Ricketts SO Southwest Chrstn 54.68 55.72q 1
10 Stephanie Aidoo SO Coffeyville 55.84 55.91 2
11 Marissa Gale FR Western Texas 55.85 55.93 1
12 Kianna Carter SO Iowa Central 55.72 55.99 2
13 Iris Robinson SO Hinds 55.21 56.86 2
14 Annastasia Scott FR New Mexico 55.92 57.11 1
15 Chartia Hurt SO Western Texas 56.13 57.20 2
16 Aliyah Mathews SO Central Arizona 57.39 57.86 2
17 Alexis Luckett FR Hinds 56.04 58.36 2
18 Kandice Yourist FR Central Arizona 55.42 58.80 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
JC National: # 50.92 5/16/1987 Sandie Richards, San Jacinto
Meet: ! 50.92 5/16/1987 Sandie Richards, San Jacinto
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chrisann Gordon FR South Plains 52.55 51.91 10
2 Domonique Williams FR South Plains 53.92 53.47 8
3 Nickheila John SO Essex 54.73 53.96 6
4 Mariam Kromah SO New Mexico 54.67 54.74 5
5 Cemorne Davis SO Southwest Chrstn 55.42 54.79 4
6 Raquel Ricketts SO Southwest Chrstn 55.72 55.31 3
7 Chrissa Harris FR Iowa Central 55.30 55.62 2
8 Alita Moore FR ASA College 55.49 55.63 1
9 Kimari Martin SO Hinds 54.70 57.89
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
Top 9 Advance by Time
============================================================================
JC National: # 44.52 5/3/1997 Tyree Washington, S Bernardino Valley
Meet: ! 44.73 2009 Latoy Williams, South Plains
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rashard Clark SO Western Texas 46.21 46.14q 2
2 Michael Newton SO Hinds 47.15 46.33q 2
3 Alfred Larry SO Butler 46.37 46.35q 1
4 Fred Kerley FR South Plains 46.48 46.38q 3
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
5 Stephan James FR ASA College 46.68 46.54q 4
6 Daniel Gyasi FR Western Texas 46.66 46.72q 4
7 Steven Gayle SO South Plains 46.28 46.79q 1
8 Jereem Richards FR South Plains 46.15 46.89q 3
9 Philip Smith SO Southwest Chrstn 47.50 46.96q 4
10 ElRoy McBride FR Southwest Chrstn 47.23 46.99 2
11 DeAndre McBride SO Iowa Western 47.35 47.00 3
12 O'Jay Ferguson SO Essex 47.17 47.17 1
13 Curtis Walker FR Hinds 48.07 47.31 2
14 Jimmy Brooks FR Western Texas 46.40 47.34 2
15 Kyle Webb FR Central Arizona 46.89 47.45 3
16 Marqueze Washington SO Arkansas Baptist 46.10 47.61 4
17 Theo Piniau SO Southwestern 48.17 47.68 3
18 Odou Hazel FR ASA College 48.10 48.17 1
19 Steven Cooper FR Central Arizona 47.20 48.18 1
20 Gemechu Godi SO Iowa Western 47.99 48.23 3
21 Martin Moriel SO Mesa 48.16 48.29 2
22 Elonte Battle FR Cowley 48.53 48.50 2
23 Tyus Jacob FR Highland 48.10 48.58 1
24 Khari Herbert FR ASA College 48.35 48.59 4
25 Tresean Goodwin FR Monroe College 48.46 48.70 2
26 Fabian Hayles SO Colby 48.30 48.78 4
27 Kevin Harris SO Iowa Western 48.48 48.87 1
28 Sabir Mohamed FR Glendale 48.57 49.17 3
29 Derrick McDuff FR Southwest Chrstn 48.64 50.13 4
30 Brady Wilkerson SO Mesa 48.40 52.88 3
-- Qhyle Elijah FR Garden City 47.55 DNF 4
-- Leron Moore SO Neosho County 48.49 DNS 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
JC National: # 44.52 5/3/1997 Tyree Washington, S Bernardino Valley
Meet: ! 44.73 2009 Latoy Williams, South Plains
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alfred Larry SO Butler 46.35 45.80 10
2 Stephan James FR ASA College 46.54 46.15 8
3 Jereem Richards FR South Plains 46.89 46.17 6
4 Rashard Clark SO Western Texas 46.14 46.17 5
5 Steven Gayle SO South Plains 46.79 46.48 4
6 Fred Kerley FR South Plains 46.38 46.84 3
7 Daniel Gyasi FR Western Texas 46.72 47.09 2
-- Michael Newton SO Hinds 46.33 FS
-- Philip Smith SO Southwest Chrstn 46.96 DNF
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 7
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
JC National: # 2:01.92 5/16/1998 Claudine Williams, Barton County
Meet: ! 2:04.88 1993 Inez Turner, Barton County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shanika Dessein FR New Mexico 2:12.52 2:14.30Q 1
2 Chrisann Gordon FR South Plains 2:04.73 2:14.51Q 2
3 Agnes Abu FR Barton 2:11.21 2:14.70Q 3
4 Fawzia Kheir SO Essex 2:15.64 2:14.52Q 1
5 Petrene Plummer SO Iowa Western 2:14.90 2:16.40Q 2
6 Cidni Latimer SO Iowa Central 2:16.88 2:17.70Q 3
7 Desreen Montague SO South Plains 2:12.14 2:15.12q 1
8 Jevina Straker FR ASA College 2:14.98 2:16.41q 2
9 Taska Johnson FR Essex 2:14.53 2:17.71q 3
10 Brittany Letts SO South Plains 2:16.19 2:18.33 1
11 Mandy Wilson SO Highland 2:19.36 2:20.63 3
12 Jireh Hart SO Vincennes 2:21.58 2:21.03 1
13 Hannah Palmeter FR North Iowa Area 2:15.44 2:21.59 3
14 Amanda Hutchinson FR Gillette College 2:19.51 2:21.77 1
15 Klaudia Szych SO New Mexico Mltry 2:21.50 2:23.52 3
16 Dorothea Towson FR Glendale 2:20.55 2:23.99 3
17 Trishauna Reid FR Iowa Western 2:20.76 2:24.26 2
18 Raelene Yocupicio FR Pima 2:20.85 2:25.14 2
19 Beatriz Martinez SO Glendale 2:20.20 2:25.59 1
19 Makala Diggs SO Gillette College 2:17.72 2:25.59 2
21 Tina Demogerontas FR Lincoln College 2:19.26 2:26.41 2
22 Kelah Freeman FR College of DuPage 2:30.61 2:26.47 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
JC National: # 2:01.92 5/16/1998 Claudine Williams, Barton County
Meet: ! 2:04.88 1993 Inez Turner, Barton County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Agnes Abu FR Barton 2:14.70 2:09.92 10
2 Chrisann Gordon FR South Plains 2:14.51 2:10.46 8
3 Desreen Montague SO South Plains 2:15.12 2:12.21 6
4 Shanika Dessein FR New Mexico 2:14.30 2:12.63 5
5 Fawzia Kheir SO Essex 2:14.52 2:13.23 4
6 Jevina Straker FR ASA College 2:16.41 2:13.74 3
7 Taska Johnson FR Essex 2:17.71 2:14.08 2
8 Petrene Plummer SO Iowa Western 2:16.40 2:14.70 1
9 Cidni Latimer SO Iowa Central 2:17.70 2:17.47
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 8
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
============================================================================
JC National: # 1:45.15 5/9/2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake
Meet: ! 1:46.58 2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dean Cronin FR Iowa Central 1:54.00 1:49.84Q 4
2 Jacob Clark FR South Plains 1:50.48 1:52.07Q 1
3 Mike Waller SO South Plains 1:51.48 1:52.48Q 3
4 Brandon Wheat SO Paradise Valley 1:51.70 1:53.16Q 2
5 David Figueroa FR Mesa 1:51.97 1:51.22q 4
6 Dontavious Wright SO Hinds 1:51.65 1:51.37q 4
7 Andre Colebrook SO Essex 1:51.35 1:52.18q 1
8 Shilo Goracke SO Cloud County 1:53.46 1:52.21q 1
9 Alexshandro Rodriguez FR Monroe College 1:53.92 1:52.87q 3
10 Dylan Eigenberger FR Iowa Central 1:50.25 1:53.13 4
11 Andre Hosey SO Iowa Western 1:53.20 1:53.33 1
12 Harry Mulenga FR Central Arizona 1:50.14 1:53.41 2
13 Markeen Caine FR Allen County 1:54.77 1:53.70 1
14 Maxwell Chambers FR Richard Bland 1:55.13 1:53.85 2
15 Isaac Clark FR South Plains 1:50.36 1:53.91 3
16 Joshua Beal SO Cowley 1:55.82 1:54.06 1
17 Jonathan Greenwood FR Essex 1:54.95 1:54.44 3
18 Strymar Livingston FR Iowa Western 1:51.86 1:55.33 2
19 Alfredo Lebron FR Garden City 1:54.19 1:55.83 2
20 Ronaldo Ball FR Monroe College 1:55.42 1:56.12 3
21 Josh Prohaska FR Iowa Central 1:54.22 1:56.30 2
22 Karson Hahn FR Rend Lake College 1:55.86 1:56.70 1
23 Robert Monticone SO Colby 1:54.62 1:57.15 4
24 Brandon Bernal SO Allen County 1:55.18 1:57.23 2
25 Sabir Mohamed FR Glendale 1:55.13 1:57.48 4
26 Juma Mouchette FR Central Arizona 1:56.25 1:58.13 3
27 Cruz Rodriguez FR Pima 1:54.71 1:58.51 3
28 Anthony Lopez SO Glendale 1:55.20 2:00.03 4
29 Dakota Mercer-Szady FR Vincennes 1:54.93 2:00.79 1
30 Aaron Lecesne SO Western Texas 2:00.03 2:01.06 4
-- Michael Kinuthia SO Colby 1:52.78 DNF 3
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
JC National: # 1:45.15 5/9/2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake
Meet: ! 1:46.58 2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dean Cronin FR Iowa Central 1:49.84 1:51.37 10
2 Jacob Clark FR South Plains 1:52.07 1:51.68 8
3 Brandon Wheat SO Paradise Valley 1:53.16 1:52.07 6
4 David Figueroa FR Mesa 1:51.22 1:52.13 5
5 Dontavious Wright SO Hinds 1:51.37 1:52.22 4
6 Andre Colebrook SO Essex 1:52.18 1:53.27 3
7 Mike Waller SO South Plains 1:52.48 1:53.63 2
8 Alexshandro Rodriguez FR Monroe College 1:52.87 1:54.57 1
9 Shilo Goracke SO Cloud County 1:52.21 1:54.83
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 9
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
12 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
JC National: # 4:17.82 3/29/1986 Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA
Meet: ! 4:22.63 2006 Sally Kipyego, South Plains
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Agnes Abu FR Barton 4:49.28 4:48.99Q
2 Hannah Maina SO Iowa Central 4:46.58 4:54.06Q
3 TaPring Goatee FR Vincennes 4:45.37 4:50.72Q
4 Mary Carr FR Iowa Central 4:52.23 4:54.22Q
5 Jennaya Hield FR Essex 4:46.10 4:51.49Q
6 Hannah Palmeter FR North Iowa Area 4:43.49 4:55.03Q
7 Lydia Mato FR Barton 4:37.58 4:52.18Q
8 Nikki Regalado SO Pima 4:48.02 4:56.28Q
9 Chloe Newell SO Central Arizona 4:51.21 4:52.44Q
10 Brielle Davis SO Gillette College 5:20.31 4:56.36Q
11 Amanda Hutchinson FR Gillette College 4:50.87 4:57.59q
12 Emily Wilkinson SO Mesa 4:50.27 4:57.64q
13 Kailey Weingartz FR Macomb 4:58.73 4:57.71
14 Viola Kebenei FR Iowa Central 4:48.33 4:59.71
15 Desreen Montague SO South Plains 4:50.62 5:01.90
16 Beatriz Martinez SO Glendale 4:56.24 5:03.26
17 Katie Nelson FR Johnson County 4:59.31 5:03.76
18 J'Cee Holmes FR South Plains 4:54.03 5:03.79
19 Atara Segree FR South Plains 5:09.93 5:09.57
20 Vicky Taverna FR Mesa 4:58.42 5:10.05
21 Monica Byrne FR College of DuPage 4:58.14 5:12.72
22 Crystal Hoard SO Highland 5:09.50 5:18.70
-- Makala Diggs SO Gillette College 4:44.81 DNF
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
JC National: # 4:17.82 3/29/1986 Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA
Meet: ! 4:22.63 2006 Sally Kipyego, South Plains
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Agnes Abu FR Barton 4:48.99 4:39.62 10
2 Lydia Mato FR Barton 4:52.18 4:41.45 8
3 Hannah Palmeter FR North Iowa Area 4:55.03 4:42.19 6
4 Hannah Maina SO Iowa Central 4:54.06 4:42.27 5
5 TaPring Goatee FR Vincennes 4:50.72 4:46.74 4
6 Mary Carr FR Iowa Central 4:54.22 4:57.22 3
7 Emily Wilkinson SO Mesa 4:57.64 4:59.12 2
8 Nikki Regalado SO Pima 4:56.28 4:59.22 1
9 Amanda Hutchinson FR Gillette College 4:57.59 5:01.33
10 Chloe Newell SO Central Arizona 4:52.44 5:08.29
11 Jennaya Hield FR Essex 4:51.49 5:11.51
12 Brielle Davis SO Gillette College 4:56.36 5:27.04
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 10
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
12 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================
JC National: # 3:37.62 4/25/2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake
Meet: ! 3:45.50 1978 Amos Korir, Allegheny County
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tahir Chakisso SO Iowa Central 3:52.32 4:01.12Q
2 Michael Kinuthia SO Colby 3:55.77 4:01.28Q
3 Harry Mulenga FR Central Arizona 3:43.43 4:01.33Q
4 Robert Murphy FR Vincennes 3:53.47 4:01.42Q
5 Frankline Tonui SO Iowa Central 4:14.67 4:01.44Q
6 Katleho Dyoyi SO Monroe College 4:15.72 4:01.56Q
7 Dallas Snider FR Allen County 3:57.29 4:01.48Q
8 Kennedy Chumba FR South Plains 3:54.92 4:01.89Q
9 Oraine Wint SO Western Texas 4:15.38 4:01.59Q
10 Alfredo Lebron FR Garden City 4:03.85 4:02.13Q
11 Kyle Hosting FR Iowa Central 3:57.00 4:01.65q
12 Cade Cleaveland SO Iowa Western 4:00.14 4:03.67q
13 Justin Thorstad FR Iowa Western 4:02.09 4:04.21
14 Juan Wells SO Central Arizona 3:59.76 4:04.32
15 Josh Quiroga SO Colby 4:05.25 4:04.74
16 Ronaldo Ball FR Monroe College 4:20.47 4:04.83
17 Connor Immenschuh FR Allen County 4:04.52 4:05.62
18 Robert Monticone SO Colby 4:01.37 4:05.63
19 Cody Webster SO Lincoln College 3:58.93 4:06.26
20 David Munafo SO Macomb 4:00.81 4:06.55
21 Nick Fly SO Iowa Western 4:00.73 4:08.40
22 Cody Grams FR Hagerstown 4:21.23 4:10.44
23 Cordaryl Whitehead SO South Plains 4:03.43 4:13.17
24 Kamp Wiebe SO Johnson County 4:09.35 4:16.96
25 Gerardo Villagomez SO Mesa 4:02.36 4:19.19
26 Erik Greenwell FR College of DuPage 4:13.71 4:20.21
-- Michael Wagner FR Glendale 4:15.97 DNS
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
JC National: # 3:37.62 4/25/2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake
Meet: ! 3:45.50 1978 Amos Korir, Allegheny County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harry Mulenga FR Central Arizona 4:01.33 3:49.80 10
2 Michael Kinuthia SO Colby 4:01.28 3:52.84 8
3 Robert Murphy FR Vincennes 4:01.42 3:53.63 6
4 Frankline Tonui SO Iowa Central 4:01.44 3:54.30 5
5 Tahir Chakisso SO Iowa Central 4:01.12 3:57.04 4
6 Katleho Dyoyi SO Monroe College 4:01.56 3:58.90 3
7 Oraine Wint SO Western Texas 4:01.59 3:59.21 2
8 Alfredo Lebron FR Garden City 4:02.13 3:59.62 1
9 Dallas Snider FR Allen County 4:01.48 4:00.65
10 Cade Cleaveland SO Iowa Western 4:03.67 4:01.13
11 Kyle Hosting FR Iowa Central 4:01.65 4:07.26
-- Kennedy Chumba FR South Plains 4:01.89 DNS
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 11
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
JC National: # 15:52.50 5/16/1986 Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA
Meet: ! 16:48.40 2006 Sally Kipyego, South Plains
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lydia Mato FR Barton 17:15.36 17:19.59 10
2 Viola Kebenei FR Iowa Central 17:21.44 17:39.18 8
3 Hannah Maina SO Iowa Central 17:14.45 18:04.63 6
4 Purity Murray FR New Mexico 18:20.00 18:09.40 5
5 Billie Jo Dytrt FR Paradise Valley 17:45.72 18:15.85 4
6 Aden Alemu SO Iowa Central 17:51.67 18:16.71 3
7 Nikki Regalado SO Pima 17:30.58 18:25.98 2
8 Leticia Shaban SO Central Arizona 18:24.59 18:29.18 1
9 Reanna Jereb SO Gillette College 18:23.03 18:31.32
10 Hannah Palmeter FR North Iowa Area 18:33.26 18:56.15
11 Chloe Heller SO Vincennes 18:39.00 19:08.58
12 Chloe Newell SO Central Arizona 18:17.05 19:10.54
13 Myrissa Clark SO Gillette College 19:09.46 19:10.70
14 Allison Dible FR Lansing 18:49.77 19:23.85
15 Katie Nelson FR Johnson County 19:26.21 19:29.22
16 J'Cee Holmes FR South Plains 19:11.07 19:32.46
17 Isela Sandoval FR Clarendon College 19:38.82 19:35.06
18 Rachel Lilley SO Hagerstown 19:23.90 19:46.90
19 Whitney Wiist SO Vincennes 18:49.49 19:54.05
20 Jessica D'Haena FR Lansing 19:27.35 20:05.20
21 Shanice Alchesay FR Pima 19:25.59 20:15.94
22 Lauren Zens SO Macomb 19:31.66 20:22.80
23 Rebekah Young SO Mesa 19:51.49 20:47.64
24 Viviana Baca-Alamillo FR Lansing 19:25.08 20:52.48
25 Hayley Reagin FR College of DuPage 20:57.24 21:47.90
26 Mykala Serensun SO Central Arizona 19:00.80 22:10.97
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
JC National: # 13:25.20 4/21/1990 Noureddine Morceli, Riverside
Meet: ! 14:06.79 1984 Sam Obwocha, Ranger
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harry Mulenga FR Central Arizona 14:46.61 14:32.21 10
2 Benard Keter FR Cloud County 14:25.84 14:37.00 8
3 Frankline Tonui SO Iowa Central 14:40.98 14:37.71 6
4 Tahir Chakisso SO Iowa Central 14:28.89 14:48.32 5
5 Antibahs Kibiwott Kosgey FR South Plains 15:14.44 14:57.92 4
6 Chris Speaks FR Colby 15:13.68 14:58.13 3
7 Ntagawa Alex FR Central Arizona 14:49.98 15:04.74 2
8 Michael Nelson SO Gillette College 15:17.29 15:07.14 1
9 Jose Martinez FR South Plains 15:14.51 15:25.56
10 Juan Wells SO Central Arizona 15:11.55 15:26.11
11 Katleho Dyoyi SO Monroe College 15:35.85 15:26.68
12 Carlos Roa SO Mesa 15:25.88 15:29.12
13 Alejandro Garcia SO Gillette College 15:24.90 15:30.12
14 Oberlin Rojas SO Hutchinson 15:34.35 15:34.77
15 Brock Artis SO Allen County 15:30.05 15:36.66
16 Cruz Barrera SO Iowa Western 15:23.91 15:38.40
17 Oraine Wint SO Western Texas 15:54.81 15:38.47
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 12
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
18 John Murphy III SO Hutchinson 15:37.95 15:38.53
19 Michael Wagner FR Glendale 16:00.36 15:41.37
20 Jaime Zarate FR North Iowa Area 15:37.06 15:42.57
21 Kyle Schauvliege SO Allen County 15:32.45 15:44.88
22 Nico Montanez SO Paradise Valley 14:48.10 15:48.20
23 Matt Jackson SO Gillette College 15:22.72 15:50.85
24 Eduardo Roa SO Mesa 15:20.29 15:54.97
25 John-Ross Tangi SO North Iowa Area 15:36.80 15:59.37
26 Patrick Niyork FR College of DuPage 14:45.10 16:07.56
27 Grant Poje FR Johnson County 15:47.19 16:08.65
28 Joe Marrah SO Lansing 15:05.62 16:10.29
29 Griffin Eubanks FR Spartanburg 15:34.71 16:26.70
30 Chris Gantt FR Lansing 15:33.12 16:33.43
31 Cody Grams FR Hagerstown 16:36.84 16:40.89
32 Anthony Spendlove FR Pima 15:42.96 16:56.79
-- Kennedy Chumba FR South Plains 15:33.53 DQ 4.2.2 DNS 1500 H1
-- Isaac Lalang FR Iowa Central 15:11.42 DQ more than 3 steps on
-- Tucker Morgan SO Allen County 16:28.24 DNS
-- Robert Murphy FR Vincennes 15:07.88 DNS
Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
JC National: # 34:34.61 5/15/2008 Rose Tanui, Central Arizona
Meet: ! 35:07.80 2007 Betty Rotich, Colby
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lydia Mato FR Barton 40:55.21 39:08.93 10
2 Viola Kebenei FR Iowa Central 38:02.27 39:14.77 8
3 Hannah Maina SO Iowa Central 36:23.36 39:23.56 6
4 Skylar Storie SO Central Arizona 39:57.12 39:29.88 5
5 Purity Murray FR New Mexico 38:58.07 40:05.50 4
6 Reanna Jereb SO Gillette College 38:58.88 40:12.98 3
7 Leticia Shaban SO Central Arizona 38:51.97 40:32.58 2
8 Allison Dible FR Lansing 40:35.52 1
9 Cecilia David FR Iowa Central 40:01.87 41:54.16
10 Alejandra Nava FR Mesa 41:31.67 42:29.67
11 Rachel Lilley SO Hagerstown 39:12.55 43:39.58
12 Davette Susan FR Central Arizona 39:34.46 44:46.03
13 Natalie Arturo FR College of DuPage 45:59.50 45:43.09
14 Maria Owen SO Gillette College 45:48.37 47:15.38
-- Catie Byrd FR Spartanburg 40:48.78 DNF
Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
JC National: # 28:35.00 4/25/1987 Mark Roberts, Central Arizona
Meet: ! 29:05.44 1984 Sam Obwocha, Ranger
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tahir Chakisso SO Iowa Central 31:24.84 10
2 Frankline Tonui SO Iowa Central 30:00.80 31:28.42 8
3 Ntagawa Alex FR Central Arizona 32:33.29 31:34.52 6
4 Juan Wells SO Central Arizona 32:31.82 31:48.88 5
5 Blake Whalen FR Iowa Central 31:35.39 32:07.38 4
6 Brian Martinez FR Highland 33:36.27 32:12.34 3
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 13
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
7 Alejandro Garcia SO Gillette College 33:03.84 32:39.20 2
8 Oberlin Rojas SO Hutchinson 32:57.20 32:43.14 1
9 Matt Jackson SO Gillette College 33:49.37 32:55.64
10 Brock Artis SO Allen County 32:36.24 33:20.47
11 Cruz Barrera SO Iowa Western 33:28.77 33:30.57
12 Nico Montanez SO Paradise Valley 31:02.74 34:20.94
13 Zaid Smart FR Spartanburg 34:30.56 34:23.47
14 John Murphy III SO Hutchinson 32:59.24 34:31.45
15 Kyle Schauvliege SO Allen County 31:46.16 34:44.59
16 Johnny Hilario FR Coffeyville 33:59.78 34:51.17
17 Marco Arias SO South Plains 34:55.95 34:58.82
18 Casey Lozano SO Glendale 34:51.57 35:01.59
19 Kyle Dietsche FR Gillette College 34:14.42 35:16.07
20 Alberto Ramirez SO Glendale 35:02.34 35:16.90
21 John-Ross Tangi SO North Iowa Area 33:29.94 35:38.81
-- Chris Speaks FR Colby 32:29.54 DNF
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Top 9 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
JC National: # 13.13 5/20/1995 Nichole Belcher, Essex
Meet: ! 13.13 5/20/1995 Nichole Belcher, Essex
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elexis Fuller-Stewart SO Central Arizona 13.40 ! 13.12q -0.4 1
2 Kimberly Golding SO Central Arizona 13.80 13.66q -1.0 2
3 Courtney Robinson FR Central Arizona 14.17 13.89q -1.0 2
4 Vanessa Style FR Allen County 13.69 13.97q 0.2 3
5 Terrian Williams FR Western Texas 13.79 14.05q 0.2 3
6 Janeil McDonald SO South Plains 13.87 14.11q -0.4 1
7 Alexis Smith FR Essex 14.28 14.15q -1.0 2
8 Martiesha Caines FR Iowa Central 14.18 14.30q 0.2 3
9 Altoniece Williams FR Iowa Central 14.20 14.36q 0.2 3
10 Sharae Bates SO Neosho County 13.62 14.66 -1.0 2
11 Elesha Alyn SO Allen County 14.12 14.71 -0.4 1
12 Brigitte Pewu FR ASA College 14.68 14.74 -1.0 2
13 Deara Thomas FR Coffeyville 14.46 14.74 -1.0 2
14 Kinshasa Bradley FR Hinds 14.38 14.95 -0.4 1
15 Summer Brown SO South Plains 14.67 15.14 0.2 3
16 Khadesha James FR Iowa Western 14.64 15.14 0.2 3
17 Kelsey Wilson FR Colby 14.74 15.19 -0.4 1
18 Angelica Taylor SO South Plains 14.34 15.26 -0.4 1
-- Kiana Winston FR Barton 14.81 FS -0.4 1
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
JC National: # 13.13 5/20/1995 Nichole Belcher, Essex
Meet: ! 13.13 5/20/1995 Nichole Belcher, Essex
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kimberly Golding SO Central Arizona 13.66 13.57 0.6 10
2 Janeil McDonald SO South Plains 14.11 13.77 0.6 8
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 14
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
3 Elexis Fuller-Stewart SO Central Arizona 13.12 13.81 0.6 6
4 Terrian Williams FR Western Texas 14.05 13.84 0.6 5
5 Vanessa Style FR Allen County 13.97 13.94 0.6 4
6 Alexis Smith FR Essex 14.15 13.96 0.6 3
7 Courtney Robinson FR Central Arizona 13.89 14.15 0.6 2
8 Altoniece Williams FR Iowa Central 14.36 14.32 0.6 1
9 Martiesha Caines FR Iowa Central 14.30 14.56 0.6
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Top 9 Advance by Time
=================================================================================
JC National: # 13.32 4/4/2009 Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County
Meet: ! 13.46 2005 Daryl Burgess (w), South Plains
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris Caldwell SO Iowa Central 13.69 13.98q 0.4 1
2 Wellington Zaza FR Central Arizona 14.03 14.00q -0.5 2
3 Angelo Goss FR Coffeyville 13.79 14.11q -0.5 2
4 Treyvon Matthews SO Vincennes 14.24 14.34q 0.4 1
5 Will Hanson SO North Iowa Area 14.34 14.36q 0.4 1
6 Bruce Barclay SO Allen County 14.29 14.40q -0.5 2
7 Sydney Scruggs FR Western Texas 14.46 14.58q 0.4 1
8 Chris James SO College of DuPage 14.40 14.59q -0.5 2
9 Rohan Mullings FR Allen County 14.26 14.66q -0.5 2
10 Kadeem Williams FR South Plains 14.70 14.75 -0.5 2
11 Andre Hewitt SO Mesa 14.41 14.82 -0.5 2
12 Taylor Killings SO Vincennes 14.55 14.99 0.4 1
13 Jonathon Anderson SO Lincoln College 15.11 16.77 -0.5 2
-- Kyle Robinson FR South Plains 14.24 DNF 0.4 1
-- Kion Joseph FR Iowa Central 14.31 DNS 0.4 1
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
JC National: # 13.32 4/4/2009 Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County
Meet: ! 13.46 2005 Daryl Burgess (w), South Plains
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Caldwell SO Iowa Central 13.98 13.84 0.6 10
2 Angelo Goss FR Coffeyville 14.11 13.89 0.6 8
3 Wellington Zaza FR Central Arizona 14.00 14.13 0.6 6
4 Will Hanson SO North Iowa Area 14.36 14.29 0.6 5
5 Treyvon Matthews SO Vincennes 14.34 14.35 0.6 4
6 Bruce Barclay SO Allen County 14.40 14.54 0.6 3
7 Chris James SO College of DuPage 14.59 14.64 0.6 2
8 Sydney Scruggs FR Western Texas 14.58 14.65 0.6 1
9 Rohan Mullings FR Allen County 14.66 20.70 0.6
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 15
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Top 9 Advance by Time
============================================================================
JC National: # 56.00 5/17/2012 Janeil Bellille, South Plains
Meet: ! 56.00 5/17/2012 Janeil Bellille, South Plains
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Robinson FR Central Arizona 1:01.39 1:00.43q 3
2 Yanique Bennett FR Iowa Western 1:00.40 1:01.29q 4
3 Adelaide Nkrumah FR Iowa Central 1:00.44 1:01.54q 2
4 Terrian Williams FR Western Texas 59.89 1:01.85q 1
5 Kernesha Spann SO Western Texas 1:01.48 1:02.09q 2
6 Brandi Dobbin FR South Plains 1:02.57 1:02.22q 1
7 Shanicka Newell SO South Plains 1:01.03 1:02.25q 3
8 Ana Baleveicau SO New Mexico Mltry 1:03.08 1:02.51q 2
9 My'Angel Davis FR Iowa Central 1:04.05 1:02.58q 2
10 Ashanna Hodge SO Butler 1:03.19 1:03.13 3
11 Vallerie Norgaisse FR Coffeyville 1:04.54 1:03.26 1
12 Camille Nelson FR New Mexico 1:04.13 1:03.69 4
13 Angelica Taylor SO South Plains 1:01.98 1:03.88 4
14 Brenda Barnett SO Cloud County 1:03.79 1:03.88 3
15 N'Dia Harris FR Johnson County 1:04.43 1:04.09 1
16 Jessica Barrera SO Monroe College 1:03.04 1:04.25 1
17 Shay-Ann Holness FR Barton 1:05.21 1:05.01 2
18 Kiana Winston FR Barton 1:06.58 1:05.62 4
19 Brianna Blackwell FR Cloud County 1:06.75 1:06.50 2
20 Nia Ruth FR ASA College 1:05.76 1:06.71 3
21 Ariana Ware FR Vincennes 1:05.27 1:07.22 3
22 Jasmine Miller SO Highland 1:06.21 1:07.24 1
23 Tyler Kelly FR Neosho County 1:05.95 1:07.48 4
24 Jessica Kingston FR North Iowa Area 1:07.72 1:07.64 2
25 Catherine Villa FR College of DuPage 1:08.03 1:07.66 4
26 Shenelle Teixeira FR Rhode Island 1:07.32 1:08.10 3
27 Brooklyn Meinke FR Johnson County 1:06.41 1:08.55 1
28 Kaylyn Williams SO Johnson County 1:06.99 1:11.58 3
29 Markita Rush FR New Mexico 1:04.60 1:15.66 4
-- Modesty Lorick FR Barton 1:05.78 DNS 2
-- Kathy Fisher SO Pima 1:03.06 DNS 4
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
JC National: # 56.00 5/17/2012 Janeil Bellille, South Plains
Meet: ! 56.00 5/17/2012 Janeil Bellille, South Plains
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Terrian Williams FR Western Texas 1:01.85 59.24 10
2 Yanique Bennett FR Iowa Western 1:01.29 1:00.15 8
3 Adelaide Nkrumah FR Iowa Central 1:01.54 1:00.58 6
4 Ana Baleveicau SO New Mexico Mltry 1:02.51 1:02.21 5
5 Courtney Robinson FR Central Arizona 1:00.43 1:02.85 4
6 Brandi Dobbin FR South Plains 1:02.22 1:03.87 3
7 Shanicka Newell SO South Plains 1:02.25 1:05.34 2
8 My'Angel Davis FR Iowa Central 1:02.58 1:06.15 1
-- Kernesha Spann SO Western Texas 1:02.09 FS
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 16
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Top 9 Advance by Time
============================================================================
JC National: # 49.29 5/21/1994 Eric Thomas, Blinn
Meet: ! 49.29 5/21/1994 Eric Thomas, Blinn
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wellington Zaza FR Central Arizona 53.77 52.55q 3
2 Kyle Robinson FR South Plains 51.74 52.97q 1
3 Kadeem Williams FR South Plains 51.87 53.05q 3
4 Antione Davis SO Monroe College 52.66 53.23q 3
5 Alfonso Mejia SO Pima 53.16 53.37q 2
6 Marcus Howard SO Central Arizona 54.23 53.72q 3
7 Sydney Scruggs FR Western Texas 53.22 53.83q 2
8 George Flaviano FR South Plains 53.76 53.84q 3
9 Hardimann Dondrell FR Johnson County 53.91 53.89q 1
10 Antonio Duncan SO Allen County 54.21 54.48 1
11 Adrain Jackson SO Richard Bland 54.92 54.55 3
12 Darrius Brown SO Iowa Central 54.11 54.59 2
13 Marcus Williams FR Iowa Western 55.00 54.87 1
14 Rohan Mullings FR Allen County 55.59 55.20 1
15 Kyle Raecke SO Mesa 54.05 55.62 2
16 Daren Mitchell Kansas City 55.63 3
17 Andre Hewitt SO Mesa 53.72 56.11 1
18 Isaiah Perry SO Lincoln College 55.14 56.15 2
19 Ricky Bell FR Dodge City 55.20 56.91 2
-- Shawn Rowe SO Essex 50.75 DNS 2
-- Kion Joseph FR Iowa Central 52.74 DNS 1
-- Fabian Hayles SO Colby 59.78 DNS 3
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
JC National: # 49.29 5/21/1994 Eric Thomas, Blinn
Meet: ! 49.29 5/21/1994 Eric Thomas, Blinn
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 George Flaviano FR South Plains 53.84 51.75 10
2 Kyle Robinson FR South Plains 52.97 52.08 8
3 Antione Davis SO Monroe College 53.23 52.17 6
4 Kadeem Williams FR South Plains 53.05 52.63 5
5 Alfonso Mejia SO Pima 53.37 53.50 4
6 Marcus Howard SO Central Arizona 53.72 53.70 3
7 Hardimann Dondrell FR Johnson County 53.89 53.73 2
8 Wellington Zaza FR Central Arizona 52.55 54.11 1
9 Sydney Scruggs FR Western Texas 53.83 54.79
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
JC National: # 10:56.82 2007 Aybuke Kizilarslan*, Central Arizona
Meet: ! 10:56.82 2007 Aybuke Kizilarslan, Central Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Viola Kebenei FR Iowa Central 10:54.57 11:09.03 10
2 Chloe Newell SO Central Arizona 11:49.79 11:21.25 8
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 17
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
3 Billie Jo Dytrt FR Paradise Valley 11:24.75 11:26.37 6
4 Skylar Storie SO Central Arizona 12:23.56 11:28.98 5
5 Purity Murray FR New Mexico 11:50.62 11:33.77 4
6 Tara Jackson SO Iowa Central 11:41.30 11:39.34 3
7 TaPring Goatee FR Vincennes 10:58.45 11:55.35 2
8 Brielle Davis SO Gillette College 11:48.00 12:00.66 1
9 Atara Segree FR South Plains 11:54.13 12:02.37
10 Sherene Whyte FR Iowa Western 12:05.13 12:22.28
11 Ashlyn Lambert SO Hutchinson 12:46.00 12:31.49
12 Allison Hainer FR Cuyahoga 12:19.01 12:53.04
13 Lindsay Roberts FR Iowa Central 12:28.66 12:56.82
14 Kailee Birdinground SO Central Arizona 12:26.16 13:06.43
15 Dolvine Serem FR Colby 13:30.82 13:11.22
16 Savannah Williams FR Dodge City 13:12.43 13:26.78
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
JC National: # 8:29.40 4/23/1988 Julius Kariuki, Riverside
Meet: ! 8:38.40 1979 Solomon Chebor, Essex
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benard Keter FR Cloud County 9:18.03 9:06.27 10
2 Antibahs Kibiwott Kosgey FR South Plains 9:18.87 9:09.92 8
3 Katleho Dyoyi SO Monroe College 9:06.62 9:12.66 6
4 Chris Speaks FR Colby 9:12.86 9:13.46 5
5 Frankline Tonui SO Iowa Central 9:05.17 9:13.71 4
6 Robert Murphy FR Vincennes 9:22.30 9:14.15 3
7 Michael Nelson SO Gillette College 9:44.54 9:22.80 2
8 Michael Wagner FR Glendale 9:38.19 9:36.97 1
9 Vance Johnson SO Mesa 9:45.95 9:39.83
10 Chris Lessard FR Mesa 9:54.00 9:51.71
11 Taylor Rumph SO Iowa Western 9:52.46 9:55.38
12 Tyson Wieland FR Iowa Central 9:53.44 9:56.22
13 Tucker Morgan SO Allen County 9:46.75 10:06.60
14 Jaime Zarate FR North Iowa Area 10:03.46 10:07.93
15 Kyle Dietsche FR Gillette College 10:14.66 10:15.99
16 Jose Garcia-Alvarez SO College of DuPage 10:40.60 10:20.30
17 Feysel Rahmeto FR Iowa Central 10:04.94 10:30.91
18 Nigel Christianson FR Gillette College 10:42.53 10:42.60
-- Chase Hamilton SO Iowa Western 9:48.27 DQ
Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Top 9 Advance by Time
============================================================================
JC National: # 43.83 4/5/1991 , Barton County
D. Rose, J. Campbell, B. McDonald, C. A. Phillips
Meet: ! 43.83 4/5/1991 , Barton County
D. Rose, J. Campbell, B. McDonald, C. A. Phillips
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Plains College 44.40 44.66q 2
1) Brittany Letts SO 2) Brandi Dobbin FR
3) Royal Cheatham FR 4) Eboni Coby FR
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 18
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
2 Central Arizona College 45.56 44.78q 1
1) Courtney Robinson FR 2) Kandice Yourist FR
3) Plaserae Johnson SO 4) Elexis Fuller-Stewart SO
3 New Mexico Junior College 45.34 45.76q 3
1) Katrina Weir SO 2) Marquetta Mapps FR
3) Annastasia Scott FR 4) Mayah Edwards FR
4 Iowa Central Community College 46.00 46.18q 1
1) Skylar Dantzler FR 2) Destiny Carter FR
3) Jazmin Jackson FR 4) Ariel Jackson FR
5 Coffeyville Community College 46.01 46.20q 3
1) Kim Mitchell SO 2) Precious Hitchcock FR
3) Azarya Evans-Jenkins FR 4) Jammeria Higdon FR
6 Southwest Christian College 46.94 46.44q 1
1) Noveka McKay SO 2) Jermeka McBride SO
3) Cemorne Davis SO 4) Taprica Lewis SO
7 Hinds Community College 46.88 46.58q 3
1) Jasmine Washington SO 2) Alexis Luckett FR
3) Iris Robinson SO 4) Brittany Chism FR
8 Monroe College 47.77 47.58q 2
1) Jaydean Joseph FR 2) Jessica Barrera SO
3) Teena Mobley FR 4) Sarah Atcho FR
9 Neosho County Comm College 47.93 47.69q 3
1) Guttu Dakorson FR 2) Tina Davis SO
3) Tyler Kelly FR 4) Rickera Moxey SO
10 Cloud County Comm College 46.99 47.71 1
1) Anika Ricks FR 2) Jane Ohanta FR
3) Alexis Logan FR 4) Raven Davis FR
11 Vincennes University 48.09 48.18 1
1) Hanna Wise FR 2) Ariana Ware FR
3) Mariah Davis SO 4) Airrica Harper FR
12 Lincoln College 49.79 48.81 2
1) Janell Cross SO 2) Latasha Fizer SO
3) Raven Bailey FR 4) Kaliyah Cobb FR
13 Johnson County Comm College 48.03 49.08 1
1) Dakkota Edmonds SO 2) Emily Meyers FR
3) Kaylyn Williams SO 4) Brya Greene FR
14 North Iowa Area Comm College 49.32 49.53 3
1) Priscillar John FR 2) Dieuwertje Boelen FR
3) Shante Hawkins FR 4) Martina Smith SO
15 Cuyahoga Community College 50.78 50.81 2
1) Atiyyah Herron FR 2) Nautica Bell FR
3) Myk'a Walker FR 4) Emily Cunningham SO
-- Western Texas College 46.33 DNF 2
1) Chartia Hurt SO 2) Janet Amponsah FR
3) Terrian Williams FR 4) Marissa Gale FR
-- Iowa Western Community College 46.43 DQ 2
1) Cierra Jones SO 2) Khadesha James FR
3) Tiffany Barnes SO 4) Anika Charles SO
-- Essex County College 47.67 DQ 2
1) Alexis Smith FR 2) Ranee Ricketts FR
3) Kadeisha Hield FR 4) Nickheila John SO
-- ASA College 47.55 DNS 3
1) Janet Williams FR 2) Nia Ruth FR
3) Johnnesse Suggs FR 4) Jevina Straker FR
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 19
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
JC National: # 43.83 4/5/1991 , Barton County
D. Rose, J. Campbell, B. McDonald, C. A. Phillips
Meet: ! 43.83 4/5/1991 , Barton County
D. Rose, J. Campbell, B. McDonald, C. A. Phillips
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 South Plains College 44.66 44.65 10
1) Shun-Shauna Mason SO 2) Diamond Gause FR
3) Royal Cheatham FR 4) Eboni Coby FR
2 Central Arizona College 44.78 44.98 8
1) Courtney Robinson FR 2) Kandice Yourist FR
3) Plaserae Johnson SO 4) Elexis Fuller-Stewart SO
3 Coffeyville Community College 46.20 46.24 6
1) Kim Mitchell SO 2) Precious Hitchcock FR
3) Azarya Evans-Jenkins FR 4) Jammeria Higdon FR
4 Hinds Community College 46.58 46.51 5
1) Jasmine Washington SO 2) Alexis Luckett FR
3) Iris Robinson SO 4) Brittany Chism FR
5 Southwest Christian College 46.44 46.64 4
1) Noveka McKay SO 2) Jermeka McBride SO
3) Cemorne Davis SO 4) Taprica Lewis SO
6 Iowa Central Community College 46.18 46.67 3
1) Skylar Dantzler FR 2) Ariel Jackson FR
3) Jazmin Jackson FR 4) Destiny Carter FR
7 Monroe College 47.58 47.33 2
1) Jaydean Joseph FR 2) Jessica Barrera SO
3) Teena Mobley FR 4) Sarah Atcho FR
8 New Mexico Junior College 45.76 47.86 1
1) Katrina Weir SO 2) Marquetta Mapps FR
3) Annastasia Scott FR 4) Mayah Edwards FR
9 Neosho County Comm College 47.69 49.04
1) Guttu Dakorson FR 2) Tina Davis SO
3) Tyler Kelly FR 4) Rickera Moxey SO
Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
Top 9 Advance by Time
============================================================================
JC National: # 38.86 5/16/1987 , Odessa
J. Drummond, J. Law, R. Eleby, P. Drake
Meet: ! 38.86 5/16/1987 , Odessa
J. Drummond, J. Law, R. Eleby, P. Drake
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Central Arizona College 40.17 39.98q 1
1) Kejavon Moore FR 2) Kyle Webb FR
3) Charles Greaves FR 4) Travonn White FR
2 South Plains College 39.29 40.06q 3
1) Jacob Lady FR 2) Renard Howell FR
3) George Flaviano FR 4) Kabroderan Handsborough SO
3 Hinds Community College 40.20 40.08q 1
1) Tommy McCalpin FR 2) Mateo Edward SO
3) Andre Jefferson FR 4) Robert Wells SO
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 20
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
4 Coffeyville Community College 40.39 40.09q 2
1) Bryan Addo SO 2) Andre De Grasse SO
3) Devon Rittinger SO 4) Kyle Bennett SO
5 Arkansas Baptist College 39.97 40.32q 2
1) Curtis Rogers FR 2) Marqueze Washington SO
3) Anthony Blakely SO 4) Desmond Mapps FR
6 Iowa Western Community College 40.45 40.42q 3
1) Travion Clark FR 2) DeAndre McBride SO
3) Corneil Lionel SO 4) Henry Offiah SO
7 Western Texas College 41.26 40.44q 1
1) Sydney Scruggs FR 2) Blake Bartlett SO
3) Daniel Gyasi FR 4) Rashard Clark SO
8 Monroe College 41.26 40.55q 1
1) Tikuan Johnson SO 2) Walter Penate FR
3) Brian Sappleton FR 4) Christopher Belcher FR
9 Garden City Community College 40.74 40.95q 3
1) Edward Simmons FR 2) Florisson Dieujuste FR
3) Danick Duffus FR 4) Qhyle Elijah FR
10 Butler Community College 41.33 41.13 2
1) Alfred Larry SO 2) Steven Calloway SO
3) Justin Breaux SO 4) Deandre Wade FR
11 Allen County Comm College 41.24 41.32 2
1) Antonio Duncan SO 2) Michael Burns SO
3) Kelvin Gant SO 4) Jethro St. Hubert SO
12 Iowa Central Community College 41.52 41.37 1
1) Chris Caldwell SO 2) Darrion Sanders FR
3) Aaron Taylor FR 4) Xaivier McAllister SO
13 Southwestern Comm College 42.12 41.39 2
1) Bobby Neal SO 2) Justin Martin SO
3) Marquis Flowers FR 4) Theo Piniau SO
14 Lincoln College 41.98 41.65 1
1) Michael Garza SO 2) Jesse Cardenas FR
3) James Jackson FR 4) reginald bratton FR
15 Vincennes University 41.81 41.81 3
1) Taylor Killings SO 2) Alex Moses FR
3) Cameron Turner SO 4) Jacques Hall FR
15 College of DuPage 41.50 41.81 1
1) Shane Bruni FR 2) Chris James SO
3) Kyle Gregory FR 4) Rapher Ryan SO
17 Pima Community College 41.70 41.95 2
1) Alfonso Mejia SO 2) David Stiles FR
3) Khalil Hakim SO 4) Kevin Snead FR
18 Mesa Community College 41.39 41.98 3
1) Dontavius Hampton FR 2) Jordan Carder FR
3) Martin Moriel SO 4) DeWayne Dukes SO
19 Johnson County Comm College 41.77 42.14 3
1) Tyshawn Pennington FR 2) James Henderson FR
3) Anthony Arens FR 4) Greyson Honsinger FR
20 Glendale Community College 41.46 42.21 2
1) Jordan Morris FR 2) Giovanni Pascascio FR
3) Logan Hullinger FR 4) Ishmael Parks FR
21 Hutchinson Community College 41.96 42.24 1
1) Malik Adkins FR 2) Geno Jones SO
3) Michael Brown SO 4) James Jones SO
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 21
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
22 Paradise Valley Comm College 41.43 42.40 3
1) Dionee Marrero FR 2) Payson Bobier FR
3) Craig Mattox FR 4) Bo Haddock FR
-- Cowley County Comm College 41.91 DNF 2
1) Devantea Rochelle FR 2) Tucker Davis SO
3) Dylan Mettler FR 4) Elonte Battle FR
Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
JC National: # 38.86 5/16/1987 , Odessa
J. Drummond, J. Law, R. Eleby, P. Drake
Meet: ! 38.86 5/16/1987 , Odessa
J. Drummond, J. Law, R. Eleby, P. Drake
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 South Plains College 40.06 39.55 10
1) Brian Smith FR 2) Ahmed Ali SO
3) Lestrod Roland SO 4) Odean Skeen FR
2 Central Arizona College 39.98 39.99 8
1) Kejavon Moore FR 2) Kyle Webb FR
3) Charles Greaves FR 4) Travonn White FR
3 Iowa Western Community College 40.42 40.08 6
1) Travion Clark FR 2) DeAndre McBride SO
3) Gemechu Godi SO 4) Corneil Lionel SO
4 Hinds Community College 40.08 40.13 5
1) Tommy McCalpin FR 2) Mateo Edward SO
3) Andre Jefferson FR 4) Robert Wells SO
5 Arkansas Baptist College 40.32 40.19 4
1) Anthony Blakely SO 2) Byron Taylor FR
3) Desmond Mapps FR 4) Marqueze Washington SO
6 Western Texas College 40.44 40.45 3
1) Sydney Scruggs FR 2) Blake Bartlett SO
3) Daniel Gyasi FR 4) Rashard Clark SO
7 Monroe College 40.55 40.50 2
1) Tikuan Johnson SO 2) Walter Penate FR
3) Brian Sappleton FR 4) Christopher Belcher FR
8 Garden City Community College 40.95 41.26 1
1) Edward Simmons FR 2) Florisson Dieujuste FR
3) Danick Duffus FR 4) Lidell Golden FR
-- Coffeyville Community College 40.09 DQ
1) Bryan Addo SO 2) Andre De Grasse SO
3) Devon Rittinger SO 4) Kyle Bennett SO
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
JC National: # 3:30.66 5/8/1992 , San Jacinto
J. Gayle, K. Haughton, A. Morgan, L. Adams
Meet: ! 3:32.79 1994 , San Jacinto
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Western Texas College 3:45.13 3:44.13Q 1
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 22
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
1) Chartia Hurt SO 2) Marissa Gale FR
3) Terrian Williams FR 4) Janet Amponsah FR
2 Iowa Central Community College 3:43.52 3:46.68Q 2
1) Kianna Carter SO 2) Skylar Dantzler FR
3) Jazmin Jackson FR 4) Mary Carr FR
3 ASA College 3:53.23 3:47.02Q 2
1) Shashawna Ffrench SO 2) Alita Moore FR
3) Siani Wilson FR 4) Jevina Straker FR
4 South Plains College 3:36.54 3:47.33Q 1
1) Brittany Letts SO 2) Brandi Dobbin FR
3) Shaquan Burris FR 4) Shanicka Newell SO
5 New Mexico Junior College 3:41.64 3:47.35Q 2
1) Annastasia Scott FR 2) Shanika Dessein FR
3) Camille Nelson FR 4) Mariam Kromah SO
6 Hinds Community College 3:48.80 3:48.52Q 1
1) Kimari Martin SO 2) Brittany Chism FR
3) Iris Robinson SO 4) Alexis Luckett FR
7 Southwest Christian College 3:49.12 3:47.67q 2
1) Satima Chambers SO 2) Taprica Lewis SO
3) Cemorne Davis SO 4) Noveka McKay SO
8 Iowa Western Community College 3:52.56 3:48.57q 1
1) Anika Charles SO 2) Petrene Plummer SO
3) Khadesha James FR 4) Yanique Bennett FR
9 Coffeyville Community College 3:53.19 3:51.15q 1
1) Vallerie Norgaisse FR 2) Stephanie Aidoo SO
3) Thronda Craig SO 4) Rashe Boynton SO
10 Monroe College 3:51.61 3:52.76 2
1) Jaydean Joseph FR 2) Jessica Barrera SO
3) Teena Mobley FR 4) Sarah Atcho FR
11 Cloud County Comm College 3:57.36 3:54.17 1
1) Tangie Hileman FR 2) Jane Ohanta FR
3) Brenda Barnett SO 4) Brianna Blackwell FR
12 Central Arizona College 3:53.99 3:55.83 2
1) Sametra Kelley SO 2) Aliyah Mathews SO
3) Courtney Robinson FR 4) Kandice Yourist FR
13 Butler Community College 3:57.61 4:01.15 1
1) Ashanna Hodge SO 2) Jonelle Reinert SO
3) Sueshi-Ann Halliman FR 4) Madison Wedekind FR
14 Johnson County Comm College 3:59.46 4:01.81 2
1) N'Dia Harris FR 2) Mickalla Mitchell FR
3) Emily Meyers FR 4) Brya Greene FR
15 Vincennes University 4:01.11 4:01.84 1
1) Ariana Ware FR 2) Jireh Hart SO
3) Danielle Thompson FR 4) Hanna Wise FR
16 Hagerstown Community College 4:06.89 4:05.35 1
1) Aliyah Dean SO 2) Rose Roesler FR
3) Katie Storm FR 4) Nicolette Clarke FR
17 Lincoln College 4:08.07 4:06.12 2
1) Latasha Fizer SO 2) Kaiyla Brooks FR
3) Janell Cross SO 4) Aysia Prewitt-tuff FR
-- Pima Community College 3:59.27 DNS 2
1) Kathy Fisher SO 2) Maggie Prillaman FR
3) Raelene Yocupicio FR 4) Tenishia Reynolds SO
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 23
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
JC National: # 3:30.66 5/8/1992 , San Jacinto
J. Gayle, K. Haughton, A. Morgan, L. Adams
Meet: ! 3:32.79 1994 , San Jacinto
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 South Plains College 3:47.33 3:36.64 10
1) Chrisann Gordon FR 2) Diamond Gause FR
3) Desreen Montague SO 4) Domonique Williams FR
2 Western Texas College 3:44.13 3:40.36 8
1) Chartia Hurt SO 2) Marissa Gale FR
3) Terrian Williams FR 4) Janet Amponsah FR
3 Southwest Christian College 3:47.67 3:43.11 6
1) Satima Chambers SO 2) Noveka McKay SO
3) Raquel Ricketts SO 4) Cemorne Davis SO
4 New Mexico Junior College 3:47.35 3:44.07 5
1) Annastasia Scott FR 2) Marquetta Mapps FR
3) Shanika Dessein FR 4) Mariam Kromah SO
5 ASA College 3:47.02 3:44.24 4
1) Shashawna Ffrench SO 2) Siani Wilson FR
3) Jevina Straker FR 4) Alita Moore FR
6 Iowa Central Community College 3:46.68 3:46.59 3
1) Ariel Jackson FR 2) Skylar Dantzler FR
3) Chrissa Harris FR 4) Kianna Carter SO
7 Hinds Community College 3:48.52 3:48.24 2
1) Iris Robinson SO 2) Kinshasa Bradley FR
3) Alexis Luckett FR 4) Kimari Martin SO
8 Iowa Western Community College 3:48.57 3:49.04 1
1) Anika Charles SO 2) Petrene Plummer SO
3) Khadesha James FR 4) Yanique Bennett FR
9 Coffeyville Community College 3:51.15 3:52.18
1) Vallerie Norgaisse FR 2) Stephanie Aidoo SO
3) Thronda Craig SO 4) Azarya Evans-Jenkins FR
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
JC National: # 3:01.89 5/21/1992 , Blinn
W. Whyte, D. Hill, K. Busby, E. Thomas
Meet: ! 3:01.89 5/21/1992 , Blinn
W. Whyte, D. Hill, K. Busby, E. Thomas
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Plains College 3:05.06 3:08.05Q 1
1) Fred Kerley FR 2) Odean Skeen FR
3) Brian Smith FR 4) Steven Gayle SO
2 Iowa Western Community College 3:09.03 3:09.68Q 3
1) Gemechu Godi SO 2) Strymar Livingston FR
3) Travion Clark FR 4) DeAndre McBride SO
3 Western Texas College 3:07.26 3:10.90Q 2
1) Daniel Gyasi FR 2) Jimmy Brooks FR
3) Aaron Lecesne SO 4) Rashard Clark SO
4 ASA College 3:10.02 3:08.41Q 1
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 24
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
1) Odou Hazel FR 2) Demar Malcolm FR
3) Nigel Burgess FR 4) Khari Herbert FR
5 Hinds Community College 3:09.33 3:11.54Q 2
1) Curtis Walker FR 2) Michael Newton SO
3) Jermondae Brassell FR 4) Jerodrick Draper SO
6 Arkansas Baptist College 3:09.31 3:13.77Q 3
1) Byron Taylor FR 2) Micheal McGruder FR
3) Marqueze Washington SO 4) Joewaan Mitchell SO
7 Butler Community College 3:09.59 3:09.90q 1
1) Steven Calloway SO 2) Shaquille Alleyne FR
3) Alfred Larry SO 4) Leroy Moore SO
8 Monroe College 3:15.77 3:14.15q 1
1) Rashad Ramsey FR 2) Antione Davis SO
3) Brian Sappleton FR 4) Tresean Goodwin FR
9 Central Arizona College 3:13.10 3:15.60q 3
1) Kyle Webb FR 2) Steven Cooper FR
3) Wellington Zaza FR 4) Travonn White FR
10 Iowa Central Community College 3:12.97 3:15.61 2
1) Ratutira Narara SO 2) Owen Sutherland SO
3) Dylan Eigenberger FR 4) Dean Cronin FR
11 Mesa Community College 3:15.22 3:15.67 1
1) Jordan Carder FR 2) David Figueroa FR
3) Martin Moriel SO 4) Kyle Raecke SO
12 Allen County Comm College 3:14.41 3:16.16 3
1) Kyle Smith SO 2) Royal Gatson SO
3) Antonio Duncan SO 4) Rickcardo Bailey SO
13 Johnson County Comm College 3:16.15 3:16.24 2
1) James Henderson FR 2) Kevin Acosta SO
3) Juan Ramos FR 4) Hardimann Dondrell FR
14 Hutchinson Community College 3:17.44 3:16.94 3
1) Ridge Williams FR 2) Michael Brown SO
3) Andrew Pope SO 4) Paul Cuellar SO
15 Vincennes University 3:18.89 3:17.10 1
1) Jalen Knight FR 2) Cameron Turner SO
3) Alex Moses FR 4) Jose Tirado FR
16 Glendale Community College 3:15.18 3:17.57 2
1) Logan Hullinger FR 2) Anthony Lopez SO
3) Giovanni Pascascio FR 4) Sabir Mohamed FR
17 Hagerstown Community College 3:23.36 3:18.38 2
1) Jeff Cook FR 2) Jerel Madison SO
3) Cody Schwartzbeck FR 4) Chris Gardner SO
18 Southwestern Comm College 3:18.35 3:18.73 2
1) Rayvonne Brown FR 2) Joe Bierl FR
3) Ian Morrison SO 4) Theo Piniau SO
19 Lincoln College 3:21.68 3:20.63 1
1) Jalen Holiday FR 2) Demonte Hill FR
3) Isaiah Perry SO 4) Josh Montgomery FR
-- Southwest Christian College 3:17.31 DNS 3
1) Philip Smith SO 2) Narrando Jones SO
3) Derrick McDuff FR 4) ElRoy McBride FR
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 25
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
JC National: # 3:01.89 5/21/1992 , Blinn
W. Whyte, D. Hill, K. Busby, E. Thomas
Meet: ! 3:01.89 5/21/1992 , Blinn
W. Whyte, D. Hill, K. Busby, E. Thomas
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Western Texas College 3:10.90 3:04.99 10
1) Daniel Gyasi FR 2) Jimmy Brooks FR
3) Aaron Lecesne SO 4) Rashard Clark SO
2 South Plains College 3:08.05 3:05.86 8
1) Fred Kerley FR 2) Jereem Richards FR
3) Lestrod Roland SO 4) Steven Gayle SO
3 Hinds Community College 3:11.54 3:06.14 6
1) Curtis Walker FR 2) Michael Newton SO
3) Dontavious Wright SO 4) Jerodrick Draper SO
4 Iowa Western Community College 3:09.68 3:08.02 5
1) Gemechu Godi SO 2) Strymar Livingston FR
3) Travion Clark FR 4) DeAndre McBride SO
5 Butler Community College 3:09.90 3:10.27 4
1) Steven Calloway SO 2) Shaquille Alleyne FR
3) Leroy Moore SO 4) Alfred Larry SO
6 ASA College 3:08.41 3:11.13 3
1) Stephan James FR 2) Khari Herbert FR
3) Demar Malcolm FR 4) Odou Hazel FR
7 Arkansas Baptist College 3:13.77 3:14.82 2
1) Byron Taylor FR 2) Marqueze Washington SO
3) Anthony Blakely SO 4) Micheal McGruder FR
8 Monroe College 3:14.15 3:15.21 1
1) Rashad Ramsey FR 2) Antione Davis SO
3) Brian Sappleton FR 4) Tresean Goodwin FR
9 Central Arizona College 3:15.60 3:15.28
1) Kyle Webb FR 2) Travonn White FR
3) Wellington Zaza FR 4) Steven Cooper FR
Event 25 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
JC National: # 8:37.75 4/3/1993 , Barton County
N. Torres, K. Bennett, M. Hyman, I. Turner
Meet: ! 8:39.27 1993 , Barton County
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Plains College 8:59.73 9:21.46 10
1) Sarah Peterson SO 2) Brittany Letts SO
3) Atara Segree FR 4) Desreen Montague SO
2 Iowa Central Community College 9:30.30 9:22.44 8
1) Mary Carr FR 2) Kianna Carter SO
3) Aden Alemu SO 4) Cidni Latimer SO
3 Gillette College 9:34.98 9:22.88 6
1) Amanda Hutchinson FR 2) Myrissa Clark SO
3) Brielle Davis SO 4) Makala Diggs SO
4 Iowa Western Community College 9:39.79 9:36.04 5
1) Trishauna Reid FR 2) Petrene Plummer SO
3) Brittney Giddings FR 4) Sherene Whyte FR
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 26
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 25 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
5 Cloud County Comm College 9:49.92 9:37.13 4
1) Katie Lambert FR 2) Tangie Hileman FR
3) Brenda Barnett SO 4) Brianna Blackwell FR
6 ASA College 9:43.65 9:42.48 3
1) Janet Williams FR 2) Nia Ruth FR
3) Johnnesse Suggs FR 4) Jevina Straker FR
7 Mesa Community College 9:44.45 9:47.48 2
1) Karlie Kjerstad FR 2) Renee Snoek FR
3) Vicky Taverna FR 4) Emily Wilkinson SO
8 Johnson County Comm College 9:48.00 9:55.74 1
1) Sydney Simpson FR 2) Madison Williams FR
3) Paige Miller FR 4) Katie Nelson FR
9 College of DuPage 10:10.24 9:58.66
1) Monica Byrne FR 2) Kelah Freeman FR
3) Sara Algawerash FR 4) Stephany Ruiz-Gonzalez FR
10 Pima Community College 9:50.60 10:00.03
1) Raelene Yocupicio FR 2) Shanice Alchesay FR
3) Tenishia Reynolds SO 4) Col'Bi Nez FR
11 Butler Community College 10:01.32 10:08.26
1) Janelle Kidd FR 2) Tricia Trupe FR
3) Jonelle Reinert SO 4) Madison Wedekind FR
12 North Iowa Area Comm College 9:51.10 10:12.48
1) Kalama Towarup FR 2) Emmorie Stokka FR
3) Lindsay Brunson SO 4) Nicolle Hewett FR
13 Spartanburg Methodist College 11:21.85 10:15.58
1) Bonnie Walls FR 2) Christoni Wynn FR
3) Kristen Clark FR 4) Tarmonay Harris SO
14 Colby Community College 10:59.97 11:04.17
1) Trizer Wangari FR 2) Dolvine Serem FR
3) Haylie Montoya FR 4) Kelsey Wilson FR
Event 26 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
JC National: # 7:19.24 4/3/1992 , Blinn
J Pierre-Louis, J. Destine, C. Beckford, S. Ngidhi
Meet: ! 7:20.48 1999 , Butler County
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Iowa Central Community College 7:36.08 7:31.32 10
1) Dean Cronin FR 2) Kyle Hosting FR
3) Josh Prohaska FR 4) Dylan Eigenberger FR
2 South Plains College 7:32.03 7:32.91 8
1) Chenier Gardner SO 2) Isaac Clark FR
3) Anderson Charles SO 4) Jacob Clark FR
3 Iowa Western Community College 7:43.56 7:35.19 6
1) Andre Hosey SO 2) Justin Thorstad FR
3) Cade Cleaveland SO 4) Strymar Livingston FR
4 Colby Community College 7:40.19 7:37.16 5
1) Michael Kinuthia SO 2) Robert Monticone SO
3) Josh Quiroga SO 4) Fabian Hayles SO
5 Allen County Comm College 7:46.92 7:42.11 4
1) Brandon Bernal SO 2) Dallas Snider FR
3) Markeen Caine FR 4) MeShach Adams FR
6 Hutchinson Community College 7:52.62 7:45.27 3
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 27
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 26 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
1) Ridge Williams FR 2) Jesse Lyle SO
3) Eric Jones FR 4) Paul Cuellar SO
7 Monroe College 7:54.75 7:47.79 2
1) Javaun Grant FR 2) Alexshandro Rodriguez FR
3) Shea Coltrain FR 4) Ronaldo Ball FR
8 Mesa Community College 7:58.36 7:52.76 1
1) Steven Gonzalez FR 2) Drake Ridge SO
3) Chris Lessard FR 4) David Figueroa FR
9 Coffeyville Community College 7:55.27 7:55.86
1) Ben Grant SO 2) Allen Seraphin FR
3) Kacey Elias FR 4) Termaine Harvey FR
10 Glendale Community College 7:51.90 7:58.42
1) Michael Wagner FR 2) Casey Lozano SO
3) Sabir Mohamed FR 4) Anthony Lopez SO
11 Johnson County Comm College 7:54.96 8:08.01
1) John Raines FR 2) Kamp Wiebe SO
3) Juan Ramos FR 4) James Bowlin SO
12 North Iowa Area Comm College 8:00.93 8:10.70
1) Alex Blomquist SO 2) Austin McCool FR
3) Veherney Babob FR 4) Scott Patnode SO
13 College of DuPage 8:24.83 8:12.76
1) Erik Greenwell FR 2) Dreylon Jones SO
3) Daryle Worley FR 4) Jose Garcia-Alvarez SO
Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Height Progression: 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.81, 1.86...
JC National: # 1.86m 5/8/2004 Shaunette Davidson, Barton County
Meet: ! 1.86m 5/8/2004 Shaunette Davidson, Barton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shaquan Burris FR South Plains 1.76m 1.81m 5-11.25 10
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P O XXO O XXO XXO XXX
2 Kimberly Williamson SO Central Arizona 1.88m 1.76m 5-09.25 8
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
P P P P XO XXX
3 Kaysee Pilgrim FR Pima 1.68m 1.71m 5-07.25 6
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
O O XO O XXX
4 Sharnique Leonce FR Iowa Western 1.65m 1.61m 5-03.25 5
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
5 Janeil McDonald SO South Plains J1.61m 5-03.25 3
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
5 Khadesha James FR Iowa Western 1.65m J1.61m 5-03.25 3
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
5 Jalisa Brice SO Johnson County 1.61m J1.61m 5-03.25 3
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 28
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 27 Women High Jump
8 Kiera Walton FR Garden City 1.65m J1.61m 5-03.25 1
1.56 1.61 1.66
P XXO XXX
9 Rellie Kaputin FR North Iowa Area 1.67m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
10 Shonda Jones SO Paradise Valley 1.65m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
11 Kadijah Brown FR Garden City 1.61m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
11 Martiesha Caines FR Iowa Central 1.70m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
13 Natori Jones FR ASA College 1.63m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XO XXP X
-- Casey Waltemath SO College of DuPage 1.55m NH
1.56
XXX
-- Ashley Johnson SO South Plains 1.63m NH
1.56 1.61
P XXX
-- Keiarey Nathan SO Iowa Western 1.65m NH
1.56
XXX
-- Rebekah Gurka FR Johnson County 1.61m NH
1.56
XXX
Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Height Progression: 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.18, 2.23, 2.28...
JC National: # 2.34m 3/30/1985 Dennis Lewis, Long Beach
Meet: ! 2.26m 1991 Eric Taylor-Perry, Blinn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Xaivier McAllister SO Iowa Central 2.20m 2.23m 7-03.75 10
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28
P P XXO O XXO O XXX
2 Shawn Johnson SO South Plains 2.18m 2.18m 7-01.75 8
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28
O O XO XXO XO XXP X
3 Damar Robinson FR Cloud County 2.14m 2.13m 6-11.75 6
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18
P P XO XO XXX
4 Stefan Johnson SO Cowley 2.10m 2.08m 6-09.75 4.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P O O XXX
4 Wesley Edwards SO Spartanburg 2.15m 2.08m 6-09.75 4.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O O XXX
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 29
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 28 Men High Jump
6 Alexander Mbali FR Mesa 2.05m J2.08m 6-09.75 3
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O XO O XXX
7 Maurice Moore FR Iowa Western 2.13m J2.08m 6-09.75 2
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O XXO XXX
8 Steven Barze FR South Plains 2.10m 2.03m 6-08.00 1
1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXX
9 LJ Wallace SO Coffeyville 2.10m J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XO O XXX
9 Eric Blackman FR Vincennes 2.11m J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XO O XXX
11 Eddie Wilcox SO Pima 2.10m J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XXO XXX
11 Seth Peace SO Hinds 2.07m J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XXO XXX
13 Kenneth Lloyd FR Vincennes 2.04m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XO XXX
-- Todd Nibbs SO Vincennes 2.03m NH
1.98
XXX
-- Khalil Hakim SO Pima 2.03m NH
1.98
XXX
-- Micah Lauber FR Iowa Western 2.05m NH
1.98
XXX
-- Desmond Mobley FR South Plains 2.05m NH
1.98
XXX
-- Jerry Westerfield SO Iowa Central 2.08m DNS
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Height Progression: 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.45, 3.55, 3.65, 3.75...
JC National: # 4.37m 5/24/2001 Becky Holliday, Clackamas
Meet: ! 3.97m 2013 Susan Pew, Mesa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Taylor Swanson SO Cloud County 4.00m 3.85m 12-07.50 10
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P P O P XXO O P XXX
2 Kaitlyn Moricz FR Vincennes 3.85m 3.75m 12-03.50 8
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P O O O O XO XXP X
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 30
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 29 Women Pole Vault
3 Kristi Heathcote FR Mesa 3.55m 3.45m 11-03.75 6
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55
P O O O XXX
4 Lia Howe FR Johnson County 3.37m J3.45m 11-03.75 5
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55
O O XO XO XXX
5 Dana Brady FR Mesa 3.55m 3.35m 10-11.75 4
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45
O XXO O XXX
6 Kendra Bosecker SO Vincennes 3.65m J3.35m 10-11.75 3
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45
P O XXO XXX
7 Rebeckah Reese FR Pima 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00 2
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XXX
8 Bethany Krasuski FR Paradise Valley 3.20m J3.20m 10-06.00 1
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XXO XXX
9 Kimberly Moreau SO South Plains 3.46m 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
9 Alysha Thomas FR Mesa 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
9 Amy Dennis FR Johnson County 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
12 Celsey Randolph FR South Plains 3.55m J3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XO XXX
12 Lillian Schneider FR Vincennes 3.45m J3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XO XXX
-- Eley Meeth FR Cowley 3.35m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Jenna Ingram SO Paradise Valley 3.50m NH
3.05
XXX
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Height Progression: 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.75, 4.85, 4.95, 5.05...
JC National: # 5.49m 3/18/2000 Dason Phelps, Paradise Valley
Meet: ! 4.96m 2000 Dason Phelps, Paradise Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jacob Flores SO Mesa 4.75m 4.85m 15-11.00 10
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
P O O O O XXX
2 Bo Haddock FR Paradise Valley 4.80m J4.85m 15-11.00 8
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
P O XO O XO XXX
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 31
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 30 Men Pole Vault
3 Dylan Mettler FR Cowley 4.90m 4.75m 15-07.00 6
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85
P P XO O XXX
4 Andrew Pope SO Hutchinson 4.75m J4.75m 15-07.00 5
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85
P XO XXO XO XXX
5 Blake Marsee FR Vincennes 4.50m 4.65m 15-03.00 4
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75
XXO O O XXX
6 Jonathon Walsh SO Lincoln College 5.20m J4.65m 15-03.00 3
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75
P P XO XXX
7 Dakota Cabbage FR Lincoln College 4.28m 4.50m 14-09.00 2
4.35 4.50 4.65
O XO XXX
8 Dylan Poirier SO Iowa Western 4.80m 4.35m 14-03.25 0.50
4.35 4.50
XXO XXX
8 Darrius Brown SO Iowa Central 4.70m 4.35m 14-03.25 0.50
4.35 4.50
XXO XXX
-- Keith Williams SO Paradise Valley 4.35m NH
4.35
XXX
-- James Munsey SO Mesa 4.40m NH
4.35
XXX
-- Tyler Proffitt FR Johnson County 4.50m NH
4.35
XXX
-- Andre Pollard FR Iowa Western 4.36m NH
4.35
XXX
-- Simon Gyllensten FR Vincennes 5.15m DNS
-- Adrian Childress FR Paradise Valley 4.50m DNS
Event 31 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
JC National: # 6.86m 5/3/2001 Elva Goulbourne, Central Arizona
Meet: ! 6.90m 2001 Elva Goulbourne, Central Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Brianna Rodriguez SO Pima 5.77m 5.78m +0.0 18-11.75 10
5.51m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.69m(0.3) 5.68m(0.1) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0)
2 Janeil McDonald SO South Plains 5.93m J5.78m +0.0 18-11.75 8
5.62m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0) FOUL 5.59m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) FOUL
3 Elizabeth Dadzie FR Iowa Central 6.23m 5.77m +0.0 18-11.25 6
5.77m(+0.0) FOUL 5.76m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0)
4 Amenze Uhunmwanghu SO Essex 5.71m 5.70m +0.0 18-08.50 5
5.31m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0)
5 Allanah McCorkle FR Iowa Western 5.90m J5.70m +0.0 18-08.50 4
5.45m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0)
6 Ashley Johnson SO South Plains 5.66m 5.65m +0.0 18-06.50 3
5.36m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 32
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 31 Women Long Jump
7 Destiny Carter FR Iowa Central 6.00m J5.65m +0.0 18-06.50 2
5.05m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0)
8 Kamara Avant SO Iowa Western 5.60m 5.49m +0.0 18-00.25 1
5.49m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.46m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI)
9 Kadijah Brown FR Garden City 5.67m 5.45m +0.0 17-10.75
5.27m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0)
10 Vanessa Fox FR Pima 5.58m 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25
4.86m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0)
11 Micayla Collins FR New Mexico 5.65m 5.43m +0.0 17-09.75
5.15m(+0.0) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0)
12 Royal Cheatham FR South Plains 5.65m 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75
5.35m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0)
13 Sametra Kelley SO Central Arizona 5.55m 5.33m +0.0 17-06.00
5.20m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0)
14 Nicole Kinser FR Hutchinson 5.53m 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75
5.01m(+0.0) 5.05m(0.9) 5.30m(+0.0)
15 Kadeisha Hield FR Essex 5.78m 5.26m +0.0 17-03.25
5.26m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) FOUL
16 Maggie Prillaman FR Pima 5.44m J5.26m 0.3 17-03.25
5.03m(+0.0) 5.26m(0.3) 4.89m(+0.0)
17 Shaniqua Knowles SO Coffeyville 5.39m 5.22m 0.2 17-01.50
5.17m(+0.0) 5.22m(0.2) 5.08m(+0.0)
18 Natori Jones FR ASA College 5.72m J5.22m +0.0 17-01.50
5.22m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0)
19 Emily Meyers FR Johnson County 5.58m 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75
FOUL 4.89m(0.4) 5.12m(+0.0)
20 Kimberly Golding SO Central Arizona 5.29m 5.11m +0.0 16-09.25
5.10m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0)
21 Toddanisha Norris SO Rend Lake College 5.33m 5.05m 0.3 16-07.00
4.67m(+0.0) 5.05m(0.3) 4.96m(+0.0)
22 Teena Mobley FR Monroe College 5.95m 5.01m +0.0 16-05.25
4.89m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0)
23 Rhecie Lee SO Southwestern 5.41m 5.00m +0.0 16-05.00
5.00m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.87m(+0.0)
24 Tameca Wallace SO Cloud County 5.65m 4.93m +0.0 16-02.25
4.93m(+0.0) 3.63m(+0.0) PASS
25 N'Dia Harris FR Johnson County 5.69m J4.93m +0.0 16-02.25
FOUL 4.93m(+0.0) FOUL
26 Rellie Kaputin FR North Iowa Area 5.73m 4.70m +0.0 15-05.00
4.39m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0) FOUL
27 Aysia Prewitt-tuff FR Lincoln College 5.20m 4.62m +0.0 15-02.00
3.07m(+0.0) 4.55m(0.6) 4.62m(+0.0)
-- N'Kia Jones FR Barton 5.28m DNS NWI
Event 32 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
JC National: # 8.20m 5/17/1985 Vernon George, Odessa
Meet: ! 8.14m 1994 James Beckford*, Blinn
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Travonn White FR Central Arizona 7.87m 7.73m -0.7 25-04.50 10
7.59m(-1.2) 7.73m(-0.7) FOUL FOUL 7.59m(-0.2) FOUL
2 Will Williams FR Iowa Western 7.77m 7.62m 0.6 25-00.00 8
7.62m(0.6) 7.52m(-0.5) 7.48m(-1.6) 7.61m(-0.0) FOUL(0.3) 7.52m(-0.0)
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 33
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 32 Men Long Jump
3 Latario Collie-Minns SO Iowa Western 7.69m 7.50m 1.1 24-07.25 6
7.50m(1.1) 7.42m(-1.5) 7.40m(-0.1) 7.20m(-1.0) 7.36m(0.5) 7.44m(-0.2)
4 Shawn Johnson SO South Plains 7.51m 7.48m -0.4 24-06.50 5
7.33m(+0.0) 7.22m(-1.0) 7.34m(-0.7) 7.21m(-0.9) 7.48m(-0.4) 7.31m(+0.0)
5 Craig Mattox FR Paradise Valley 7.61m 7.38m 1.0 24-02.50 4
7.38m(1.0) 6.99m(-0.3) 7.01m(-0.1) 6.88m(-0.7) 7.16m(+0.0) 7.23m(0.6)
6 Desmond Mobley FR South Plains 7.58m 7.36m 0.9 24-01.75 3
FOUL(0.9) 7.14m(-0.1) 7.19m(-1.3) 7.05m(-0.7) 7.36m(0.9) 7.13m(-0.3)
7 Bruce De Grilla FR Central Arizona 7.50m 7.32m -1.1 24-00.25 2
7.24m(+0.0) 7.07m(-0.9) 7.32m(-1.1) FOUL FOUL 7.30m(-1.3)
8 Earnest Mosheleketi FR South Plains 7.68m 7.31m -1.9 23-11.75 1
FOUL 7.31m(-1.9) 7.31m(+0.0) 7.05m(-0.1) PASS PASS
9 Isaiah Thomas FR Vincennes 7.27m 7.30m -0.6 23-11.50
7.25m(-1.3) 6.68m(-0.5) 7.13m(0.3) 7.30m(-0.6) 7.12m(-0.6) 6.96m(-0.7)
10 Deante Gaines SO Pima 7.44m 7.17m 2.5 23-06.25
6.70m(-1.1) 7.17m(2.5) 6.94m(-0.6)
11 Gennard Paul SO Colby 7.36m 7.14m -1.4 23-05.25
6.80m(-2.2) 7.07m(+0.0) 7.14m(-1.4)
12 Jahleel Lilly SO Coffeyville 7.50m 7.01m 1.0 23-00.00
7.01m(1.0) FOUL(-0.5) 6.88m(-0.7)
13 Charles Greaves FR Central Arizona 7.59m 6.96m -1.1 22-10.00
FOUL(2.8) 6.96m(-1.1) 6.46m(-1.1)
14 Stefan Johnson SO Cowley 7.12m 6.91m -1.2 22-08.00
6.77m(-1.3) 6.54m(1.6) 6.91m(-1.2)
15 Andre Jefferson FR Hinds 7.52m J6.91m -0.8 22-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.91m(-0.8)
16 Demonte Hill FR Lincoln College 7.19m 6.67m -1.3 21-10.75
6.67m(-1.3) 6.59m(-1.3) 6.51m(-1.5)
17 Malcolm Cameron SO Iowa Western 7.46m 6.59m -1.1 21-07.50
6.56m(+0.0) 6.49m(-1.1) 6.59m(-1.1)
18 Khalil Hakim SO Pima 7.20m 6.58m -0.3 21-07.25
6.58m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4)
-- Steven Hill SO Highland 7.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jerry Westerfield SO Iowa Central 7.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 33 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
JC National: # 14.10m 5/18/2002 Yuliana Perez, Pima
Meet: ! 14.10m 5/18/2002 Yuliana Perez, Pima
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Dadzie FR Iowa Central 12.18m 12.35m +0.0 40-06.25 10
FOUL 12.35m(+0.0) PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Micayla Collins FR New Mexico 12.14m 11.75m +0.0 38-06.75 8
10.85m(-0.4) 11.75m(+0.0) 11.50m(+0.0) 11.75m(+0.0) 11.67m(+0.0)
3 Janeil McDonald SO South Plains 12.02m J11.75m +0.0 38-06.75 6
11.49m(-0.3) 11.75m(+0.0) 11.61m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 11.44m(+0.0)
4 Elesha Alyn SO Allen County 12.29m 11.69m +0.0 38-04.25 5
11.45m(-0.3) FOUL 11.63m(+0.0) 10.89m(+0.0) 11.69m(+0.0) 11.62m(+0.0)
5 Shaniqua Knowles SO Coffeyville 11.52m 11.68m +0.0 38-04.00 4
11.16m(-1.3) 11.44m(-0.6) 11.66m(-0.5) 11.57m(+0.0) 11.68m(+0.0) 11.61m(+0.0)
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 34
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 33 Women Triple Jump
6 Tameca Wallace SO Cloud County 12.25m J11.68m +0.0 38-04.00 3
FOUL 11.31m(+0.0) 11.68m(+0.0) 11.65m(+0.0) FOUL 11.65m(+0.0)
7 Ethanity Dunn FR Iowa Central 11.89m 11.66m -0.1 38-03.25 2
FOUL FOUL 11.53m(+0.0) 11.66m(-0.1) 11.40m(+0.0) FOUL
8 Amenze Uhunmwanghu SO Essex 11.62m 11.65m -0.9 38-02.75 1
FOUL 11.34m(-0.8) 11.65m(-0.9) 11.21m(+0.0) 11.32m(+0.0) 11.44m(+0.0)
9 Kimberly Williamson SO Central Arizona 11.77m 11.50m -0.3 37-08.75
11.18m(0.3) 11.50m(-0.3) 11.12m(-0.6) 11.37m(+0.0) 11.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Jalisa Brice SO Johnson County 11.81m 11.49m +0.0 37-08.50
11.45m(+0.0) 11.49m(+0.0) 11.17m(+0.0)
11 Rellie Kaputin FR North Iowa Area 11.79m 11.17m +0.0 36-07.75
10.68m(-0.3) 11.02m(+0.0) 11.17m(+0.0)
12 N'Kia Jones FR Barton 11.49m 11.07m -0.5 36-04.00
FOUL 11.07m(-0.5) 10.97m(-0.1)
13 Summer Brown SO South Plains 11.72m 10.99m -0.4 36-00.75
10.88m(+0.0) FOUL 10.99m(-0.4)
14 N'Dia Harris FR Johnson County 11.54m 10.92m -0.7 35-10.00
10.92m(-0.7) 10.81m(-0.5) FOUL
-- Celina Banks FR Cowley 11.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aysia Oliver SO Glendale 11.19m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
JC National: # 17.92m 5/20/1995 James Beckford, Blinn
Meet: ! 17.50m 2002 Leevan Sands, Barton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Latario Collie-Minns SO Iowa Western 17.12m 16.30m 2.4 53-05.75 10
16.30m(2.4) PASS PASS 16.08m(-0.7) 16.05m(+0.0) FOUL
2 Lathone Collie-Minns SO Iowa Western 16.75m 16.22m 1.2 53-02.75 8
16.22m(1.2) FOUL PASS FOUL 15.85m(+0.0) 15.95m(0.1)
3 Shawn Johnson SO South Plains 15.37m 15.77m 2.9 51-09.00 6
15.77m(2.9) PASS PASS 15.42m(-0.1) PASS PASS
4 Earnest Mosheleketi FR South Plains 15.43m 15.69m +0.0 51-05.75 5
15.00m(1.0) 15.45m(0.9) 15.67m(1.9) 15.31m(-0.1) 15.69m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Elton Walcott SO South Plains 15.81m 15.65m 0.1 51-04.25 4
15.65m(0.1) FOUL FOUL 15.51m(-0.8) 15.53m(-1.0) FOUL
6 Steven Hill SO Highland 15.32m 15.48m 2.2 50-09.50 3
15.19m(0.6) 15.48m(2.2) FOUL 14.45m(-1.2) PASS 14.93m(-1.1)
7 Jahleel Lilly SO Coffeyville 15.08m 15.14m 2.6 49-08.25 2
14.04m(1.0) 15.14m(2.6) 14.59m(1.3) 14.42m(0.8) 14.87m(0.1) 14.59m(+0.0)
8 Jumonne Exeter FR Monroe College 14.65m 14.98m 2.2 49-01.75 1
14.98m(2.2) 13.62m(1.9) 13.70m(0.6)
9 Gennard Paul SO Colby 15.32m 14.88m 0.8 48-10.00
FOUL 14.83m(1.4) 14.88m(0.8) FOUL FOUL 14.30m(0.2)
10 Anthony Scarbrough FR Cowley 15.08m 14.83m 2.9 48-08.00
14.69m(1.1) 14.83m(2.9) 14.55m(1.1)
11 Sabelo (Ntokozo) Ndlovu FR Monroe College 15.29m 14.80m 1.1 48-06.75
14.80m(1.1) FOUL 14.67m(2.5)
12 Jerry Westerfield SO Iowa Central 14.69m 14.79m +0.0 48-06.25
FOUL 13.89m(1.0) 14.79m(+0.0)
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 35
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 34 Men Triple Jump
13 Charles Greaves FR Central Arizona 14.91m 14.76m 0.8 48-05.25
14.25m(1.8) 14.76m(0.8) FOUL
14 Odion Agbi FR Garden City 14.69m 14.53m 1.0 47-08.00
14.53m(1.0) 14.25m(1.8) FOUL
15 Damar Robinson FR Cloud County 15.72m J14.53m 1.9 47-08.00
13.60m(2.6) FOUL 14.53m(1.9)
16 Michael Burns SO Allen County 14.64m 14.22m 3.9 46-08.00
12.96m(1.3) FOUL 14.22m(3.9)
17 Danick Duffus FR Garden City 14.53m 13.93m 1.6 45-08.50
FOUL 13.93m(1.6) FOUL
18 Tavion Neal FR Lincoln College 13.91m 13.60m +0.0 44-07.50
13.60m(+0.0) 12.90m(2.3) 12.98m(2.5)
-- Ernest Gardner SO Vincennes 14.37m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wellington Zaza FR Central Arizona 14.63m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
JC National: # 55.84m 3/16/2002 Ilona Rutges, Central Arizona
Meet: ! 55.20m 1991 Stacey Ainlay, Glendale
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tayla Greene FR Coffeyville 49.50m 52.47m 172-02 10
47.02m 52.47m FOUL 48.32m 47.17m FOUL
2 Gleneve Grange FR New Mexico 52.35m 50.81m 166-08 8
42.12m 43.11m 49.16m 50.81m 49.71m 48.97m
3 Leah Bannister SO Neosho County 46.52m 44.73m 146-09 6
42.97m 44.73m 42.41m 43.19m FOUL FOUL
4 Racquel Williams SO Coffeyville 46.16m 44.01m 144-05 5
42.03m 44.01m FOUL FOUL 40.11m FOUL
5 Kadie Mcnamara FR Mesa 45.62m 42.45m 139-03 4
39.58m FOUL 42.45m FOUL 39.63m 41.35m
6 Elizabeth Evans FR Barton 45.15m 42.25m 138-07 3
42.25m 40.99m FOUL 40.78m FOUL 41.08m
7 Rashell Reid FR Cloud County 44.09m 41.59m 136-05 2
FOUL 41.59m FOUL FOUL 38.73m FOUL
8 Anna Linton SO Cloud County 41.26m 41.40m 135-10 1
37.27m 40.43m FOUL 40.56m 41.40m 41.10m
9 Shammel Mangrum SO Southwestern 41.26m 41.23m 135-03
41.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Alexus Dale FR Glendale 41.19m 39.78m 130-06
39.78m 37.94m 37.31m
11 Ariana Kuhn FR Vincennes 40.30m 38.95m 127-09
38.95m 35.76m 37.66m
12 Janee' Kassanavoid FR Johnson County 44.88m 38.89m 127-07
38.89m FOUL FOUL
13 Hayley Poljansek FR Cowley 41.15m 37.85m 124-02
FOUL 37.20m 37.85m
14 Micah Dennis SO Central Arizona 43.78m 36.55m 119-11
FOUL 36.55m FOUL
15 Indira Colon SO Iowa Western 37.25m 36.28m 119-00
36.28m 35.78m FOUL
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 36
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 35 Women Discus Throw
16 Monica Smith SO College of DuPage 35.45m 35.05m 115-00
FOUL FOUL 35.05m
17 Dominique White FR Neosho County 41.43m 33.67m 110-05
FOUL 33.67m FOUL
18 LaBrisha Michael FR North Iowa Area 36.79m 32.87m 107-10
32.87m FOUL FOUL
-- Meghan Blankenship FR Mesa 39.93m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jamesia Milton SO Cowley 44.05m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alyssa Windle FR Colby 41.24m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sasha Gaye Marston FR Monroe College 47.63m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bernicia Holifield FR Coffeyville 43.43m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
JC National: # 64.22m 4/26/1995 Andy Kokhanovsky, Blinn
Meet: ! 60.18m 1994 Andy Kokhanovsky, Blinn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Eldred Henry FR Central Arizona 61.90m 54.35m 178-04 10
50.85m FOUL 52.15m FOUL 52.78m 54.35m
2 Kellon Alexis SO Neosho County 53.19m 53.95m 177-00 8
51.10m 53.45m 53.95m FOUL FOUL 50.80m
3 Fabeon Tucker FR Monroe College 53.31m 51.54m 169-01 6
15.92m FOUL 51.54m FOUL 49.68m 48.38m
4 Dakota Webber SO Cloud County 52.54m 49.88m 163-08 5
48.91m 49.36m 49.69m 49.88m FOUL 49.59m
5 Tyler Hovey SO Iowa Central 46.97m 49.35m 161-11 4
46.67m 49.35m FOUL 46.53m 46.86m FOUL
6 Tristan Whitehall FR Coffeyville 49.09m 49.24m 161-06 3
FOUL 47.71m FOUL 45.57m 49.24m 49.08m
7 Charvin Graham SO Coffeyville 50.48m 48.67m 159-08 2
48.67m 46.26m 47.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Denzel Grahm FR Lincoln College 48.11m 46.86m 153-09 1
46.60m 45.88m 46.38m 44.46m 43.91m 46.86m
9 Brady Grunder SO Iowa Central 48.10m 46.65m 153-01
FOUL 46.65m 45.93m FOUL 45.14m 45.13m
10 Alex Wellington FR Central Arizona 48.68m 45.98m 150-10
43.63m 43.73m 45.98m
11 Shaquelle Lewis SO Vincennes 45.67m 45.87m 150-06
42.50m 44.20m 45.87m
12 Anfernee Alexander FR Pima 46.48m 45.66m 149-10
45.64m 45.66m 44.37m
13 Mark Ramsey FR Monroe College 45.82m 45.50m 149-03
FOUL 45.50m FOUL
14 Crist Brenner SO College of DuPage 44.97m 44.77m 146-10
44.77m 42.88m 43.73m
15 Erik Johnson SO Mesa 45.32m 44.53m 146-01
42.91m FOUL 44.53m
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 37
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 36 Men Discus Throw
16 Kyle Washington-Scott FR Neosho County 43.49m 43.72m 143-05
FOUL 40.57m 43.72m
17 Jacob Lott SO Highland 45.53m 42.65m 139-11
FOUL 42.65m 38.68m
18 Cody Roberts FR Mesa 44.20m 40.89m 134-02
FOUL FOUL 40.89m
19 Johnnie Jackson FR Coffeyville 53.10m 38.31m 125-08
FOUL FOUL 38.31m
Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
JC National: # 60.20m 5/7/2005 Kate Burton, Clark
Meet: ! 56.80m 2006 Michelle Amete, Mesa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Janee' Kassanavoid FR Johnson County 50.92m 53.37m 175-01 10
FOUL 49.76m 53.37m 52.87m 49.39m FOUL
2 Jamesia Milton SO Cowley 50.76m 53.09m 174-02 8
51.70m 51.91m 53.09m 50.56m 52.21m 52.14m
3 Kallie Buck SO Coffeyville 48.45m 51.66m 169-06 6
FOUL 49.94m FOUL 48.60m FOUL 51.66m
4 Candice Butler FR Central Arizona 50.50m 50.91m 167-00 5
FOUL 47.24m FOUL FOUL 50.91m FOUL
5 Shalise Borden FR Central Arizona 50.14m 49.68m 163-00 4
45.26m FOUL 49.34m 49.68m 48.92m 46.40m
6 Kadie Mcnamara FR Mesa 45.74m 47.71m 156-06 3
44.95m 47.71m 43.85m 44.01m 45.79m 45.79m
7 Nneeka Lankster SO Central Arizona 45.91m 46.32m 152-00 2
FOUL 46.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Racquel Williams SO Coffeyville 47.49m 44.34m 145-06 1
44.29m 42.68m FOUL 44.34m FOUL FOUL
9 Jessica Schmitt SO Mesa 43.70m J44.34m 145-06
43.73m 44.34m 40.38m 42.25m FOUL 40.38m
10 Dymond White FR Neosho County 45.00m 44.27m 145-03
43.35m 43.58m 44.27m
11 Cherise Cox SO Iowa Central 43.53m 43.36m 142-03
42.09m 43.36m FOUL
12 Ashley Dawson SO Pima 43.78m 43.07m 141-04
43.07m FOUL 41.07m
13 Meghan Blankenship FR Mesa 46.29m 43.03m 141-02
39.38m FOUL 43.03m
14 Maritza Murillo FR Glendale 41.56m 42.63m 139-10
FOUL FOUL 42.63m
15 Indira Colon SO Iowa Western 41.47m 41.07m 134-09
FOUL 40.31m 41.07m
16 Ariana Kuhn FR Vincennes 38.34m 40.32m 132-03
37.92m 39.74m 40.32m
17 Raven Cameron SO Coffeyville 45.84m 39.31m 129-00
39.31m 38.38m 38.65m
18 Gleneve Grange FR New Mexico 38.51m 126-04
38.51m FOUL 38.37m
19 Tisay Woodhouse FR Cowley 45.69m 38.40m 126-00
38.40m FOUL FOUL
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 38
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
20 Josie Wright SO Butler 39.32m 36.85m 120-11
36.54m 36.85m 36.03m
21 Tara Wirth FR Vincennes 36.03m 35.70m 117-01
35.55m 35.70m 34.83m
22 Monica Smith SO College of DuPage 39.18m 33.70m 110-07
32.09m FOUL 33.70m
-- Leah Bannister SO Neosho County 41.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
JC National: # 66.61m 5/8/2007 Branislav Danis, Central Arizona
Meet: ! 64.61m 2006 Branislav Danis, Central Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brady Grunder SO Iowa Central 56.30m 57.72m 189-04 10
50.80m 55.89m 56.16m 57.72m 56.51m 56.97m
2 Johnnie Jackson FR Coffeyville 57.89m 56.89m 186-08 8
FOUL 55.01m 56.89m 56.50m 53.82m 55.37m
3 Matt Garcia FR Mesa 53.55m 55.50m 182-01 6
50.62m 54.64m 55.50m 51.77m 51.45m FOUL
4 Dakota Webber SO Cloud County 50.82m 52.24m 171-05 5
50.16m 49.70m 45.57m 52.24m 52.08m FOUL
5 William Allen SO Central Arizona 50.74m 51.82m 170-00 4
45.89m 51.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Shaquille Wells FR Iowa Central 51.69m 51.45m 168-09 3
47.85m 49.10m 51.45m 48.79m 49.16m FOUL
7 Charvin Graham SO Coffeyville 51.13m 51.32m 168-04 2
48.92m 47.66m 51.32m 48.65m FOUL 49.47m
8 Kellon Alexis SO Neosho County 54.22m 49.19m 161-05 1
FOUL FOUL 49.19m FOUL 48.54m 49.01m
9 Ben Hanson SO Neosho County 48.19m 49.18m 161-04
49.18m 45.59m FOUL
10 Allen Davis SO Iowa Central 53.09m 49.13m 161-02
FOUL FOUL 49.13m
11 Kyle Washington-Scott FR Neosho County 48.88m 45.15m 148-01
45.15m 41.81m FOUL
12 Cantrell Green SO Vincennes 48.13m 44.74m 146-09
FOUL FOUL 44.74m
13 Alex Wellington FR Central Arizona 47.63m 44.11m 144-09
44.11m 43.55m 42.72m
14 Alex Garza FR Coffeyville 41.76m 43.43m 142-06
43.43m FOUL FOUL
15 Garrett Austin FR Johnson County 42.13m 42.73m 140-02
FOUL 42.73m FOUL
16 Shaquelle Lewis SO Vincennes 45.64m 42.37m 139-00
42.37m 39.46m 41.61m
17 Aaron Smolinski FR Glendale 49.50m 42.15m 138-03
FOUL 42.15m FOUL
18 Crist Brenner SO College of DuPage 38.14m 39.69m 130-02
FOUL 35.75m 39.69m
-- Ian Welsh FR College of DuPage 34.47m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 39
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
JC National: # 51.67m 5/27/1999 Trina Rogers, Clackamas
Meet: ! 50.17m 1979 Jamie Gale (oi), Mesa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sharon Toako FR North Iowa Area 41.84m 42.33m 138-10 10
39.67m 42.25m 40.58m FOUL 40.13m 42.33m
2 Ashley Johnson SO South Plains 38.98m 40.61m 133-03 8
40.61m 36.99m 38.13m 35.76m 37.56m 38.05m
3 Britni Smith SO South Plains 41.57m 39.89m 130-10 6
33.72m 39.89m 39.58m 39.54m 38.87m 39.80m
4 Rylie Matthews SO Paradise Valley 37.50m 39.56m 129-09 5
35.34m 32.72m 37.51m 39.56m 35.96m 35.88m
5 Marlena Lopez SO South Plains 40.07m 39.55m 129-09 4
37.07m 39.43m 38.67m 37.50m 39.40m 39.55m
6 Rashema Briscoe FR Monroe College 38.05m 38.79m 127-03 3
34.45m 37.70m 38.79m 38.07m 35.55m 38.45m
7 Gleneve Grange FR New Mexico 39.48m 37.92m 124-05 2
33.18m 32.33m 37.92m 34.89m 33.15m FOUL
8 Alexandria Marshall-Paul FR Coffeyville 36.22m 37.68m 123-07 1
FOUL 33.07m 37.12m 32.28m FOUL 37.68m
9 Adrine Monagi FR North Iowa Area 40.11m 37.30m 122-04
FOUL FOUL 37.30m 31.57m FOUL FOUL
10 Raelyn Lorson FR Cloud County 37.66m 36.13m 118-06
33.33m 29.99m 36.13m
11 Lakeeda Wilson FR Central Arizona 37.11m 35.86m 117-08
33.86m 34.82m 35.86m
12 Savanah Case FR Cowley 39.39m 35.05m 115-00
35.05m 30.04m 34.17m
13 Krista Wilgers FR Highland 37.77m 34.38m 112-09
34.36m 34.38m FOUL
14 Haley Beausoleil FR Rhode Island 35.61m 33.71m 110-07
33.71m 32.80m 32.29m
15 Jamie Wright FR Colby 36.55m 33.02m 108-04
30.80m 33.02m 30.97m
16 Kendyl McDougald FR Johnson County 40.29m 31.41m 103-01
31.41m FOUL FOUL
17 Trenna Cox FR Barton 28.93m 29.05m 95-04
29.05m FOUL 28.72m
18 Sara Miller FR Rend Lake College 30.90m 24.49m 80-04
FOUL FOUL 24.49m
-- Cass Johnson SO Neosho County 36.15m DNS
Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
JC National: # 75.72m 3/18/1988 Tom Pukstys, Dupage
Meet: ! 83.21m 1968 Mark Murro (oi), Mesa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reinhard Van Zyl FR Cloud County 73.26m 71.46m 234-05 10
60.94m 63.21m 62.15m 68.92m 71.46m 70.69m
2 Emron Gibbs SO Neosho County 68.69m 64.36m 211-02 8
62.97m 60.60m 62.68m 64.36m 58.98m
3 Dwight Davidson SO Cloud County 60.93m 59.58m 195-06 6
58.59m 57.67m 56.24m 59.58m 56.89m 58.93m
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 40
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
4 William Allen SO Central Arizona 59.24m 58.61m 192-03 5
54.90m 55.91m 54.92m 55.62m 54.71m 58.61m
5 Derek Webb SO Johnson County 63.87m 58.09m 190-07 4
54.94m 52.38m 55.69m 57.71m 58.09m 57.42m
6 Jake Brinkman SO Hutchinson 64.49m 57.58m 188-11 3
52.53m 53.37m 57.58m 53.43m
7 Will Hanson SO North Iowa Area 57.43m 57.06m 187-02 2
48.52m 42.05m 57.06m 54.01m 51.08m 48.74m
8 Dylan Engel SO Dodge City 54.79m 56.47m 185-03 1
54.47m 53.44m 56.47m 50.28m 48.80m 50.99m
9 Damien Odle FR Cowley 56.66m 56.14m 184-02
55.24m 56.14m 55.75m 53.95m
10 Brenner Wells FR Hutchinson 57.55m 55.07m 180-08
50.88m 50.82m 55.07m
11 Steven Weibe FR Hutchinson 52.68m 53.81m 176-06
49.94m 49.91m 53.81m
12 Fernando Dominguez FR Glendale 53.40m 52.98m 173-10
48.09m 52.98m 39.22m
13 Cody Catterson SO Highland 60.45m 50.17m 164-07
50.17m 46.90m 44.86m
14 Fabeon Tucker FR Monroe College 49.88m 49.80m 163-05
49.80m 4.40m
15 Trenton Thomas FR Coffeyville 55.38m 49.43m 162-02
48.54m 49.43m 46.04m
16 Micah Lauber FR Iowa Western 54.25m 49.24m 161-06
49.24m 44.56m 46.12m
17 Reid Thormaehlen FR South Plains 53.85m 46.93m 154-00
45.45m 46.93m
-- Maurice Moore FR Iowa Western 57.36m DNS
-- Garrett Austin FR Johnson County 57.06m DNS
Event 41 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
JC National: # 16.86m 5/19/1990 Grace Apiafi, Mt SAC
Meet: ! 16.06m 2009 Kelly Closse, South Plains
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Micah Dennis SO Central Arizona 15.05m 15.10m 49-06.50 10
14.18m 13.59m 14.21m 14.06m 14.35m 15.10m
2 Gleneve Grange FR New Mexico 14.49m 14.51m 47-07.25 8
12.48m 12.87m 14.51m 13.63m 14.16m 13.82m
3 Racquel Williams SO Coffeyville 15.01m 14.41m 47-03.50 6
FOUL 14.41m 14.11m 13.86m FOUL 13.82m
4 Jessica Schmitt SO Mesa 13.47m 13.84m 45-05.00 5
13.31m FOUL 13.84m 13.39m FOUL FOUL
5 Anna Linton SO Cloud County 14.50m 13.69m 44-11.00 4
13.01m 12.92m 13.69m 13.63m 13.33m 13.51m
6 Maritza Murillo FR Glendale 12.97m 13.21m 43-04.25 3
PASS 11.87m 13.13m 12.71m 13.21m FOUL
7 Kennedi Simon FR Iowa Central 13.29m 13.10m 42-11.75 2
12.62m 12.87m 13.10m 12.61m 12.11m 12.75m
8 Malia Taase FR Mesa 13.09m 12.64m 41-05.75 1
12.64m 12.39m FOUL 12.63m FOUL FOUL
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 41
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 41 Women Shot Put
9 Dominique White FR Neosho County 12.32m 12.59m 41-03.75
FOUL 11.78m 12.59m 12.06m 12.50m 12.01m
10 Rashell Reid FR Cloud County 12.95m 12.32m 40-05.00
11.69m 12.32m 12.19m
11 Candice Butler FR Central Arizona 12.51m 12.28m 40-03.50
12.11m 12.28m 12.18m
12 Kallie Buck SO Coffeyville 12.88m 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m FOUL FOUL
13 DaNay Rowland SO Coffeyville 13.46m 12.12m 39-09.25
12.12m FOUL FOUL
14 Sasha Gaye Marston FR Monroe College 13.00m 12.10m 39-08.50
12.10m FOUL FOUL
15 Janee' Kassanavoid FR Johnson County 12.74m 12.07m 39-07.25
12.07m FOUL 11.99m
16 Jordyn Alexander FR Cloud County 12.56m 12.06m 39-07.00
11.95m 12.00m 12.06m
17 Elizabeth Evans FR Barton 12.76m 11.92m 39-01.25
FOUL 11.48m 11.92m
18 Tisay Woodhouse FR Cowley 12.71m 11.39m 37-04.50
11.39m 11.24m FOUL
-- LaBrisha Michael FR North Iowa Area 14.38m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jamesia Milton SO Cowley 14.25m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 42 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
JC National: # 21.35m 3/5/1974 Ron Semkiw, Mesa
Meet: ! 19.15m 1974 Ron Semkiw, Mesa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tyler Hovey SO Iowa Central 16.45m 17.47m 57-03.75 10
FOUL 16.76m 16.69m 16.55m 16.92m 17.47m
2 Tristan Whitehall FR Coffeyville 17.03m 16.98m 55-08.50 8
16.81m FOUL 16.80m 16.58m 16.87m 16.98m
3 Allen Davis SO Iowa Central 16.98m 16.88m 55-04.75 6
15.38m 16.15m 16.63m 16.09m 16.88m 16.81m
4 Shaquelle Lewis SO Vincennes 16.57m 16.79m 55-01.00 5
16.37m 15.80m 16.79m 15.73m 16.41m 15.54m
5 Shaquille Wells FR Iowa Central 17.02m 16.74m 54-11.25 4
16.00m 16.70m 16.74m FOUL 15.86m 16.33m
6 Eldred Henry FR Central Arizona 17.34m 16.73m 54-10.75 3
15.41m 16.63m 16.25m 16.16m 16.00m 16.73m
7 Erik Johnson SO Mesa 16.52m 16.54m 54-03.25 2
16.13m 15.95m 16.11m 16.02m 16.54m 16.02m
8 Derek McKinight FR Cowley 16.47m 16.37m 53-08.50 1
FOUL 14.91m 15.64m FOUL 16.37m 16.05m
9 Kyle Washington-Scott FR Neosho County 15.78m 16.15m 53-00.00
15.58m 15.36m 16.15m 15.23m 15.36m 15.08m
10 Alex Garza FR Coffeyville 17.12m 15.59m 51-01.75
FOUL FOUL 15.59m
11 Kellon Alexis SO Neosho County 16.21m 15.45m 50-08.25
13.90m 15.45m 15.36m
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 42
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 42 Men Shot Put
12 Mark Ramsey FR Monroe College 16.20m 15.34m 50-04.00
15.34m 14.81m FOUL
13 Dakota Webber SO Cloud County 15.19m 15.24m 50-00.00
14.48m 14.93m 15.24m
14 Cody Roberts FR Mesa 15.40m 15.15m 49-08.50
14.87m 15.15m 14.98m
15 Tory Radcliff FR Coffeyville 15.61m 14.97m 49-01.50
13.75m 14.97m FOUL
16 Anfernee Alexander FR Pima 15.26m 14.26m 46-09.50
14.26m FOUL 13.36m
17 Jacob Lott SO Highland 15.48m 13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m 13.73m 13.74m
18 Alex Wellington FR Central Arizona 15.42m 13.65m 44-09.50
13.49m FOUL 13.65m
19 Ian Welsh FR College of DuPage 13.93m 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL FOUL 13.08m
Event 43 Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
JC National: # 5687 5/16/1996 Lisa Wright, Barton County
Meet: ! 5673 2002 Hyleas Fountain, Barton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Dadzie FR Iowa Central 4684 5144 10
2 Ashley Johnson SO South Plains 4616 4974 8
3 Angelica Taylor SO South Plains 4677 4848 6
4 Martiesha Caines FR Iowa Central 4598 4696 5
5 Sharae Bates SO Neosho County 4927 4518 4
6 Adrine Monagi FR North Iowa Area 4011 4274 3
7 Keiarey Nathan SO Iowa Western 3891 4235 2
8 Rashema Briscoe FR Monroe College 4142 4055 1
9 Markita Rush FR New Mexico 3866 3971
10 Summer Brown SO South Plains 3812 3952
11 Alisha Dickinson SO New Mexico Mltry 4112 3889
Event 43 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sharae Bates SO Neosho County 14.22 -0.5 3 947
2 Angelica Taylor SO South Plains 14.43 -0.5 3 918
3 Martiesha Caines FR Iowa Central 14.57 -0.5 1 899
4 Elizabeth Dadzie FR Iowa Central 14.79 -0.5 1 870
5 Ashley Johnson SO South Plains 14.82 -0.5 1 866
6 Markita Rush FR New Mexico 15.15 -0.4 2 822
7 Summer Brown SO South Plains 15.21 -0.6 4 814
8 Alisha Dickinson SO New Mexico Mltry 15.37 -0.5 1 793
9 Rashema Briscoe FR Monroe College 15.45 -0.6 4 783
10 Keiarey Nathan SO Iowa Western 15.78 -0.5 3 741
11 Emily Meyers FR Johnson County 15.81 -0.5 3 738
12 Tawanda Francis SO Neosho County 16.00 -0.6 4 714
13 Modesty Lorick FR Barton 16.19 -0.4 2 691
14 Adrine Monagi FR North Iowa Area 16.25 -0.6 4 684
15 Skylar Dantzler FR Iowa Central 20.71 -0.4 2 246
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 43
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 43 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
-- Lahni Clifton FR Barton DNS -0.4 2
Event 43 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martiesha Caines FR Iowa Central 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O P O P XXO XO
2 Angelica Taylor SO South Plains 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Elizabeth Dadzie FR Iowa Central 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O P O O O O O O O XO XO XXX
4 Sharae Bates SO Neosho County 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
XO O XO O XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Tawanda Francis SO Neosho County 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
XO O XO O XXO XXO XXX
5 Adrine Monagi FR North Iowa Area 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O XO O XO XO O XXX
7 Keiarey Nathan SO Iowa Western 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O P O O O XXX
7 Rashema Briscoe FR Monroe College 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O XXO XO XXX
7 Ashley Johnson SO South Plains 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
XO O O XXX
10 Emily Meyers FR Johnson County 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O O O XXX
11 Alisha Dickinson SO New Mexico Mltry 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O O O O XO XXX
12 Skylar Dantzler FR Iowa Central 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
XO O XXO XXX
12 Markita Rush FR New Mexico 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.39 1.42 1.45
O O XXX
14 Summer Brown SO South Plains 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
O O XO XXX
-- Lahni Clifton FR Barton DNS
-- Modesty Lorick FR Barton DNS
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 44
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 43 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Angelica Taylor SO South Plains 10.61m 34-09.75 569
9.58m 8.35m 10.61m
2 Keiarey Nathan SO Iowa Western 10.41m 34-02.00 556
FOUL 10.36m 10.41m
3 Elizabeth Dadzie FR Iowa Central 10.37m 34-00.25 554
10.36m 10.37m 9.41m
4 Ashley Johnson SO South Plains 10.26m 33-08.00 546
9.77m 9.55m 10.26m
5 Rashema Briscoe FR Monroe College 10.24m 33-07.25 545
9.88m 10.24m 8.69m
6 Summer Brown SO South Plains 9.65m 31-08.00 507
8.94m 9.65m 8.90m
7 Markita Rush FR New Mexico 9.11m 29-10.75 471
9.11m FOUL FOUL
8 Sharae Bates SO Neosho County 8.95m 29-04.50 461
8.95m 8.89m
9 Emily Meyers FR Johnson County 8.92m 29-03.25 459
8.92m 8.40m 8.77m
9 Skylar Dantzler FR Iowa Central 8.92m 29-03.25 459
8.92m 8.59m 8.61m
11 Martiesha Caines FR Iowa Central 8.71m 28-07.00 445
FOUL FOUL 8.71m
12 Tawanda Francis SO Neosho County 8.02m 26-03.75 401
7.43m 8.02m 7.99m
13 Adrine Monagi FR North Iowa Area 8.01m 26-03.50 400
7.69m 7.93m 8.01m
14 Alisha Dickinson SO New Mexico Mltry 7.68m 25-02.50 379
6.74m 7.55m 7.68m
-- Modesty Lorick FR Barton DNS
-- Lahni Clifton FR Barton DNS
Event 43 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sharae Bates SO Neosho County 25.00 0.1 1 887
2 Skylar Dantzler FR Iowa Central 25.13 0.3 2 875
3 Elizabeth Dadzie FR Iowa Central 25.15 0.3 2 873
4 Ashley Johnson SO South Plains 25.36 0.3 2 854
5 Emily Meyers FR Johnson County 25.66 0.3 2 827
6 Summer Brown SO South Plains 25.68 0.1 1 825
7 Angelica Taylor SO South Plains 25.70 0.1 1 824
8 Markita Rush FR New Mexico 25.99 0.3 2 798
9 Martiesha Caines FR Iowa Central 26.07 0.1 1 791
10 Adrine Monagi FR North Iowa Area 26.09 0.1 1 789
11 Alisha Dickinson SO New Mexico Mltry 26.29 0.1 1 772
12 Tawanda Francis SO Neosho County 27.44 0.1 1 676
13 Keiarey Nathan SO Iowa Western 27.51 0.3 2 670
14 Rashema Briscoe FR Monroe College 28.30 0.1 1 607
-- Lahni Clifton FR Barton DNS 0.3 2
-- Modesty Lorick FR Barton DNS 0.3 2
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 45
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 43 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Dadzie FR Iowa Central 6.00m -3.5 19-08.25 850
6.00m(-3.5) 5.69m(-1.9) PASS
2 Ashley Johnson SO South Plains 5.52m -1.9 18-01.50 706
5.48m(-1.4) 5.38m(-0.8) 5.52m(-1.9)
3 Sharae Bates SO Neosho County 5.51m -1.2 18-01.00 703
5.51m(-1.2) 5.39m(-0.4) 5.18m(-1.0)
4 Emily Meyers FR Johnson County 5.50m -1.4 18-00.50 700
5.48m(-0.9) 4.83m(0.6) 5.50m(-1.4)
5 Angelica Taylor SO South Plains 5.41m -1.2 17-09.00 674
5.41m(-1.2) ND(NWI) 5.38m(0.3)
6 Martiesha Caines FR Iowa Central 5.24m -0.3 17-02.25 626
5.21m(-0.7) 5.02m(0.1) 5.24m(-0.3)
7 Keiarey Nathan SO Iowa Western 5.09m -1.6 16-08.50 584
4.60m(-0.8) 4.93m(-0.2) 5.09m(-1.6)
8 Adrine Monagi FR North Iowa Area 5.02m -1.9 16-05.75 565
4.97m(-1.0) 5.02m(-1.9) 4.75m(-0.2)
8 Rashema Briscoe FR Monroe College 5.02m -0.3 16-05.75 565
4.72m(-0.2) 5.02m(-0.3) 4.79m(-0.5)
10 Markita Rush FR New Mexico 4.75m -1.5 15-07.00 492
4.75m(-1.5) 4.43m(-1.2) ND(NWI)
11 Summer Brown SO South Plains 4.72m -0.8 15-06.00 485
ND(NWI) 4.72m(-0.8) 4.72m(-0.3)
12 Alisha Dickinson SO New Mexico Mltry 4.63m -0.8 15-02.25 461
4.41m(-1.1) 4.63m(-0.8) 4.59m(0.1)
13 Tawanda Francis SO Neosho County 4.52m -0.3 14-10.00 433
4.52m(-0.3) 4.15m(-0.1) PASS
-- Skylar Dantzler FR Iowa Central DNS NWI
-- Lahni Clifton FR Barton DNS NWI
-- Modesty Lorick FR Barton DNS NWI
Event 43 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Johnson SO South Plains 40.89m 134-02 684
39.63m 40.89m 34.65m
2 Rashema Briscoe FR Monroe College 34.95m 114-08 571
32.02m 34.95m ND
3 Angelica Taylor SO South Plains 34.15m 112-00 555
25.98m 34.15m 29.29m
4 Adrine Monagi FR North Iowa Area 33.75m 110-09 548
33.75m 32.04m ND
5 Elizabeth Dadzie FR Iowa Central 30.96m 101-07 495
ND ND 30.96m
6 Martiesha Caines FR Iowa Central 28.86m 94-08 455
19.02m 20.67m 28.86m
7 Sharae Bates SO Neosho County 28.33m 92-11 445
28.33m ND ND
8 Keiarey Nathan SO Iowa Western 28.10m 92-02 441
22.42m 22.77m 28.10m
9 Summer Brown SO South Plains 22.22m 72-11 330
22.22m ND 21.76m
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 46
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 43 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
10 Markita Rush FR New Mexico 19.67m 64-06 283
ND ND 19.67m
11 Alisha Dickinson SO New Mexico Mltry 15.97m 52-05 214
ND 15.97m ND
-- Emily Meyers FR Johnson County ND
ND ND ND
-- Skylar Dantzler FR Iowa Central DNS
-- Lahni Clifton FR Barton DNS
-- Tawanda Francis SO Neosho County DNS
-- Modesty Lorick FR Barton DNS
Event 43 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Dadzie FR Iowa Central 2:27.00 731
2 Alisha Dickinson SO New Mexico Mltry 2:29.09 704
3 Ashley Johnson SO South Plains 2:30.55 686
4 Martiesha Caines FR Iowa Central 2:31.51 674
5 Adrine Monagi FR North Iowa Area 2:35.82 622
6 Keiarey Nathan SO Iowa Western 2:36.75 611
7 Markita Rush FR New Mexico 2:40.20 571
8 Angelica Taylor SO South Plains 2:43.21 537
9 Summer Brown SO South Plains 2:44.61 521
10 Sharae Bates SO Neosho County 2:59.04 374
11 Rashema Briscoe FR Monroe College 3:01.44 352
-- Emily Meyers FR Johnson County DNS
-- Skylar Dantzler FR Iowa Central DNS
-- Lahni Clifton FR Barton DNS
-- Modesty Lorick FR Barton DNS
-- Tawanda Francis SO Neosho County DNS
Event 44 Men Decathlon
================================================================================
JC National: # 7532 5/2/2000 David Lemen, Clackamas
Meet: ! 7617 2001 Maurice Smith (r), Central Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simon Gyllensten FR Vincennes 6556 6912 10
2 Michael Samuels FR South Plains 5983 6183 8
3 Xaivier McAllister SO Iowa Central 5546 6123 6
4 Darrius Brown SO Iowa Central 5680 6030 5
5 Dylan Poirier SO Iowa Western 5258 5725 4
6 Logan Morris FR Paradise Valley 5499 5685 3
7 Austin Vaden FR Hutchinson 5503 5682 2
8 Aaron Vazquez FR Garden City 5631 5581 1
9 Shawn Laurent SO Johnson County 5880 5574
10 Dominique Sauls FR Garden City 5496 5536
11 Matt Mayeske FR Johnson County 5538 5301
12 Andre Pollard FR Iowa Western 5227 5256
13 Dale Wilson FR Monroe College 5142 5025
14 Trey Stratton FR Iowa Western 5176 4963
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 47
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
Event 44 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Xaivier McAllister SO Iowa Central 10.99 -0.4 2 863
2 Shawn Laurent SO Johnson County 11.13 +0.0 1 832
3 Simon Gyllensten FR Vincennes 11.17 +0.0 1 823
4 Michael Samuels FR South Plains 11.26 +0.0 1 804
5 Austin Vaden FR Hutchinson 11.28 +0.0 1 799
6 Darrius Brown SO Iowa Central 11.31 -0.4 2 793
7 Dale Wilson FR Monroe College 11.39 +0.0 1 776
8 Alton Marshall FR Neosho County 11.43 -0.4 2 767
9 Dylan Poirier SO Iowa Western 11.45 -0.4 2 763
10 Aaron Vazquez FR Garden City 11.45 -0.4 2 763
11 Matt Mayeske FR Johnson County 11.48 -0.4 2 757
12 Dominique Sauls FR Garden City 11.72 -0.4 2 707
13 Logan Morris FR Paradise Valley 11.72 +0.0 1 707
14 Trey Stratton FR Iowa Western 11.82 +0.0 1 687
15 Andre Pollard FR Iowa Western 11.99 -0.4 2 653
16 Trevor Douglas FR Cowley 12.00 +0.0 1 651
Event 44 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Xaivier McAllister SO Iowa Central 7.29m +0.0 23-11.00 883
6.19m(-0.9) 6.35m(+0.0) 7.29m(+0.0)
2 Simon Gyllensten FR Vincennes 6.73m 1.5 22-01.00 750
6.73m(1.5) PASS PASS
3 Shawn Laurent SO Johnson County 6.55m +0.0 21-06.00 709
6.46m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 6.55m(+0.0)
4 Dylan Poirier SO Iowa Western 6.50m +0.0 21-04.00 697
ND(NWI) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0)
5 Darrius Brown SO Iowa Central 6.47m +0.0 21-02.75 691
6.47m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0)
6 Austin Vaden FR Hutchinson 6.43m +0.0 21-01.25 682
6.35m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0)
7 Logan Morris FR Paradise Valley 6.35m +0.0 20-10.00 664
5.97m(0.1) 6.35m(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0)
8 Michael Samuels FR South Plains 6.32m +0.0 20-09.00 657
6.16m(1.4) 6.26m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0)
9 Alton Marshall FR Neosho County 6.20m +0.0 20-04.25 630
5.76m(0.1) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0)
10 Aaron Vazquez FR Garden City 6.19m +0.0 20-03.75 628
6.17m(+0.0) 6.03m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0)
11 Matt Mayeske FR Johnson County 6.18m +0.0 20-03.50 626
5.88m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 5.85m(+0.0)
12 Trevor Douglas FR Cowley 6.02m +0.0 19-09.00 591
ND(NWI) 6.02m(+0.0) ND(NWI)
13 Andre Pollard FR Iowa Western 5.98m 0.8 19-07.50 582
5.98m(0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
14 Trey Stratton FR Iowa Western 5.91m +0.0 19-04.75 567
5.87m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0)
15 Dominique Sauls FR Garden City 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25 527
5.72m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0)
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 48
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 44 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
16 Dale Wilson FR Monroe College 5.65m +0.0 18-06.50 512
5.65m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0)
Event 44 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Samuels FR South Plains 12.21m 40-00.75 619
11.34m 10.89m 12.21m
2 Xaivier McAllister SO Iowa Central 11.08m 36-04.25 551
8.00m 10.76m 11.08m
3 Dylan Poirier SO Iowa Western 10.75m 35-03.25 531
10.30m 9.99m 10.75m
4 Austin Vaden FR Hutchinson 10.39m 34-01.25 509
8.79m 10.39m 9.78m
5 Darrius Brown SO Iowa Central 10.34m 33-11.25 506
10.34m 8.22m 9.51m
6 Alton Marshall FR Neosho County 10.24m 33-07.25 500
10.24m 10.05m 9.48m
7 Shawn Laurent SO Johnson County 10.08m 33-01.00 490
9.35m 8.78m 10.08m
8 Dominique Sauls FR Garden City 10.00m 32-09.75 486
10.00m 9.72m FOUL
9 Matt Mayeske FR Johnson County 9.98m 32-09.00 484
8.70m 7.75m 9.98m
10 Trevor Douglas FR Cowley 9.95m 32-07.75 483
9.29m 9.63m 9.95m
11 Simon Gyllensten FR Vincennes 9.82m 32-02.75 475
9.27m 9.46m 9.82m
12 Andre Pollard FR Iowa Western 9.61m 31-06.50 462
FOUL 9.19m 9.61m
13 Trey Stratton FR Iowa Western 9.43m 30-11.25 451
9.30m 9.43m FOUL
14 Logan Morris FR Paradise Valley 8.92m 29-03.25 421
8.66m 8.92m 8.66m
15 Dale Wilson FR Monroe College 8.62m 28-03.50 403
8.59m 8.36m 8.62m
16 Aaron Vazquez FR Garden City 7.93m 26-00.25 362
FOUL 7.93m FOUL
Event 44 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Xaivier McAllister SO Iowa Central 2.13m 6-11.75 925
1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.08 2.13
P O O O O XO
2 Michael Samuels FR South Plains 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
O O P XO O O XO O XXX
2 Alton Marshall FR Neosho County 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
O P XXO P O XO P XO XO XXO O XO X
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 49
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 44 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
2 Simon Gyllensten FR Vincennes 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
O P P O P XXO O XX
5 Dominique Sauls FR Garden City 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O O O O P O O XO XXX
5 Logan Morris FR Paradise Valley 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P XO O XO O XXX
7 Shawn Laurent SO Johnson County 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
O P XXO XO XXX
8 Austin Vaden FR Hutchinson 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
XO O O O XO XXO XXX
9 Aaron Vazquez FR Garden City 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O P XO P XXO XXX
9 Darrius Brown SO Iowa Central 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O P XO O XXX
9 Andre Pollard FR Iowa Western 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O P O P O O XXX
12 Trey Stratton FR Iowa Western 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O P O XXX
13 Dale Wilson FR Monroe College 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.64 1.67 1.70
XXO XO XXX
14 Trevor Douglas FR Cowley 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
XO XO O O XXX
15 Matt Mayeske FR Johnson County 1.58m 5-02.25 449
1.58 1.61
XXO XXX
16 Dylan Poirier SO Iowa Western 1.55m 5-01.00 426
1.55 1.58
O XXX
Event 44 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Xaivier McAllister SO Iowa Central 49.73 2 827
2 Darrius Brown SO Iowa Central 50.58 2 788
3 Dale Wilson FR Monroe College 50.83 1 777
4 Simon Gyllensten FR Vincennes 51.53 1 745
5 Austin Vaden FR Hutchinson 51.65 2 740
6 Alton Marshall FR Neosho County 52.13 2 719
7 Shawn Laurent SO Johnson County 52.69 1 695
8 Aaron Vazquez FR Garden City 52.77 1 691
9 Dylan Poirier SO Iowa Western 52.92 2 685
10 Michael Samuels FR South Plains 53.51 1 660
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 50
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 44 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
11 Logan Morris FR Paradise Valley 53.53 1 659
12 Trey Stratton FR Iowa Western 54.43 2 622
13 Dominique Sauls FR Garden City 55.80 2 567
14 Matt Mayeske FR Johnson County 55.81 2 567
15 Andre Pollard FR Iowa Western 56.13 1 554
-- Trevor Douglas FR Cowley DNS 1
Event 44 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Matt Mayeske FR Johnson County 15.38 1.8 1 804
2 Simon Gyllensten FR Vincennes 15.46 -0.3 2 795
3 Darrius Brown SO Iowa Central 15.49 -1.1 3 791
4 Dominique Sauls FR Garden City 15.52 1.4 4 788
5 Dylan Poirier SO Iowa Western 16.06 1.8 1 726
6 Dale Wilson FR Monroe College 16.27 -1.1 3 703
7 Xaivier McAllister SO Iowa Central 16.58 1.4 4 669
8 Logan Morris FR Paradise Valley 16.67 1.4 4 659
9 Trey Stratton FR Iowa Western 16.72 -1.1 3 654
10 Alton Marshall FR Neosho County 16.84 -1.1 3 641
11 Austin Vaden FR Hutchinson 16.93 -0.3 2 632
12 Shawn Laurent SO Johnson County 16.94 1.8 1 631
13 Michael Samuels FR South Plains 17.02 -0.3 2 622
14 Aaron Vazquez FR Garden City 18.00 1.4 4 524
15 Andre Pollard FR Iowa Western 19.09 -0.3 2 425
-- Trevor Douglas FR Cowley DNS 1.8 1
Event 44 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Samuels FR South Plains 36.48m 119-08 593
36.48m 36.30m FOUL
2 Simon Gyllensten FR Vincennes 33.35m 109-05 531
28.27m 30.28m 33.35m
3 Dominique Sauls FR Garden City 31.27m 102-07 489
31.27m FOUL 31.09m
4 Shawn Laurent SO Johnson County 29.40m 96-05 453
29.40m 28.69m 27.94m
5 Xaivier McAllister SO Iowa Central 27.80m 91-02 421
27.80m 27.13m 26.52m
6 Andre Pollard FR Iowa Western 27.26m 89-05 411
27.26m 24.00m 24.64m
7 Dylan Poirier SO Iowa Western 26.30m 86-03 392
FOUL FOUL 26.30m
8 Darrius Brown SO Iowa Central 26.22m 86-00 391
FOUL 26.22m FOUL
9 Matt Mayeske FR Johnson County 25.46m 83-06 376
23.14m 24.53m 25.46m
10 Aaron Vazquez FR Garden City 25.11m 82-04 369
FOUL FOUL 25.11m
11 Austin Vaden FR Hutchinson 24.53m 80-06 358
23.60m 24.12m 24.53m
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 51
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 44 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
12 Alton Marshall FR Neosho County 23.16m 76-00 332
23.16m FOUL FOUL
13 Logan Morris FR Paradise Valley 22.99m 75-05 329
22.99m 19.76m 21.36m
14 Trey Stratton FR Iowa Western 21.78m 71-05 306
21.06m 20.37m 21.78m
15 Dale Wilson FR Monroe College 21.55m 70-08 301
21.55m FOUL FOUL
-- Trevor Douglas FR Cowley DNS
Event 44 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simon Gyllensten FR Vincennes 4.75m 15-07.00 834
4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.95
XO P P P XO XXX
2 Dylan Poirier SO Iowa Western 4.45m 14-07.25 746
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
XXO P P XO XXO XXX
3 Aaron Vazquez FR Garden City 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
O P P O O XO O O XXX
4 Andre Pollard FR Iowa Western 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.95 4.05
O XXX
4 Logan Morris FR Paradise Valley 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
O P XO O P O O XXX
4 Darrius Brown SO Iowa Central 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.95 4.05 4.15
O P XXX
7 Michael Samuels FR South Plains 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
XXO O O XO P O O XO XO XXX
8 Trey Stratton FR Iowa Western 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O O O P XO XO XO XO O O XXO XXX
9 Dominique Sauls FR Garden City 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.15 2.15 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
P P P O O O O XXO O XXO XO O XXX
9 Matt Mayeske FR Johnson County 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
XO P O P O P XO O XXX
11 Shawn Laurent SO Johnson County 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
XXO P O P O P XXX
11 Alton Marshall FR Neosho County 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
O P XO O O XXX
13 Austin Vaden FR Hutchinson 2.85m 9-04.25 321
2.15 2.15 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95
P P P XO O XO O O XXX
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 52
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 44 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
14 Dale Wilson FR Monroe College 2.55m 8-04.25 253
2.15 2.15 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65
O O O P XO XXX
15 Xaivier McAllister SO Iowa Central 2.15m 7-00.50 169
2.15 2.15 2.35 2.45 2.55
XO XO P P XXX
-- Trevor Douglas FR Cowley DNS
Event 44 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simon Gyllensten FR Vincennes 49.17m 161-04 576
40.23m 49.17m 39.87m
2 Andre Pollard FR Iowa Western 39.37m 129-02 433
30.76m 38.10m 39.37m
3 Xaivier McAllister SO Iowa Central 38.71m 127-00 423
31.09m 38.71m
4 Austin Vaden FR Hutchinson 38.35m 125-10 418
36.40m 30.58m 38.35m
5 Logan Morris FR Paradise Valley 37.91m 124-04 412
36.12m 35.37m 37.91m
6 Dominique Sauls FR Garden City 37.82m 124-01 411
37.82m 35.67m 35.92m
7 Aaron Vazquez FR Garden City 37.81m 124-00 410
37.81m PASS 34.37m
8 Darrius Brown SO Iowa Central 37.02m 121-05 399
36.07m 37.02m
9 Dylan Poirier SO Iowa Western 36.11m 118-06 386
32.17m 33.48m 36.11m
10 Michael Samuels FR South Plains 33.55m 110-01 349
30.57m 33.55m 33.03m
11 Matt Mayeske FR Johnson County 32.99m 108-03 342
32.99m PASS 32.58m
12 Dale Wilson FR Monroe College 32.75m 107-05 338
32.75m 30.27m 29.08m
13 Alton Marshall FR Neosho County 32.19m 105-07 330
29.21m 31.69m 32.19m
14 Shawn Laurent SO Johnson County 28.02m 91-11 271
PASS 28.02m PASS
-- Trey Stratton FR Iowa Western FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Trevor Douglas FR Cowley DNS
Event 44 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simon Gyllensten FR Vincennes 4:51.89 607
2 Austin Vaden FR Hutchinson 4:52.48 604
3 Logan Morris FR Paradise Valley 4:59.72 561
4 Trey Stratton FR Iowa Western 5:00.35 558
5 Andre Pollard FR Iowa Western 5:03.46 540
6 Michael Samuels FR South Plains 5:05.80 527
Mesa Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 53
NJCAA National Track & Field Championships
Riggs Stadium, Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014
Results
....Event 44 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
7 Aaron Vazquez FR Garden City 5:06.12 525
8 Shawn Laurent SO Johnson County 5:09.96 504
9 Matt Mayeske FR Johnson County 5:14.68 478
10 Darrius Brown SO Iowa Central 5:15.36 475
11 Dominique Sauls FR Garden City 5:15.69 473
12 Dale Wilson FR Monroe College 5:21.64 442
13 Xaivier McAllister SO Iowa Central 5:31.57 392
14 Dylan Poirier SO Iowa Western 5:35.42 373
-- Alton Marshall FR Neosho County DNS
-- Trevor Douglas FR Cowley DNS
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) South Plains College 162 2) Iowa Central Community Co 119
3) Central Arizona College 86 4) New Mexico Junior College 55
5) Barton County Comm College 51 6) Western Texas College 43
7) Coffeyville Community Coll 39 8) Essex County College 34
9) Iowa Western Community Col 30 10) Mesa Community College 27
11) Cloud County Comm College 24 12) Pima Community College 21
13) North Iowa Area Comm Colle 19 13) Johnson County Comm Colle 19
15) Southwest Christian Colleg 17 15) Allen County Comm College 17
15) Vincennes University 17 18) Paradise Valley Comm Coll 16
19) ASA College 11 20) Neosho County Comm Colleg 10
20) Gillette College 10 22) Cowley County Comm Colleg 8
23) Hinds Community College 7 24) Monroe College 6
25) New Mexico Military Instit 5 26) Glendale Community Colleg 3
27) Garden City Community Coll 1 27) Lansing Community College 1
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) South Plains College 148 2) Iowa Central Community Co 134.50
3) Central Arizona College 85 4) Iowa Western Community Co 60.50
5) Coffeyville Community Coll 51 6) Cloud County Comm College 50
7) Monroe College 34 8) Vincennes University 32
9) Western Texas College 27 9) Mesa Community College 27
11) Paradise Valley Comm Colle 21 11) Colby Community College 21
13) Neosho County Comm College 17 13) ASA College 17
15) Hinds Community College 15 16) Hutchinson Community Coll 14
16) Arkansas Baptist College 14 16) Butler Community College 14
19) Cowley County Comm College 11.50 20) Richard Bland College 8
21) Allen County Comm College 7 21) North Iowa Area Comm Coll 7
23) Lincoln College 6 23) Highland Community Colleg 6
23) Johnson County Comm Colleg 6 26) Gillette College 5
27) Spartanburg Methodist Coll 4.50 28) Pima Community College 4
29) Garden City Community Coll 3 29) Essex County College 3
31) College of DuPage 2 32) Dodge City Comm College 1
32) Glendale Community College 1